Official results for NavDash 6 - Canning Vale College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 6 - Canning Vale College
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 27 May 2017

Long

2 600 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers15:386:00 Download route in GPX format
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers16:08+0:306:12 Download route in GPX format
3Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the16:26+0:486:19
4Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers17:22+1:446:40
5Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers17:23+1:456:41
6Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers18:13+2:357:00
7Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the19:22+3:447:26
8Andre MorkelLOST19:29+3:517:29
9Nick DaleLOST19:43+4:057:35
10Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers20:16+4:387:47
11Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers20:53+5:158:01
12Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers20:55+5:178:02
13Blake MerrittLOST21:54+6:168:25
14Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the22:27+6:498:38
15Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers22:49+7:118:46
16Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers22:54+7:168:48
17Noel SchoknechtLOST23:07+7:298:53
18Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the23:09+7:318:54
19Phil TaylorLOST23:24+7:469:00
20Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers23:39+8:019:05
21Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers23:59+8:219:13
22Robert GraiegLOST24:24+8:469:23
23Shane LewisKulgun 225 Orienteers24:28+8:509:24
24Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the24:36+8:589:27
25Edward PlummerLOST24:38+9:009:28
26Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the25:54+10:169:57
27Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers25:58+10:209:59
28Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers26:14+10:3610:05
29Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers26:22+10:4410:08
30Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the28:44+13:0611:03
31Mike HoweLOST29:42+14:0411:25
32Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the30:14+14:3611:37
33Bruce Rennie- -30:18+14:4011:39
34Robyn Rennie- -30:39+15:0111:47
35Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the31:03+15:2511:56
36Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers31:40+16:0212:10
37Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the33:19+17:4112:48
38Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers34:37+18:5913:18
39Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers34:49+19:1113:23
40Vincent Young- -35:06+19:2813:30
41Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers35:07+19:2913:30
42Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers38:10+22:3214:40 Download route in GPX format
43Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers39:00+23:2215:00
44Mary ConroyLOST40:30+24:5215:34
45Moreen CoxLOST44:22+28:4417:03
46Toivo PedasteLOST45:31+29:5317:30
47David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers50:08+34:3019:16
Paul Wilmot- -mispunched
Matt HendersonLOSTmispunched
Harry NicholsonNottinghamshiremispunched
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Ethan Young- -mispunched

Short

1 700 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST15:189:00
2Tony SimpkinsLOST16:51+1:339:54
3Richard MatthewsLOST17:52+2:3410:30
4Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers17:54+2:3610:31
5Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the17:58+2:4010:34
6Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers18:13+2:5510:42
7Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the18:53+3:3511:06 Download route in GPX format
8Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the18:58+3:4011:09
9Jen PorterLOST19:48+4:3011:38
10Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the20:04+4:4611:48
11Kelly MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the20:44+5:2612:11
12Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers22:50+7:3213:25
13Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the23:03+7:4513:33
14Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the24:26+9:0814:22
15Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers25:31+10:1315:00
16Jane PunyanityaLOST26:11+10:5315:24
17Tim Hoffman- -26:35+11:1715:38
18Jane Lydon- -28:27+13:0916:44
19Rosemary KullmannLOST29:40+14:2217:27
20Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers30:18+15:0017:49
21Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers30:22+15:0417:51
22Sam WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers30:48+15:3018:07
23Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the33:05+17:4719:27
24Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:37+18:1919:46
25Max Vakulcyzk- -33:42+18:2419:49
26Chrystel Daniele- -33:43+18:2519:50
27Tahlia Daniele- -35:48+20:3021:03
28Sienna Vakulcyzk- -35:49+20:3121:04
29Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers37:12+21:5421:52
30Wes + Leo Banroft- -38:06+22:4822:24
31Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the38:20+23:0222:32
32Ruben ClassensKulgun 225 Orienteers41:37+26:1924:28
33Arlo + Roy +Dash Muslovich- -44:30+29:1226:10
34Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers45:22+30:0426:41
35Alan CoxLOST47:00+31:4227:38
36Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers48:51+33:3328:44
37Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the56:12+40:5433:03
Sara + Kendra Macpherson- -mispunched
Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Janet FletcherLOSTmispunched
Nicole DavisLOSTmispunched
Frank McKenna- -mispunched
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Grace + Fiona Stevens- -mispunched

Easy

1 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers17:2713:25
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers18:44+1:1714:24
3Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers19:11+1:4414:45
4Oliver Jacobson- -19:38+2:1115:06
5Alan + Ben Sweet- -22:07+4:4017:00
6Lana + Oscar Sweet- -25:02+7:3519:15
7Karen StaudteLOST26:20+8:5320:15
8Laura Kuhar- -34:37+17:1026:37
9Kareen Yeo- -39:19+21:5230:14
Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.