Official results for NavDash 5 - ECU Mt Lawley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 5 - ECU Mt Lawley
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 20 May 2017

Long

2 600 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers15:055:48 Download route in GPX format
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers15:11+0:065:50 Download route in GPX format
3Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:59+0:546:08
4Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers16:44+1:396:26
5Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers16:50+1:456:28
6Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers17:12+2:076:36
7Nick DaleLOST18:15+3:107:01
8Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers18:19+3:147:02
9Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers18:24+3:197:04
10Andre MorkelLOST18:31+3:267:07
11Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the18:35+3:307:08
12Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers18:36+3:317:09
13Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the19:34+4:297:31
14Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers19:46+4:417:36
15Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the20:01+4:567:41
16Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:34+5:297:54
17Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the20:40+5:357:56
18Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the20:46+5:417:59
19Jason SimpsonLOST20:47+5:427:59
20Noel SchoknechtLOST20:53+5:488:01
21Simon ThomasLOST20:58+5:538:03
22Kjell Winther- -21:02+5:578:05
23Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteers21:50+6:458:23
24Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers22:16+7:118:33
25Phil TaylorLOST22:48+7:438:46
26Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers24:45+9:409:31
27Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers25:00+9:559:36
28Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the25:23+10:189:45
29Jen PorterLOST25:49+10:449:55
30Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers25:54+10:499:57
31Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke26:40+11:3510:15
32Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the26:46+11:4110:17
33Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers26:56+11:5110:21
34Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers27:15+12:1010:28
35Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the27:57+12:5210:45
36Joey Lester- -29:44+14:3911:26
37Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the30:13+15:0811:37
38Ian SpencerBibbulmun Orienteers31:49+16:4412:14
39Mary ConroyLOST40:49+25:4415:41
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Allison CarterLOSTdid not finish

Medium

1 900 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers11:516:14
2Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:31+1:407:06
3Anthea FeaverLOST13:38+1:477:10
4Edward PlummerLOST14:29+2:387:37
5Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke15:01+3:107:54
6Tony SimpkinsLOST15:02+3:117:54 Download route in GPX format
7Richard MatthewsLOST15:52+4:018:21
8Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers16:05+4:148:27
9Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke16:14+4:238:32
10Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke16:46+4:558:49
11Robert GraiegLOST16:49+4:588:51
12Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the16:52+5:018:52
13Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers17:11+5:209:02
14Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers17:22+5:319:08
14Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the17:22+5:319:08 Download route in GPX format
14Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke17:22+5:319:08
17michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers18:03+6:129:30
18Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers18:33+6:429:45 Download route in GPX format
19Lara DaleLOST18:48+6:579:53
20Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the19:18+7:2710:09
21Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke19:40+7:4910:21
22Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the19:47+7:5610:24
23Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the20:00+8:0910:31
24Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the20:05+8:1410:34
25Ian FletcherLOST20:32+8:4110:48
26Mike HoweLOST20:57+9:0611:01
27Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the21:15+9:2411:11
28Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the21:34+9:4311:21
29Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the22:48+10:5712:00
30Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers23:19+11:2812:16
31Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers25:08+13:1713:13
32Zali DaleLOST27:55+16:0414:41
33Nicole DavisLOST29:52+18:0115:43
34Tim Hoffman- -30:20+18:2915:57
35Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the32:14+20:2316:57
36Alan CoxLOST47:44+35:5325:07
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched

Easy

1 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke12:0410:03
2Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers12:24+0:2010:20
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14:08+2:0411:46
4Wes Bancroft- -15:58+3:5413:18
5Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers17:06+5:0214:15
6Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers18:52+6:4815:43
7Oliver Jacobson- -19:15+7:1116:02
8Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:19+10:1518:35
9Brooke Jacobson- -24:14+12:1020:11
10Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the24:36+12:3220:30
11Katrina Forrest- -24:51+12:4720:42
12Sophie David- -26:16+14:1221:53
13Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers32:44+20:4027:16
14Elliott Carson- -33:32+21:2827:56

Short

1 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers14:3212:06
2Oliver Markham-Hunt- -15:50+1:1813:11
3Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers17:43+3:1114:45
4Rosemary KullmannLOST18:38+4:0615:31
5Janet FletcherLOST18:47+4:1515:39
6Derren Murphy- -21:11+6:3917:39
7Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers21:44+7:1218:06
8Sam Windsor- -22:33+8:0118:47
9Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers23:08+8:3619:16
10Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke23:51+9:1919:52
11Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the25:27+10:5521:12
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Jim Mann- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.