Official results for WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 23 July 2017

W21A

29 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers2:15:154:37 Download route in GPX format
2Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or2:38:25+23:105:25
3Irina TretiakovaLOST2:39:22+24:075:27
4Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the2:58:18+43:036:06

W50A

25 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers2:50:256:49

M14A

17 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:34:585:35
2Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:36:34+1:365:40

M16A

25 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke2:08:155:07

M21A

36 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andre MorkelLOST2:25:424:02 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers2:27:40+1:584:06 Download route in GPX format
3John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or2:31:46+6:044:12
4Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers2:41:31+15:494:29
5Shane LewisKulgun 225 Orienteers3:16:31+50:495:27
Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
David SymonsBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

M40A

29 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers2:34:135:16
2Edward PlummerLOST2:47:02+12:495:43

M50A

29 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers2:51:135:51
Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Steven PielageLOSTdid not finish
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start

M60A

25 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers2:25:075:48
2Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers3:44:41+1:19:348:59 Download route in GPX format

M70A

17 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim MannBibbulmun Orienteers2:00:337:05
Mike HoweLOSTdid not start

Rec 2

29 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom Chadbourne- -1:58:384:03

Rec 4

17 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phil Price- -1:40:075:53
2Russell Buchanan- -1:40:44+0:375:55
3Jordan Haworth- -1:53:48+13:416:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.