Official results for 2017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 27 August 2017

M21E

6 340 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillSW S25:274:00
2Tomas KrajcaCC A26:15+0:484:08
3Martin DentCC A27:16+1:494:18
4Brodie NankervisTF T27:32+2:054:20
5Rob WalterCC A28:15+2:484:27
6Matthew SchepisiVN V29:19+3:524:37
7Bruce ArthurVN V29:20+3:534:37
8Gareth CandyCC A29:35+4:084:39
9Mark GregsonCC A29:40+4:134:40
10Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVN V30:12+4:454:45
10Andrew BrownST N30:12+4:454:45
12Eric MorrisST N30:23+4:564:47
13Dave MeyerST N30:41+5:144:50
14Hamish ProsserCC A31:37+6:104:59
15Andy HoggCC A31:44+6:175:00
16Jim RussellVN V33:14+7:475:14
17Peter PrestonST N34:14+8:475:23
18Simon RouseVN V34:35+9:085:27
19Bart VonhoffST N35:04+9:375:31
20Stewart FishwickGBR35:57+10:305:40
21Blair TrewinVN V36:47+11:205:48
22Matthew PurcellCC A37:18+11:515:52
23Kieran MacdonellBS A43:47+18:206:54
Grant BluettCC Adid not start
Robert BennettST Ndid not start
Matthew CraneCC Adid not start

W21E

4 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyVN V21:394:42
2Krystal NeumannQC Q21:55+0:164:45
3Belinda LawfordCC A22:25+0:464:52
4Shannon JonesCC A23:31+1:525:06
5Bridget AndersonSW S23:39+2:005:08
6Lanita SteerVN V25:09+3:305:28
7Clare BrownridgeVN V25:30+3:515:32
8Allison JonesCC A26:26+4:475:44
9Anna SheldonQC Q26:54+5:155:50
10Anna FitzgeraldST N27:02+5:235:52
Marina IskhakovaCC Adid not start
Jo AllisonCC Adid not start

M20E

6 340 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVN V27:584:24
2Jarrah DayTF T28:33+0:354:30
3Riley de JongQC Q29:15+1:174:36
4Simeon BurrillQC Q29:27+1:294:38
5Patrick MillerCC A30:27+2:294:48
6Tristan MillerCC A30:29+2:314:48
7Ciaran LaneCC A31:04+3:064:54
8Angus HainesSW S31:32+3:344:58
9Mark GlanvilleCC A32:21+4:235:06
10Dante AfnanSW S32:34+4:365:08
11Nicholas CongediSW S32:45+4:475:09
12Toby WilsonST N33:41+5:435:18
13Noah PolandCC A34:17+6:195:24
14Zac NeedhamCC A36:18+8:205:43
15Braeden JaugietisGS A46:21+18:237:18
16Tal ZwikaelGS A58:47+30:499:16
Damian CamilleriGS Amispunched
Jack NeumannQC Qmispunched
Jesse PiiroinenCC Adid not finish
Angus WorrallGS Adid not start
Ryan StocksCC Adid not start

W20E

4 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishCC A24:015:13
2Caroline PigerreQC Q25:36+1:355:33
3Ella CuthbertCC A27:18+3:175:56
4Asha SteerVN V27:26+3:255:57
5Zoe MelhuishCC A28:31+4:306:11
6Meredith NormanSW S29:00+4:596:18
7Sarah LimSW S30:47+6:466:41
8Miho YamazakiCC A33:04+9:037:11

M21A

4 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A26:356:36
2Andrew SlatteryRR A32:04+5:297:58
3Ryan TurnerGS A39:51+13:169:54

M10

1 640 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A9:035:31
2Connor DentRR A10:21+1:186:18
Elye DentRR Amispunched

M12A

1 920 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex DerlackiGS A13:116:51
Ty ToddBS Amispunched

M14A

3 170 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A28:038:50
2Michael GuthriePO A33:31+5:2810:34
3Angus KnowlesGS A37:46+9:4311:54
4Harry GibbsGS A38:44+10:4112:13
5Zack NoyesGS A43:37+15:3413:45
6Lincoln BattBS A44:16+16:1313:57
7Nicholas BrennanGS A49:34+21:3115:38
8Toby WilsonGS A51:00+22:5716:05
9Alex RicksGS A1:17:34+49:3124:28
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
Ellis BirrerGS Adid not finish
Jack SheldonGS Adid not finish
Angus HudsonGS Adid not finish
William JorgensenGS Adid not finish
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Adid not start
Archie ClearyGS Adid not start
Robert MageeGS Adid not start
Will MadlGS Adid not start
Ryan SchneiderGS Adid not start

M16A

3 620 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A22:006:04
2Jensen KeyMF V24:00+2:006:37
3David StocksBS A24:17+2:176:42
4Brendan WilsonBS A24:20+2:206:43
5Mason ArthurMF V25:09+3:096:56
6Ben HobsonBS A28:33+6:337:53
7Jack CareyGS A30:16+8:168:21
8Joseph WilsonBS A32:54+10:549:05
9Tenzing JohnsonBS A33:32+11:329:15
10Marcus GellelGS A37:47+15:4710:26
11Kai DewarGS A41:12+19:1211:22
12Dougal GillGS A55:49+33:4915:25
13William ThompsonGS A58:51+36:5116:15
14Michael McCormackGS A1:06:54+44:5418:28
Marcus GrayGS Amispunched
Timothy LottGS Adid not start
James GreatbanksGS Adid not start

