Official results for FootO 1 - Malmalling

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 1 - Malmalling
Organisers: Orienteering Association of WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 7 May 2017

H1

8 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:04:447:53
2Andre MorkelLOST1:15:43+10:599:14
3Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:21:26+16:429:55
4Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:21:58+17:149:59
5Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:26:24+21:4010:32 Download route in GPX format
6Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:39:22+34:3812:07 Download route in GPX format
7Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:41:58+37:1412:26
8Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:50:54+46:1013:31
9David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the2:01:14+56:3014:47
10Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers2:01:52+57:0814:51
11Peter Merrotsy- -2:14:20+1:09:3616:22
12Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the3:05:48+2:01:0422:39
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Colin Hunter- -mispunched

H2

5 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:02:3310:47
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:06:43+4:1011:30
3Karen StaudteLOST1:16:05+13:3213:07
4Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:23:00+20:2714:18
5Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:46:55+44:2218:26 Download route in GPX format
6Robert GraiegLOST1:51:30+48:5719:13
7Ian SpencerBibbulmun Orienteers1:57:23+54:5020:14 Download route in GPX format
8Nick DaleLOST2:00:54+58:2120:50
9Edward PlummerLOST2:33:49+1:31:1626:31 Download route in GPX format
10Rudi Stockberg- -2:33:54+1:31:2126:32
11Simon SpagnolLOST2:35:48+1:33:1526:51
Ian FletcherLOSTmispunched
Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Simon ThomasLOSTdid not finish
Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish Download route in GPX format
Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

H3

4 400 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers39:489:02
2Anthea FeaverLOST44:05+4:1710:01
3Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the57:05+17:1712:58
4Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the57:22+17:3413:02 Download route in GPX format
5Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:00:25+20:3713:43
6Mike HoweLOST1:04:31+24:4314:39
7Tony SimpkinsLOST1:06:30+26:4215:06 Download route in GPX format
8Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:17+28:2915:31
9Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:13:29+33:4116:42
10Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:15:35+35:4717:10
11Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:15:37+35:4917:11
12Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:58+37:1017:29
13Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:17:47+37:5917:40
14Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:17:50+38:0217:41
15Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:05+39:1717:58
16Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:25:24+45:3619:24
17Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the1:28:25+48:3720:05
18John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:34:41+54:5321:31
19Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:35:03+55:1521:36
20Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:32+59:4422:37
21Irina TretiakovaLOST2:01:19+1:21:3127:34
22Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the2:09:23+1:29:3529:24
23Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers2:12:43+1:32:5530:09
24Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers2:13:49+1:34:0130:24
Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekkemispunched
Moreen CoxLOSTdid not finish
Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H4

2 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blake MerrittLOST38:4313:49
2Janet FletcherLOST44:32+5:4915:54
3Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers47:12+8:2916:51
4Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers50:39+11:5618:05
5Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers54:07+15:2419:19
6Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the54:25+15:4219:26
7Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the54:33+15:5019:28
8Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the57:03+18:2020:22
9Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers57:21+18:3820:28
10Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers58:38+19:5520:56
11Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:08+27:2523:37
12Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:27+27:4423:43
13David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:14:49+36:0626:43
14Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:24+37:4127:17
15Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:25:12+46:2930:25
16Gary EttridgeLincoln Orienteers1:26:39+47:5630:56
17Hubert DayLOST1:36:59+58:1634:38
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Jane PunyanityaLOSTdid not finish Download route in GPX format

M

3 400 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke42:2912:29
2Rebecca GettyLOST56:57+14:2816:45
3Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:02:58+20:2918:31
4Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:05:12+22:4319:10
5Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:32+25:0319:51
6Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:14:54+32:2522:01
7Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:18:56+36:2723:12
8Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:21:22+38:5323:55
9Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:25:25+42:5625:07
10Toivo PedasteLOST1:26:46+44:1725:31
11Paul Jarrett- -1:28:23+45:5425:59
12Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:25+47:5626:35
13Chas LaneLOST1:31:48+49:1927:00
14Liz Addison- -1:34:31+52:0227:47
15Kynen NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:35:29+53:0028:05
16Mal NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:35:38+53:0928:07
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Rachel Paley- -mispunched
Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkemispunched
Lucy Jarrett- -mispunched
Alan CoxLOSTdid not finish
Lara DaleLOSTdid not finish

E

2 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt HendersonLOST16:397:55
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:01+3:229:31
3Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke22:54+6:1510:54
4Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers24:42+8:0311:45
5Wendy NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke33:52+17:1316:07
6Juliette Jarrett- -38:36+21:5718:22
7Andrew Webster- -39:28+22:4918:47
8Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the43:10+26:3120:33
9Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke46:34+29:5522:10
10Nicholas PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke47:53+31:1422:48
11Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers51:26+34:4724:29
12Cal Pullin- -57:26+40:4727:20
13Veronica Jarrett- -58:33+41:5427:52
14Grayson Buss- -59:28+42:4928:19
15Jessica Ettride- -1:08:18+51:3932:31
16Elinor Webster- -1:11:15+54:3633:55
Verma Cresswell- -mispunched
Valerie JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

VE

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers19:2510:13
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:38+3:1311:54
3Ruben ClassensKulgun 225 Orienteers31:27+12:0216:33
4Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers31:45+12:2016:42
5Judith Darby- -36:41+17:1619:18
6Tristan MerrittLOST50:48+31:2326:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.