Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO 6 - Hill Park Dale

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 6 - Hill Park Dale
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 July 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Tom ChadbourneH1 (9)1:43:54+31:4210:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Stephen +1 DoddH3 (21)1:37:59+48:3018:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ceri + Liam OvansM (9)56:00+9:5714:44

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Roman + Caroline PindurM (9)1:02:26+16:2316:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Matthew +2 WoodM (9)1:04:07+18:0416:52

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Luis CabralM (9)1:54:04+1:08:0130:01

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Cody YatesM (9)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Irina MovilleronE (5)1:03:52+45:3829:01

Bibbulmun Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Riley McFarlaneH4 (20)31:52+1:379:57
4Giana KerrE (5)43:21+25:0719:42
7Phil DuftyH3 (21)1:05:12+15:4312:04
8Lily McFarlaneH3 (21)1:06:17+16:4812:16
11Sharon McFarlaneH4 (20)42:58+12:4313:25
16Toni FrankH4 (20)53:49+23:3416:49
20Adam BinksH3 (21)1:56:35+1:07:0621:35
Giana + Garry KerrM (9)mispunched

Creatiff inside team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Irina TretiakovaH4 (20)1:08:46+38:3121:29

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kate BraidM (9)46:0312:07
1Lachlan BraidE (5)18:148:17
1Veronika VavrovaH3 (21)49:299:09
2Cameron DuncanH1 (9)1:13:54+1:427:27
2Rohan BraidE (5)22:59+4:4510:26
2Graham BraidH2 (10)1:06:39+3:549:07
4Ceri PassH2 (10)1:10:14+7:299:37
5Russell CandyH3 (21)58:47+9:1810:53
7Vanessa SmithH1 (9)1:48:05+35:5310:55
8Jan CandyH4 (20)41:05+10:5012:50
9Vicki ReddenH4 (20)41:41+11:2613:01
14Jennifer MajorH4 (20)45:56+15:4114:21
16Craig DermerH3 (21)1:40:11+50:4218:33
17Heike BehrbohmH3 (21)1:40:13+50:4418:33
18John MajorH3 (21)1:42:22+52:5318:57

LOST

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dylan ChiswellVE (1)36:5520:30
3Conor + Andrew ChiswellM (9)57:09+11:0615:02
3Melanie ChiswellE (5)36:20+18:0616:30
4Noel SchoknechtH3 (21)55:51+6:2210:20
5Robert GraiegH4 (20)36:21+6:0611:21
6Janet FletcherH4 (20)39:05+8:5012:12
6Ian FletcherH3 (21)1:01:00+11:3111:17
6Phil TaylorH2 (10)1:18:54+16:0910:48
7Simon ThomasH2 (10)1:21:28+18:4311:09
8Jen PorterH1 (9)2:14:04+1:01:5213:32
9Eleanor SansomH1 (9)2:14:24+1:02:1213:34Download route in GPX format
11Simon SpagnolH3 (21)1:15:31+26:0213:59
13Peter GillonH3 (21)1:26:03+36:3415:56
19Jane PunyanityaH4 (20)1:18:25+48:1024:30
21Toivo PedasteH3 (21)2:06:56+1:17:2723:30

Nottinghamshire

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Harry NicholsonH2 (10)1:09:32+6:479:31

Red Roos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Maurice PattenH2 (10)1:27:54+25:0912:02

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Oliver MartinH1 (9)1:12:127:17
1Carol BrownlieH4 (20)30:159:27Download route in GPX format
1Tom BrownlieH2 (10)1:02:458:35Download route in GPX format
2Dan GreigH3 (21)55:03+5:3410:11Download route in GPX format
3Wayne EliotH1 (9)1:28:10+15:588:54
3Ken BrownlieH4 (20)33:56+3:4110:36Download route in GPX format
3Russell WadeH3 (21)55:35+6:0610:17Download route in GPX format
4Andrew MartinH1 (9)1:33:24+21:129:26
4Ken PostH4 (20)35:04+4:4910:57
5Ian FinnieH1 (9)1:40:22+28:1010:08
5Graeme HarrisH2 (10)1:18:33+15:4810:45Download route in GPX format
6Vicky BrownlieM (9)1:06:38+20:3517:32
7Kellie MartinH4 (20)40:31+10:1612:39
8Edward FinnieH2 (10)1:21:36+18:5111:10
9Digby MercerH3 (21)1:09:04+19:3512:47
10Ron MarcusH2 (10)1:38:05+35:2013:26
10Robert BoekelaarH3 (21)1:12:55+23:2613:30
10Helen PostH4 (20)41:47+11:3213:03
12Nicolette FinnieH4 (20)43:09+12:5413:29
12Bryan HardyH3 (21)1:18:24+28:5514:31
13Shaun RichardsH4 (20)45:29+15:1414:12
15Sarah RichardsH4 (20)50:12+19:5715:41
15Nick FluxH3 (21)1:39:27+49:5818:25
18Melinda RichardsH4 (20)1:15:04+44:4923:27
19Debra LethbridgeH3 (21)1:55:57+1:06:2821:28
20Jane HardyH4 (20)1:18:38+48:2324:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.