Orienteering Australia

Official results for Qld School Champs - Sprint - Petrie

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Qld School Champs - Sprint - Petrie
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 29 July 2017

Classes: Show all | 11B | 11G | 13B | 13G | JB | JG | SB | SG

11 YRS Boys

1 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FergusonUG.Q11:078:33
2Alex WrightRR.Q11:38+0:318:56
3Eric LovellRR.Q11:45+0:389:02
4James FergusonUG.Q13:12+2:0510:09
5Tom LittleproudNo club21:08+10:0116:15
6Hamish DennyNo club21:52+10:4516:49
7Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q24:10+13:0318:35
Flynn Eldridge HayesRR.Qmispunched

11 YRS Girls

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mali BrennanRR.Q10:558:23
2Cassy ReinbottRR.Q12:28+1:339:35
3Abbie LaneRR.Q13:15+2:2010:11
4Lucie RamsayNo club13:19+2:2410:14
Ryanda CraigeNo clubmispunched
Skye HassallRR.Qdid not start

13 YRS Boys

1 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR.Q10:296:33
2Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR.Q11:24+0:557:07
3Chris NemethTF.Q12:32+2:037:50
4Timothy NollRR.Q12:46+2:177:58
5Aidan StoneRR.Q13:02+2:338:08
6Kydan CharlesBB.Q14:00+3:318:45
7Paul GarbelliniEN.Q14:28+3:599:02
8Jackson ReimersNo club14:37+4:089:08
9Joshua NewnesEN.Q14:46+4:179:13
10Fletcher DennyNo club14:54+4:259:18
11Grant Eldridge HayesRR.Q16:21+5:5210:13
12Jacob LasserreRR.Q20:44+10:1512:57
13Isaac BurkeRR.Q23:46+13:1714:51
14Zack LaneRR.Q27:24+16:5517:07
Gabriel SchubertRR.Qmispunched
Adam PeacockRR.Qdid not start

13 YRS Girls

1 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella RogersRR.Q10:396:39
2Madeline BallochBB.Q13:19+2:408:19
3Holly MillsRR.Q19:14+8:3512:01
4Tyla ParkerRR.Q20:55+10:1613:04
5Jade HassallRR.Q21:32+10:5313:27
6Bridget DohertyNo club23:01+12:2214:23
Alisha Di RuggieroRR.Qmispunched
Kiara MaddenRR.Qmispunched

Junior Boys

2 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR.Q10:394:26
2Ryan GrayUG.Q11:10+0:314:39
3Blake ReinbottRR.Q11:53+1:144:57
4Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q12:30+1:515:12
5Dylan BryantEN.Q14:30+3:516:02
6Kynan OMalley-JonesTF.Q16:25+5:466:50
7William CoxRR.Q17:04+6:257:06
8Ben PeacockRR.Q17:25+6:467:15
9Oliver SchubertRR.Q17:27+6:487:16
10Zach BuckleyBB.Q21:21+10:428:53
11Shotaro GotoNo club22:19+11:409:17
12Edward FilmerBB.Q22:36+11:579:25
13Tom RamsayNo club29:15+18:3612:11

Junior Girls

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUG.Q11:485:21
2Julia GannonRR.Q14:02+2:146:22
3Rani BrennanRR.Q16:18+4:307:24
4Laura de JongRR.Q18:53+7:058:35
5Maxine LovellRR.Q19:48+8:009:00
6Sara GarbelliniEN.Q21:36+9:489:49
7Breanna SimmonsRR.Q28:03+16:1512:44
8Kasey LaneRR.Q29:26+17:3813:22
9Sophie WaplesNo club35:27+23:3916:06
10Caitlin MurdochEN.Q1:06:52+55:0430:23

Senior Boys

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q13:474:35
2Daniel GrayUG.Q13:52+0:054:37
3Jaiden FidgeBB.Q14:43+0:564:54
4Cameron MorrisonEN.Q17:49+4:025:56
5Saxon CharlesBB.Q18:09+4:226:03
6Roy BrowningUG.Q23:14+9:277:44
7Murray PowellUG.Q24:08+10:218:02
Nicholas BurridgeUG.Qmispunched
Maxwell BatterhamNo clubmispunched

Senior Girls

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Laurel GannonRR.Q14:575:45
2Ellie de JongRR.Q15:13+0:165:51
3Nina GannonRR.Q17:50+2:536:51
4Anastasia HeikkilaSO.Q17:53+2:566:52
5Chloe MillsRR.Q20:23+5:267:50
6Lucy HillRR.Q20:56+5:598:03
7Isabella BallochBB.Q27:49+12:5210:41
8Rebecca NahrungNo club33:37+18:4012:55
9Brigitte MearaNo club43:03+28:0616:33
10Ashlee BaronsNo club58:48+43:5122:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.