Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT League #7, Kowen Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT League #7, Kowen Forest
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 July 2017

Classes: Show all | R1MO | R1MJ | R1MM | R1WO | R1WJ | R1WM | R1Team | R2MM | R2MJ | R2MM | R2WO | R2WJ | R2WM | R2Team | R3MO | R3MJ | R3MM | R3WO | R3WJ | R3WM | R3Team | R4MO | R4MJ | R4MM | R4WO | R4WJ | R4WM | R4Team | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Red 1: Men: Open

10 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kieran MacdonellBS A1:49:4910:57

Red 1: Men: Junior

10 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GlanvillePO A1:46:1110:35

Red 1: Men: Masters

10 020 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy HoggPO A1:08:036:47
2Mark GregsonRR A1:08:56+0:536:52
3Graham Fifield- -1:46:34+38:3110:38
4Jon GlanvillePO A2:01:29+53:2612:07
5Graham AtkinsPO A2:04:19+56:1612:24

Red 1: W: Masters

10 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A1:21:408:09
2Clare LonerganBS A1:58:40+37:0011:50

Red 2: Men: Open

7 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A55:137:31

Red 2: Men: Junior

7 330 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A53:317:18
2Noah PolandBS A1:00:11+6:408:12
3Ciaran LanePO A1:03:30+9:598:39
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:06:22+12:519:03
5Jaxon KneippBS A1:11:09+17:389:42
6Zac NeedhamRR A1:23:16+29:4511:21
7Braeden JaugietisGS A1:38:00+44:2913:22

Red 2: Men: Masters

7 330 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A1:04:098:45
2Tate NeedhamRR A1:08:51+4:429:23
3Martin WehnerWE A1:09:31+5:229:29
4David PolandBS A1:15:18+11:0910:16
5Ross StewartBS A1:17:31+13:2210:34
6Peter MillerBS A1:20:15+16:0610:56
7John ScownAO A1:23:38+19:2911:24
8Wayne GregsonRR A1:28:20+24:1112:03
9Greg WilsonBS A1:45:49+41:4014:26

Red 2: W: Junior

7 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A1:01:188:21

Red 2: W: Masters

7 330 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison InglisBS A1:14:3710:10
2Ana HercegPO A1:27:49+13:1211:58
3Colleen MockPO A2:22:01+1:07:2419:22
Anita ScherrerBS Amispunched

Red 3: Men: Open

4 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A46:129:31
2Marco ErnstPO A56:25+10:1311:37

Red 3: Men: Junior

4 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A38:407:58
2David StocksBS A38:44+0:047:59
3Mykal MarshamPO A43:41+5:019:00
4Toby LangBS A54:49+16:0911:18
5Zack NoyesGS A1:02:31+23:5112:53

Red 3: Men: Masters

4 850 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan GuinnessPO A40:428:23
2Ari PiiroinenBS A41:28+0:468:32
3John Shelton AgarAO A44:52+4:109:15
4Stephen GoggsRR A47:37+6:559:49
5José ZapataCC N48:39+7:5710:01
6Martin EtheringtonPO A53:10+12:2810:57
7Stephen StillAO A53:14+12:3210:58
8Andrew JohnsonBS A55:58+15:1611:32
9David JenkinsBS A56:40+15:5811:41
10Andrew CheffersWE A57:35+16:5311:52
11Michael BurtRR A58:45+18:0312:06
12Andrew HobsonBS A1:00:48+20:0612:32
13Darryl ErbacherPO A1:04:36+23:5413:19
14Bill JonesRR A1:07:02+26:2013:49
15Tom de JonghBS A1:08:08+27:2614:02
16Bryant AllenPO A1:08:21+27:3914:05
17Chris AndersenBS A1:09:28+28:4614:19
18David HoggPO A1:10:18+29:3614:29
19John HardingPO A1:30:26+49:4418:38
20John SuominenWE A1:36:09+55:2719:49

Red 3: Women: Open

4 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerPO A51:5110:41
2Emma ForsbergSWE56:22+4:3111:37

Red 3: W: Junior

4 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A38:598:02
2Caitlin YoungBS A44:19+5:209:08
3Ella CuthbertBS A48:35+9:3610:01
4Miho YamazakiWE A1:00:21+21:2212:26

Red 3: W: Masters

4 850 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersBF N45:179:20
2Kelly YoungBS A1:03:49+18:3213:09
3Kirsten WehnerWE A1:08:12+22:5514:03
4Diana HallamPO A1:10:32+25:1514:32
5Edith GrayAO A1:13:48+28:3115:12
6Jane SayeAO A1:21:04+35:4716:42
Natalie SmithPO Amispunched

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 520 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF N39:1111:07
2Geoffrey DabbBS A50:21+11:1014:18
3Ian CrellinPO A58:40+19:2916:40
4Alan SargeantBS A59:32+20:2116:54
5Robert MouattRR A1:12:46+33:3520:40
6Hermann WehnerWE A1:35:54+56:4327:14

Red 4: W: Masters

3 520 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentCC N34:449:52
2Cathy HoggPO A36:53+2:0910:28
3Kay GrzadkaPO A54:49+20:0515:34
4Pat MiethkePO A56:02+21:1815:55
5Ann ScownAO A57:54+23:1016:26
6Judy AllisonRR A59:48+25:0416:59
7Barbara MartinPO A1:01:17+26:3317:24
8Rachel Gregson- -1:02:05+27:2117:38
9Jo HobsonBS A1:02:17+27:3317:41
10Jill WalkerPO A1:04:47+30:0318:24
11Shannan ForrestPO A1:05:20+30:3618:33
12Chris StocksBS A1:06:55+32:1119:00
13Edwina MulhearnRR A1:09:34+34:5019:45
14Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:11:26+36:4220:17
15Coral DowBS A1:12:34+37:5020:36
16Kerryne JonesRR A1:18:00+43:1622:09
Sandra HoggPO Amispunched

Red 4: Teams

3 520 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Davis Nina- -56:4716:07
1Ian de JonghBS A56:4716:07
3Ho Tin Lee.2:25:17+1:28:3041:16
3Hsin-Fang Liu- -2:25:17+1:28:3041:16

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 160 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A44:048:32
2Ben HobsonBS A58:01+13:5711:14
3Michael GuthriePO A1:21:01+36:5715:42

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 160 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin MelgardNarrabundah1:37:3218:54

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A35:019:51
2Aidan GuinnessPO A57:02+22:0116:03

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Paul Barker- -did not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A1:00:3717:04

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A34:309:43
2Ellen JohnsonBS A34:54+0:249:49
3Natalie MillerBS A37:02+2:3210:25
4Sophie CurtisGJ A1:31:13+56:4325:41

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A44:1912:29
2Valerie BarkerBS A47:41+3:2213:25

Green: Men: Junior

2 270 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A20:198:57

Green: Women: Junior

2 270 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A19:088:25
2Aoife RotheryBF N36:58+17:5016:17

Green: Teams

2 270 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate McDonald- -53:0423:22
1Jasper Smith- -53:0423:22
1Triana Smith- -53:0423:22
1Tristan Smith- -53:0423:22
1Anthony Smith- -53:0423:22

Blue: Women: Junior

2 180 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoggPO A20:449:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.