Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO 4 - Greenmount

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 4 - Greenmount
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 11 June 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Peter TaylorE (9)38:13+17:1017:22

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kendra MacphersonE (9)39:00+17:5717:43

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Sara MacphersonE (9)39:46+18:4318:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Giana KerrE (9)1:08:00+46:5730:54

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Stella KulicE (9)1:18:00+56:5735:27

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Sven LaivingE (9)1:26:00+1:04:5739:05

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3OLi JohannessonVE (4)52:50+27:0626:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Geargia ShirleyVE (4)1:13:24+47:4036:42

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Cer OvansTrail 2 (9)2:07:51+45:0016:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Jen EliotTrail 2 (9)2:16:12+53:2117:27

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Gina LinternTrail 3 (32)1:10:00+20:4115:33

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
30Melanie ChiswellTrail 3 (32)2:00:20+1:11:0126:44

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Cal PullinTrail 3 (32)mispunched

Bibbulmun Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rob WestTrail 3 (32)49:1910:57
1Ricky ThackrayTrail 1 (9)1:08:177:06Download route in GPX format
1Coreen MaynardE (9)21:039:34
2Simon WindsorTrail 1 (9)1:19:00+10:438:13
3Mason EvesTrail 3 (32)51:44+2:2511:29
4Tyler EvesTrail 3 (32)52:55+3:3611:45
5Sharon McFarlaneTrail 3 (32)53:03+3:4411:47
7Russell BuchananTrail 1 (9)1:42:00+33:4310:37
7Mike SibbaldTrail 3 (32)56:00+6:4112:26
8Lily McFarlaneTrail 3 (32)56:46+7:2712:36
10Elanor SansonTrail 3 (32)1:03:00+13:4114:00Download route in GPX format
16Russel MontgomeryTrail 3 (32)1:08:56+19:3715:19
19Jim MannTrail 3 (32)1:13:01+23:4216:13
20Joan WrightTrail 3 (32)1:13:02+23:4316:13
23Riley McFarlaneTrail 3 (32)1:16:39+27:2017:02
29Andrea EvesTrail 3 (32)1:59:08+1:09:4926:28

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rohan BraidVE (4)25:4412:52
2Lachlan BraidVE (4)26:11+0:2713:05
2Ceri PassTrail 2 (9)1:24:16+1:2510:48
3Sten ClaessensTrail 1 (9)1:22:51+14:348:37Download route in GPX format
4Cameron DuncanTrail 1 (9)1:24:56+16:398:50
9Vanessa SmithTrail 1 (9)2:04:50+56:3313:00
12Kate BraidTrail 3 (32)1:04:46+15:2714:23
14John MajorTrail 3 (32)1:06:27+17:0814:46
15Heike BehrbohmTrail 3 (32)1:08:55+19:3615:18
25Jennifer MajorTrail 3 (32)1:26:04+36:4519:07

LOST

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ian FletcherTrail 3 (32)50:57+1:3811:19
6Mike HoweTrail 3 (32)53:08+3:4911:48
6Edward PlummerTrail 2 (9)1:43:00+20:0913:12
6Nick DaleTrail 1 (9)1:37:19+29:0210:08
7Alan CoxE (9)1:17:09+56:0635:04
11Jen PorterTrail 3 (32)1:04:00+14:4114:13
18Rosemary KullmannTrail 3 (32)1:10:23+21:0415:38
22Janet FletcherTrail 3 (32)1:16:10+26:5116:55
28Chas LaneTrail 3 (32)1:50:31+1:01:1224:33
Robert GraiegTrail 2 (9)did not finish

Nottinghamshire

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Harry NicholsonTrail 2 (9)1:22:5110:37

Red Roos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Maurice PattenTrail 2 (9)1:38:14+15:2312:35

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Graeme HarrisTrail 2 (9)1:24:25+1:3410:49Download route in GPX format
4Ron MarcusTrail 2 (9)1:30:54+8:0311:39
5Wayne EliotTrail 1 (9)1:30:09+21:529:23
5Jane HardyE (9)43:12+22:0919:38
8Adam NolanTrail 2 (9)2:16:12+53:2117:27
8Ian FinnieTrail 1 (9)1:45:01+36:4410:56
9Ken DaltonTrail 3 (32)59:00+9:4113:06
13Bryan HardyTrail 3 (32)1:04:59+15:4014:26
21Christine HowittTrail 3 (32)1:14:29+25:1016:33
24Nick FluxTrail 3 (32)1:24:35+35:1618:47
26Debra LethbridgeTrail 3 (32)1:35:24+46:0521:12
27Kelly MartinTrail 3 (32)1:37:10+47:5121:35
Brian AustinTrail 3 (32)mispunched
Nick LethbridgeTrail 1 (9)did not finish
Natasha SpargTrail 3 (32)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.