Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT League #8, Mount Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT League #8, Mount Taylor
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 6 August 2017

Red 1: Men: Open

4 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham Fifield- -34:498:11
2Minh-Tam NguyenAM A39:41+4:529:20

Red 1: Men: Junior

4 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A25:045:53
2Mark GlanvillePO A26:24+1:206:12
3Zac NeedhamRR A26:29+1:256:13
4Andrew KerrPO A28:01+2:576:35
5Jesse PiiroinenBS A29:05+4:016:50
6Ben HobsonBS A30:33+5:297:11
7Brendan WilsonBS A30:36+5:327:12
8Joseph WilsonBS A42:50+17:4610:04

Red 1: Men: Masters

4 250 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A20:504:54
2Tomas KrajcaRR A21:33+0:435:04
3Martin DentRR A22:08+1:185:12
4Rob WalterRR A22:26+1:365:16
5Paul de JonghBS A23:25+2:355:30
6Eric MorrisBN N24:18+3:285:43
7Tate NeedhamRR A28:08+7:186:37
8Nathan GuinnessPO A28:24+7:346:40
9Ben Corry- -28:41+7:516:44
10Graham AtkinsPO A29:19+8:296:53
11Andrew SlatteryRR A30:40+9:507:12
12Nick MelhuishPO A31:28+10:387:24
13Jon GlanvillePO A32:24+11:347:37
14Pauli ViljakainenBS A33:38+12:487:54
15Stephen StillAO A33:53+13:037:58
16Kieran MacdonellBS A34:35+13:458:08
17Ari PiiroinenBS A35:29+14:398:20
18John ScownAO A38:08+17:188:58
19Greg WilsonBS A38:13+17:238:59
20Stephen GoggsRR A38:45+17:559:07
21Tony Wiskich- -39:57+19:079:24
22Jonathan MillerBS A40:40+19:509:34
23Martin EtheringtonPO A43:03+22:1310:07
24Peter AntcliffBS A43:17+22:2710:11
25Keith FifieldRR A43:47+22:5710:18
26Tony GarrPO A46:07+25:1710:51
27Darryl ErbacherPO A46:40+25:5010:58

Red 1: W: Junior

4 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A25:255:58
2Tara MelhuishPO A27:07+1:426:22

Red 1: W: Masters

4 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A34:318:07
2Cathy HoggPO A35:30+0:598:21
3Clare LonerganBS A42:17+7:469:56
4Ann ScownAO A52:48+18:1712:25
5Jane SayeAO A54:00+19:2912:42

Red 2: Men: Masters

2 840 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A21:077:26
2Bruce BarnettBS A21:11+0:047:27
3Ross StewartBS A23:57+2:508:25
4Chris AndersenBS A25:33+4:268:59
5Andrew HobsonBS A25:47+4:409:04
6Tom de JonghBS A28:44+7:3710:07
7Bill JonesRR A30:01+8:5410:34
8John SuttonRR A30:43+9:3610:48
9Bryant AllenPO A33:11+12:0411:41
10John SuominenWE A35:41+14:3412:33
11John HardingPO A37:01+15:5413:02
David JenkinsBS Amispunched

Red 2: W: Masters

2 840 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A21:087:26
2Pat MiethkePO A38:16+17:0813:28

Red 3: Men: Masters

2 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff WoodPO A22:3510:02
2Ross KerrPO A23:00+0:2510:13
3Alan SargeantBS A27:25+4:5012:11
4Alan ThompsonRR A27:42+5:0712:18
5Ian CrellinPO A38:31+15:5617:07

Red 3: W: Masters

2 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A23:5210:36
2Chris StocksBS A24:22+0:3010:49
3Sue GarrPO A25:37+1:4511:23
4Shannan ForrestPO A27:30+3:3812:13
5Barbara MartinPO A28:57+5:0512:52
6Kerryne JonesRR A33:04+9:1214:41
7Edwina MulhearnRR A33:51+9:5915:02
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched

Red 4: Men: Masters

1 610 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoffrey DabbBS A16:2710:13
2Robert MouattRR A23:29+7:0214:35

Red 4: W: Masters

1 610 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A16:3910:20

Orange 1: M: Junior

1 990 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A20:1510:10
2Aidan GuinnessPO A22:08+1:5311:07

Orange 1: M: Masters

1 990 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan FarquharsonRR A37:3718:54
2Paul Barker- -46:54+9:1723:34
3Paul Maullin- -4:39:00+4:01:232:20:12

Orange 1: W: Open

1 990 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Suzi Hainsworth- -50:2925:22

Orange 1: Teams

1 990 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jasmine Hawke- -57:4729:02
1Triana Smith- -57:4729:02
1Anthony Smith- -57:4729:02

Green: Men: Junior

1 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A14:328:48

Green: Women: Junior

1 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Talbot-HoggPO A16:3210:01

Green: Women: Masters

1 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A19:1111:37

Green: Teams

1 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abi Graham- -35:1321:20
1Eleanor Graham- -35:1321:20
1Sonja Wigney- -35:1321:20
1Neil Graham- -35:1321:20

Blue: Men: Junior

1 480 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A10:186:57
2Connor DentRR A14:16+3:589:38

Blue: Women: Junior

1 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Florence CraneAO A35:2623:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.