Official results for NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure Centre

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure Centre
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 17 June 2017

W10A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16:2010:53

W12A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers13:248:56
2Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers21:34+8:1014:22

W14A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:429:08
Zali DaleLOSTdid not finish

W16A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers20:149:38
2Lara DaleLOST21:11+0:5710:05

W21A

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers15:427:28
2Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers16:13+0:317:43
3Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the19:08+3:269:06
4Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers19:55+4:139:29
5Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the21:08+5:2610:03
Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

W35A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jen PorterLOST20:069:34
2Rebecca GettyLOST21:50+1:4410:23
3Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke24:58+4:5211:53

W45A

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers23:4711:19
2Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers24:00+0:1311:25
3Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the28:03+4:1613:21
4Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers32:06+8:1915:17
5Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the42:55+19:0820:26

W55A

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST16:407:56
2Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the20:23+3:439:42
3Robyn RennieNorth Vancouver22:52+6:1210:53
4Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers26:58+10:1812:50
5Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the28:09+11:2913:24
6Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers28:33+11:5313:35
7Joan WrightBibbulmun Orienteers32:03+15:2315:15
8Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the50:51+34:1124:12

W65A

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:459:50
2Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers16:31+1:4611:00
3Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke17:40+2:5511:46
4Jennifer BinnsLOST19:48+5:0313:12
5Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers32:41+17:5621:47

W70A

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosemary KullmannLOST17:2611:37
2Janet FletcherLOST17:50+0:2411:53
3Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers19:33+2:0713:02
4Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:29+3:0313:39
5Moreen CoxLOST21:20+3:5414:13

M10A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers14:199:32
2Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke16:32+2:1311:01

M12A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers12:388:25

M14A

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:387:45
2Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers11:47+0:097:51
3Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers11:52+0:147:54
4Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the12:09+0:318:06
5Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke12:18+0:408:12
6Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:36+1:589:04
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

M16A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke15:067:11

M17-20A

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the21:257:38
2Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers25:21+3:569:03

M21A

2 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers16:185:49 Download route in GPX format
2Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the16:49+0:316:00
3Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers17:23+1:056:12
4Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers17:26+1:086:13
5Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers18:55+2:376:45
6Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers19:17+2:596:53
7Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers19:22+3:046:55
8Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the19:59+3:417:08
9Harry NicholsonWullundigong Orienteers of the20:05+3:477:10

M35A

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers21:057:31
2Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers22:12+1:077:55
3Jason SimpsonLOST22:40+1:358:05
4Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the23:10+2:058:16 Download route in GPX format
5Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke27:30+6:259:49

M45A

2 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLOST19:567:07
2Edward PlummerLOST25:02+5:068:56
3Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers25:05+5:098:57 Download route in GPX format
4Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the26:04+6:089:18
5Maurice PattenRed Roos28:11+8:1510:03
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Andre MorkelLOSTmispunched

M55A

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan SullivanLOST17:288:19
2Noel SchoknechtLOST17:55+0:278:31
3Phil TaylorLOST18:43+1:158:54
4Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers25:06+7:3811:57
Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

M65A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers19:379:20
2Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers29:38+10:0114:06 Download route in GPX format
Ken DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

M70A

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the20:009:31
2Mike HoweLOST21:19+1:1910:09
3Ian FletcherLOST21:26+1:2610:12
4Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21:53+1:5310:25
5Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteers24:47+4:4711:48
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish Download route in GPX format

M80A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the19:4813:12

M85A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers21:0314:02

EODH

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky Thackray eBibbulmun Orienteers12:146:26 Download route in GPX format
2Simon Windsor eBibbulmun Orienteers12:17+0:036:27
3Hadrien Devillepoix eBibbulmun Orienteers12:20+0:066:29
4Riley Martin eSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:07+0:536:54
5Veronika Vavrova enone15:03+2:497:55
6Tom Brownlie eWullundigong Orienteers of the16:32+4:188:42
7Irina Tretiakova eLOST18:32+6:189:45
8Eckart Bosman eSouth-West Orienteering Trekke21:17+9:0311:12
9Helen Post eWullundigong Orienteers of the21:54+9:4011:31
10Stephanie Cox e- -24:31+12:1712:54
11Toivo Pedaste eLOST27:39+15:2514:33
12Alan Cox eLOST55:31+43:1729:13
Cody Yates enonemispunched
Ken Dalton eWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched

EODE

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor Martin eSouth-West Orienteering Trekke9:026:01
2Rohan Braid eKulgun 225 Orienteers16:21+7:1910:54
3Thor + Oli Johanesson e- -20:31+11:2913:40
4Katherine Elderfield enone23:41+14:3915:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.