Official results for FootO 4 - Greenmount

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 4 - Greenmount
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 11 June 2017

E

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers21:039:34
2Peter Taylor- -38:13+17:1017:22
3Kendra Macpherson- -39:00+17:5717:43
4Sara Macpherson- -39:46+18:4318:04
5Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the43:12+22:0919:38
6Giana Kerr- -1:08:00+46:5730:54
7Alan CoxLOST1:17:09+56:0635:04
8Stella Kulic- -1:18:00+56:5735:27
9Sven Laiving- -1:26:00+1:04:5739:05

VE

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers25:4412:52
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers26:11+0:2713:05
3OLi Johannesson- -52:50+27:0626:25
4Geargia Shirley- -1:13:24+47:4036:42

Trail 1

9 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:177:06 Download route in GPX format
2Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:00+10:438:13
3Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:22:51+14:348:37 Download route in GPX format
4Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:56+16:398:50
5Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:09+21:529:23
6Nick DaleLOST1:37:19+29:0210:08
7Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteers1:42:00+33:4310:37
8Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:45:01+36:4410:56
9Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers2:04:50+56:3313:00
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

Trail 2

7 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire1:22:5110:37
2Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:16+1:2510:48
3Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:24:25+1:3410:49 Download route in GPX format
4Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:54+8:0311:39
5Maurice PattenRed Roos1:38:14+15:2312:35
6Edward PlummerLOST1:43:00+20:0913:12
7Cer Ovans- -2:07:51+45:0016:23
8Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the2:16:12+53:2117:27
8Jen Eliot- -2:16:12+53:2117:27
Robert GraiegLOSTdid not finish

Trail 3

4 500 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers49:1910:57
2Ian FletcherLOST50:57+1:3811:19
3Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers51:44+2:2511:29
4Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers52:55+3:3611:45
5Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers53:03+3:4411:47
6Mike HoweLOST53:08+3:4911:48
7Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers56:00+6:4112:26
8Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers56:46+7:2712:36
9Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the59:00+9:4113:06
10Elanor SansonBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:00+13:4114:00 Download route in GPX format
11Jen PorterLOST1:04:00+14:4114:13
12Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:04:46+15:2714:23
13Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:59+15:4014:26
14John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:27+17:0814:46
15Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:55+19:3615:18
16Russel MontgomeryBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:56+19:3715:19
17Gina Lintern- -1:10:00+20:4115:33
18Rosemary KullmannLOST1:10:23+21:0415:38
19Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:01+23:4216:13
20Joan WrightBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:02+23:4316:13
21Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the1:14:29+25:1016:33
22Janet FletcherLOST1:16:10+26:5116:55
23Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:16:39+27:2017:02
24Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the1:24:35+35:1618:47
25Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:26:04+36:4519:07
26Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:35:24+46:0521:12
27Kelly MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:37:10+47:5121:35
28Chas LaneLOST1:50:31+1:01:1224:33
29Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:59:08+1:09:4926:28
30Melanie Chiswell- -2:00:20+1:11:0126:44
Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Cal Pullin- -mispunched
Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.