Official results for ACT League #3 Foxlow Flats The Murdering Shed

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT League #3 Foxlow Flats The Murdering Shed
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 2 April 2017

Red 1: Men: Open

11 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A1:21:537:22
2Jacob LindstamPO A1:26:53+5:007:49
3Martin DentRR A1:33:30+11:378:25
4Mark GregsonRR A1:36:40+14:478:42

Red 1: Men: Junior

11 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A1:35:218:35
2Jarrah DayAL T1:44:29+9:089:24
Mark GlanvillePO Adid not finish

Red 1: Men: Masters

11 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A1:21:187:19
2Eric MorrisBN N1:47:00+25:429:38
3Paul CuthbertBS A2:07:05+45:4711:26
4David PolandBS A2:48:58+1:27:4015:13
Sean King- -mispunched
Grant BattersbyWE Adid not finish

Red 2: Men: Open

7 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovRR A1:52:4614:16

Red 2: Men: Junior

7 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A1:05:488:19
2Ciaran LanePO A1:38:13+32:2512:25

Red 2: Men: Masters

7 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A1:23:5610:37
2Grant McDonaldAO A1:38:59+15:0312:31
3Graham AtkinsPO A1:45:41+21:4513:22
4Tony GarrPO A1:52:06+28:1014:11
5Phil WalkerPO A2:05:14+41:1815:51
6Peter AntcliffBS A2:15:25+51:2917:08
Tony SlatyerPO Adid not finish

Red 2: Women: Open

7 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:18:119:53

Red 3: Men: Open

5 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryGJ A1:05:1311:26

Red 3: Men: Junior

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A1:00:0410:32
2Toby LangBS A1:32:25+32:2116:12

Red 3: Men: Masters

5 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morten PedersenPO A59:4210:28
2Tate NeedhamRR A1:01:37+1:5510:48
3John ScownAO A1:09:41+9:5912:13
4Ari PiiroinenBS A1:15:46+16:0413:17
5David JenkinsBS A1:16:41+16:5913:27
6Ken YoungBS A1:17:06+17:2413:31
7Bill JonesRR A1:26:29+26:4715:10
8Martin EtheringtonPO A1:31:01+31:1915:58
9Greg WilsonBS A1:31:42+32:0016:05
10Hugh MooreRR A1:33:11+33:2916:20
11Chris AndersenBS A1:36:46+37:0416:58
12Samuel WilsonRR A1:39:07+39:2517:23
13Eric WainwrightRR A1:41:58+42:1617:53
Wayne GregsonRR Adid not finish
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish

Red 3: W: Junior

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A1:08:0711:57
2Ella CuthbertBS A1:16:28+8:2113:24
3Caitlin YoungBS A1:22:18+14:1114:26

Red 3: W: Masters

5 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A1:02:4911:01
2Alison InglisBS A1:04:24+1:3511:17
3Cath ChalmersBF N1:08:40+5:5112:02
4Kelly YoungBS A1:36:37+33:4816:57
5Mary McDonaldAO A2:02:37+59:4821:30

Red 4: Men: Open

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Del DotBS A55:2013:10
2Aaron BroughtonBS A1:04:44+9:2415:24

Red 4: Men: Junior

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A54:5013:03
2Brendan WilsonBS A1:00:34+5:4414:25

Red 4: Men: Masters

4 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A40:229:36
2John Shelton AgarAO A49:15+8:5311:43
3Bruce BowenPO A51:53+11:3112:21
4Andrew Cumming ThomWE A55:15+14:5313:09
5Eoin RotheryBF N1:02:37+22:1514:54
6Stephen StillAO A1:03:06+22:4415:01
7Robert AllisonRR A1:07:29+27:0716:04
8Darryl ErbacherPO A1:09:29+29:0716:32
9Bryant AllenPO A1:21:51+41:2919:29
10John HardingPO A1:27:35+47:1320:51
11Alan SargeantBS A1:41:04+1:00:4224:03
John SuttonRR Amispunched
John SuominenWE Amispunched
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched
Michael BurtRR Amispunched

Red 4: W: Masters

4 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A57:0013:34
2Valerie BarkerBS A1:02:39+5:3914:55
3Liz AbbottPO A1:06:50+9:5015:54
4Chris StocksBS A1:19:27+22:2718:55
5Sue GarrPO A1:27:52+30:5220:55
6Pat MiethkePO A1:31:56+34:5621:53
7Ann ScownAO A1:32:26+35:2622:00
Jane SayeAO Amispunched

Red 4: Teams

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A1:00:2814:23
1Kathie DentRR A1:00:2814:23

Red 5: Men: Masters

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A52:4218:10
2Robert MouattRR A1:11:49+19:0724:45
3Eino MeuronenBS A1:16:44+24:0226:27
4Geoffrey DabbBS A1:20:19+27:3727:41
5Frank IngwersenPO A1:24:31+31:4929:08

Red 5: Women: Junior

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Teagan GuinnessPO Adid not finish

Red 5: Women: Masters

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A47:1216:16
2Judy AllisonRR A54:51+7:3918:54
3Kerryne JonesRR A1:02:18+15:0621:28
4Ann IngwersenPO A1:21:24+34:1228:04
5Lynwen ConnickBS A1:28:35+41:2330:32
6Coral DowBS A1:54:13+1:07:0139:23
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched
Barbara MartinPO Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph WilsonBS A1:13:0423:34

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A1:03:3520:30
Merv BendleDR Vdid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V2:18:5044:47

Green: Men: Junior

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A16:2112:34
2Aidan GuinnessPO A26:13+9:5220:10
3Ewan GregsonRR A48:05+31:4436:59

Green: Women: Junior

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A28:4722:08
2Mira WalterRR A30:22+1:3523:21

Green: Women: Masters

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karin SchulzRR A51:49

Green: Teams

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia HallamPO A25:4219:46
1Philippa HallamPO A25:4219:46
1William HallamPO A25:4219:46
1Diana HallamPO A25:4219:46

Blue: Men: Junior

900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A9:1010:11
2Connor DentRR A14:38+5:2816:15

Blue: Women: Junior

900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mira WalterRR A9:0910:10
2Veronika IskhakovaRR A14:37+5:2816:14
3Florence CraneAO A40:20+31:1144:48

Blue: Teams

900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jackson BroughtonBS A35:4239:40
1Liam BroughtonBS A35:4239:40
1Shelley DoreyBS A35:4239:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.