Official results for FootO 10 - Lover's Lane

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 10 - Lover's Lane
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 27 August 2017

H1

6 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers55:418:26
2Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:43+13:0210:24
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:44+15:0310:43 Download route in GPX format
4Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:27+21:4611:44 Download route in GPX format
5Karen StaudteLOST1:21:26+25:4512:20
6Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:55+29:1412:51
7Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:28:40+32:5913:26
8Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:29:00+33:1913:29
9Wayne EliotBibbulmun Orienteers1:30:29+34:4813:42
10Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:32+34:5113:43
11Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:40:36+44:5515:14
12Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:43:00+47:1915:36
13Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers1:58:16+1:02:3517:55 Download route in GPX format
14Jennfer PorterLOST1:58:37+1:02:5617:58
15Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:58:43+1:03:0217:59 Download route in GPX format
16Tom Chadbourne- -1:59:41+1:04:0018:08
Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

H2

5 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:5411:42
2Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:44+2:5012:15
3Pat Walsh- -1:05:08+4:1412:31
4Andre MorkelLOST1:05:28+4:3412:35
5Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:12:21+11:2713:54
6Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:44+17:5015:08 Download route in GPX format
7Phil TaylorLOST1:19:27+18:3315:16
8Nick DaleLOST1:25:20+24:2616:24
9Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:27:46+26:5216:52
10Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the1:31:33+30:3917:36
11Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:34:20+33:2618:08
12Edward PlummerLOST1:36:24+35:3018:32
13Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:49:10+48:1620:59
14John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:51:35+50:4121:27
15Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:53:33+52:3921:50
16Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:55:42+54:4822:15
17Simon SpagnolLOST1:56:00+55:0622:18
18Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers2:32:38+1:31:4429:21
Maurice PattenRed Roosdid not finish
Mike HoweLOSTdid not finish

H3

4 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLOST54:2713:16
2Tony SimpkinsLOST1:12:33+18:0617:41 Download route in GPX format
3David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:18:57+24:3019:15
4Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:26+44:5924:15
5Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:43:24+48:5725:13
6Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:44:12+49:4525:24
7Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2:09:11+1:14:4431:30 Download route in GPX format
Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Emily Poole- -mispunched
Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

H4

3 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blake MerrittLOST45:4014:16
2Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the50:41+5:0115:50
3Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the51:27+5:4716:04
4Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers54:30+8:5017:01
5Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers55:05+9:2517:12
6Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers56:42+11:0217:43
7Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:39+16:5919:34
8Lara DaleLOST1:02:49+17:0919:37
9Rosemary KullmannLOST1:03:23+17:4319:48
10Chas LaneLOST1:09:26+23:4621:41
11Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:20+25:4022:17
12Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:54+26:1422:28
13Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers1:14:23+28:4323:14
14John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:34+30:5423:55
15Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:16:49+31:0924:00
16Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:18:31+32:5124:32
17Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:18:45+33:0524:36
18Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the2:09:42+1:24:0240:31
19Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the2:48:07+2:02:2752:32
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched
Andrew ChiswellLOSTmispunched
Janet FletcherLOSTdid not finish
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Jane PunyanityaLOSTdid not finish

M

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers51:5315:43
2Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:21:13+29:2024:36
3Zali DaleLOST1:42:19+50:2631:00
4Phil HumphriesLOST1:43:05+51:1231:14
5Elliott Carson- -1:44:31+52:3831:40
Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Evelyn Willkon- -mispunched
Alan CoxLOSTdid not finish
Ian Clayton- -did not finish

E

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Conor ChiswellLOST53:1123:07
2Ray Gard- -54:47+1:3623:49
3Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:19+14:0829:16
4Melanie ChiswellLOST1:18:37+25:2634:10
5Liz Addison- -1:25:09+31:5837:01
6Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:53:02+59:5149:08
7Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers2:01:13+1:08:0252:42
8Sven Laiving- -2:08:43+1:15:3255:57
Melanie Flux- -mispunched
Conor Donnetti- -mispunched

VE

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the40:1426:49
2Giana KerrBibbulmun Orienteers40:39+0:2527:06
3Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers41:56+1:4227:57
4Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers47:07+6:5331:24
5Tristan MerrittLOST1:07:38+27:2445:05
Dylan ChiswellLOSTmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.