M35A

4 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A33:168:16
2Stephen StillAO A38:11+4:559:29
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not start

M40A

4 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A29:057:14
2Jonathan RicksRR A31:24+2:197:48

M45A

4 020 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A26:426:38
2Paul CuthbertBS A28:07+1:256:59
3Nathan GuinnessPO A28:21+1:397:03
4Peter MillerBS A29:59+3:177:27
5Andrew HobsonBS A37:55+11:139:25
6Peter AntcliffBS A38:25+11:439:33
7Greg WilsonBS A39:39+12:579:51
Martin KozmaBK Vmispunched
Andrew JohnsonBS Adid not start

M50A

4 020 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S28:297:05
2Ari PiiroinenBS A30:11+1:427:30
3Martin WehnerWE A30:17+1:487:31
4Graham AtkinsPO A30:34+2:057:36
5John Shelton AgarAO A32:50+4:218:10
6Bruce BarnettBS A33:43+5:148:23
7Chris AndersenBS A35:35+7:068:51
Robert BradleyWH Ndid not start

M55A

3 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen GoggsRR A31:538:48
2Jon GlanvillePO A37:08+5:1510:15
3Michael BurtRR A40:04+8:1111:04
Ian ProsserAO Amispunched
Peter BerkholzNC Ndid not start
David PolandBS Adid not start

M60A

3 620 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Cumming ThomPO A31:168:38
2David JenkinsBS A36:13+4:5710:00
3Michael DAscenzoBS A1:01:38+30:2217:01
4John HardingPO A1:14:04+42:4820:27
John ScownAO Amispunched
Warwick DavisTK Vmispunched

M65A

3 620 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh MooreRR A32:499:03
2Graham TeahanRKZ36:51+4:0210:10
3Alan SargeantBS A46:59+14:1012:58

M70A

3 330 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric WainwrightRR A36:1410:52
2Alan ThompsonRR A42:11+5:5712:40
3Bryant AllenPO A45:41+9:2713:43
John SuominenWE Adid not start
Dick OgilvieUR Ndid not start

M75A

3 330 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl ErbacherPO A29:228:49
2Geoffrey DabbBS A44:06+14:4413:14
3Frank IngwersenPO A48:48+19:2614:39

M80A

2 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A35:4613:29

M85A

2 650 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Kevin PaineBS Adid not start

W10

1 640 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoggPO A9:505:59

W12A

1 920 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A16:428:41
2Aoife RotheryBF N20:09+3:2710:29
3Jennifer LiuGS A24:09+7:2712:34
4Elizabeth CaoGS A28:31+11:4914:51

W14A

2 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A21:098:04
2Natalie MillerBS A22:07+0:588:26
3Justine HobsonBS A23:55+2:469:07
4Hannah VardyRR A49:37+28:2818:56

W16A

3 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Teagan GuinnessPO A45:2313:37

W20A

3 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosemary GoggsRR A53:1716:00

W35A

3 330 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare LonerganBS A26:207:54
2Phoebe DentCC N28:14+1:548:28
Kathie DentRR Amispunched
Kelly CandyAO Adid not start

W40A

3 330 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda AllisonRR A25:007:30
2Cathy HoggPO A26:14+1:147:52
3Shannan ForrestPO A50:21+25:2115:07

W45A

3 330 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersBF N26:257:55
2Chris StocksBS A34:01+7:3610:12
3Jo HobsonBS A39:52+13:2711:58

W50A

3 330 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A25:137:34
2Alison InglisBS A26:31+1:187:57
3Sue GarrPO A37:11+11:5811:09
4Pat MiethkePO A46:47+21:3414:02
Susanne HarryssonBS Amispunched

W55A

2 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Airdrie LongGO N24:189:10
2Carol HardingBS A25:32+1:149:38
3Sue KeyMF V27:32+3:1410:23
Elizabeth DunbarPO Amispunched
Toni BrownBS Adid not finish
Maureen FitzpatrickWH Ndid not start

W60A

2 650 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn PallasCC N27:3310:23
2Ann ScownAO A31:47+4:1411:59
3Robyn DAscenzoBS A36:18+8:4513:41

W65A

2 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A28:5710:55
2Jenny TeahanRKZ48:08+19:1118:09

W70A

2 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann BaylisRR A32:2312:13
2Sandra HoggPO A41:24+9:0115:37

W75A

2 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A28:5410:54

MJuniorB

3 170 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan GuinnessPO A58:3218:27
Leo Luo- -did not start

MOpenB

3 170 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A1:04:4320:24

WOpenB

2 620 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally VardyRR A53:4720:31

M/WJunVeryEasy

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neo KozmaBK V22:5613:59
2Angelina KozmaBK V23:25+0:2914:16

OrangeEOD

2 620 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke Speier- -33:4212:51
2Josh Kluth- -37:28+3:4614:18
3Eoin RotheryBF N38:38+4:5614:44
4Edwina MulhearnRR A47:29+13:4718:07
5Hermann WehnerWE A1:06:10+32:2825:15
6Zoe TerrillRR A1:06:57+33:1525:33

GreenEOD

1 920 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia Kluth- -24:1012:35
2Abby McCraeRR A39:51+15:4120:45
3Emma King- -39:52+15:4220:45
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish

BlueEOD

1 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher GuthriePO A16:2510:00
2Sam King- -19:27+3:0211:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.