Official results for ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial Event
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 4 June 2017

Red 1: Men: Open

13 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A1:18:455:52
2David LingforsSWE .1:19:14+0:295:54
3Paul de JonghBS A1:37:08+18:237:14
Matthew CraneAO Amispunched

Red 1: Men: Junior

13 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen MelhuishPO A1:45:097:50

Red 1: Men: Masters

13 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant BluettAO A1:23:496:15
2Rob WalterRR A1:24:00+0:116:16
3Jason McCraeRR A1:38:16+14:277:20
Martin DentRR Amispunched
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not finish
Paul CuthbertBS Adid not start

Red 2: Men: Junior

9 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A1:15:438:24
2Jaxon KneippGS A2:11:03+55:2014:33
Noah PolandBS Amispunched
Braeden JaugietisGS Adid not start
Tenzing JohnsonBS Adid not start
Zac NeedhamRR Adid not start

Red 2: Men: Masters

9 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A1:17:428:38
2Graham AtkinsPO A1:20:40+2:588:57
3John ScownAO A1:27:31+9:499:43
4Peter AntcliffBS A2:08:24+50:4214:16
David PolandBS Amispunched

Red 2: W: Junior

9 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not start

Red 2: W: Masters

9 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A1:20:238:55

Red 3: Men: Junior

6 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A36:416:06
2Patrick MillerBS A38:32+1:516:25
3Jesse PiiroinenBS A47:08+10:277:51
4Andrew KerrPO A47:47+11:067:57
5Toby LangBS A52:35+15:548:45
6David StocksBS A55:41+19:009:16
7Brendan WilsonBS A1:03:01+26:2010:30
8Ben HobsonBS A1:24:10+47:2914:01
9Joseph WilsonBS A1:25:23+48:4214:13
Mykal MarshamPO Amispunched

Red 3: Men: Masters

6 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MillerBS A44:267:24
2Stephen StillAO A47:13+2:477:52
3Phil WalkerPO A47:39+3:137:56
4Ari PiiroinenBS A49:40+5:148:16
5Eoin RotheryBF N50:42+6:168:27
6Tate NeedhamRR A51:22+6:568:33
7John Shelton AgarAO A55:32+11:069:15
8Chris AndersenBS A57:00+12:349:30
9Rohan HyslopPO A1:00:00+15:3410:00
10Hugh MooreRR A1:06:51+22:2511:08
11Greg WilsonBS A1:07:22+22:5611:13
12Jack LaingPO A1:11:07+26:4111:51
13Dick OgilvieUR N1:12:25+27:5912:04
14David JenkinsBS A1:12:59+28:3312:09
15Tom de JonghBS A1:18:27+34:0113:04
16Eric WainwrightRR A1:20:52+36:2613:28
17Michael BurtRR A1:25:07+40:4114:11
18Keith FifieldRR A1:28:46+44:2014:47
19John SuominenWE A2:00:57+1:16:3120:09
20John HardingPO A2:05:59+1:21:3320:59
21Craig GeorgeCanberra2:35:32+1:51:0625:55
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not start
James DerlackiRed Hilldid not start
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not start

Red 3: W: Junior

6 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A44:197:23
2Ella CuthbertBS A57:17+12:589:32
Pia CunninghamBS Adid not start
Miho YamazakiWE Adid not start
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not start

Red 3: W: Masters

6 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A50:518:28
2Alison InglisBS A57:16+6:259:32
3Kathie DentRR A1:13:56+23:0512:19
4Colleen MockNorth Lyneham1:34:33+43:4215:45
5Chris StocksBS A2:07:13+1:16:2221:12
Ann ScownAO Amispunched
Cath ChalmersBF Ndid not start
Ana HercegPO Adid not start

Red 3: Teams

6 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin MelgaardNarrabundah2:05:5420:59

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl ErbacherPO A31:069:25
2Andrew HobsonBS A33:05+1:5910:01
3Bryant AllenPO A42:52+11:4612:59
4Geoffrey DabbBS A1:02:48+31:4219:01
5Frank IngwersenPO A1:08:26+37:2020:44
6Robert MouattRR A1:14:02+42:5622:26
7Michael DAscenzoBS A1:26:18+55:1226:09
Kevin PaineBS Amispunched
Eino MeuronenBS Amispunched
Andrew Cumming ThomWE Adid not start
David JustHoltdid not start

Red 4: Women Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A41:3012:34

Red 4: W: Masters

3 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Monika BinderPO A33:5110:15
2Edith GrayAO A40:26+6:3512:15
3Valerie BarkerBS A42:24+8:3312:50
4Ann IngwersenPO A48:12+14:2114:36
5Jane BarnettBS A53:34+19:4316:13
6Jo HobsonBS A53:41+19:5016:16
7Pat MiethkePO A55:09+21:1816:42
8Coral DowBS A1:05:25+31:3419:49
9Kerryne JonesRR A1:07:38+33:4720:29
10Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:27:19+53:2826:27
11Maureen OgilvieUR N2:02:51+1:29:0037:13
Louise RoseRR Adid not start

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:15:1016:20
2Michael GuthriePO A1:31:06+15:5619:48
Zack NoyesGS Adid not start

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jill WalkerPO Amispunched
Karin SchulzRR Amispunched
Edwina MulhearnRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex DerlackiGS A58:5016:20

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A47:5913:19
2Natalie MillerBS A54:13+6:1415:03
3Elise NorthcoteBS A1:32:08+44:0925:35
Ellen JohnsonBS Adid not start

Orange 2: Teams

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A1:11:0019:43

Green: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A21:209:41

Green: Women: Junior

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abby McCreaRR A34:4215:46
2Zoe McCraeRR A34:43+0:0115:46
3Aoife RotheryBF N38:59+4:1717:43

Green: Teams

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny SawkinsRR A48:0721:52
1Tim SawkinsRR A48:0721:52
1Anne SawkinsRR A48:0721:52

Blue: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A10:557:16
2Connor DentRR A15:47+4:5210:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.