Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO 10 - Lover's Lane

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 10 - Lover's Lane
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 27 August 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Tom ChadbourneH1 (16)1:59:41+1:04:0018:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Pat WalshH2 (18)1:05:08+4:1412:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Emily PooleH3 (10)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Elliott CarsonM (7)1:44:31+52:3831:40

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ian ClaytonM (7)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Evelyn WillkonM (7)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ray GardE (10)54:47+1:3623:49

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Liz AddisonE (10)1:25:09+31:5837:01

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Sven LaivingE (10)2:08:43+1:15:3255:57

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Melanie FluxE (10)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Conor DonnettiE (10)mispunched

Bibbulmun Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Liam DuftyM (7)51:5315:43
1Craig DuftyH1 (16)55:418:26
2Rachel WestH2 (18)1:03:44+2:5012:15
2Giana KerrVE (6)40:39+0:2527:06
2Simon WindsorH1 (16)1:08:43+13:0210:24
3Sasha EvesE (10)1:07:19+14:0829:16
3Hadrien DevillepoixH1 (16)1:10:44+15:0310:43Download route in GPX format
4Amy DuftyVE (6)47:07+6:5331:24
4Lily McFarlaneH3 (10)1:39:26+44:5924:15
4Sharon McFarlaneH4 (21)54:30+8:5017:01
6Riley McFarlaneH4 (21)56:42+11:0217:43
6Michael DuftyH2 (18)1:18:44+17:5015:08Download route in GPX format
6Andrea EvesH3 (10)1:44:12+49:4525:24
7Patrick DuftyH3 (10)2:09:11+1:14:4431:30Download route in GPX format
7Paul DowlingH1 (16)1:28:40+32:5913:26
9Wayne EliotH1 (16)1:30:29+34:4813:42
12Phil DuftyH1 (16)1:43:00+47:1915:36
13Bryce CrageH1 (16)1:58:16+1:02:3517:55Download route in GPX format
14John CumminsH2 (18)1:51:35+50:4121:27
15Eleanor SansomH1 (16)1:58:43+1:03:0217:59Download route in GPX format
16Rob BeattieH2 (18)1:55:42+54:4822:15
Penny DuftyH4 (21)did not finish
Mason EvesH3 (10)did not finish
Russell BuchananH1 (16)did not finish
Don YoungH4 (21)did not finish

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Veronika VavrovaH2 (18)1:00:5411:42
2Veronica JarrettM (7)1:21:13+29:2024:36
3Ruben ClaessensVE (6)41:56+1:4227:57
4Sten ClaessensH1 (16)1:17:27+21:4611:44Download route in GPX format
5Heike BehrbohmH3 (10)1:43:24+48:5725:13
5Codey YatesH4 (21)55:05+9:2517:12
6Cameron DuncanH1 (16)1:24:55+29:1412:51
7Juliette JarrettE (10)2:01:13+1:08:0252:42
11Vanessa SmithH1 (16)1:40:36+44:5515:14
13Craig DermerH4 (21)1:14:23+28:4323:14
13Lucy JarrettH2 (18)1:49:10+48:1620:59
14John MajorH4 (21)1:16:34+30:5423:55
16Vicki ReddenH4 (21)1:18:31+32:5124:32
17Jennifer MajorH4 (21)1:18:45+33:0524:36
18Paul JarrettH2 (18)2:32:38+1:31:4429:21

LOST

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Conor ChiswellE (10)53:1123:07
1Ian FletcherH3 (10)54:2713:16
1Blake MerrittH4 (21)45:4014:16
2Tony SimpkinsH3 (10)1:12:33+18:0617:41Download route in GPX format
3Zali DaleM (7)1:42:19+50:2631:00
4Phil HumphriesM (7)1:43:05+51:1231:14
4Melanie ChiswellE (10)1:18:37+25:2634:10
4Andre MorkelH2 (18)1:05:28+4:3412:35
5Tristan MerrittVE (6)1:07:38+27:2445:05
5Karen StaudteH1 (16)1:21:26+25:4512:20
7Phil TaylorH2 (18)1:19:27+18:3315:16
8Lara DaleH4 (21)1:02:49+17:0919:37
8Nick DaleH2 (18)1:25:20+24:2616:24
9Rosemary KullmannH4 (21)1:03:23+17:4319:48
10Chas LaneH4 (21)1:09:26+23:4621:41
12Edward PlummerH2 (18)1:36:24+35:3018:32
14Jennfer PorterH1 (16)1:58:37+1:02:5617:58
17Simon SpagnolH2 (18)1:56:00+55:0622:18
Dylan ChiswellVE (6)mispunched
Moreen CoxH4 (21)mispunched
Andrew ChiswellH4 (21)mispunched
Janet FletcherH4 (21)did not finish
Mike HoweH2 (18)did not finish
Alan CoxM (7)did not finish
Jane PunyanityaH4 (21)did not finish

Red Roos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Maurice PattenH2 (18)did not finish

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Archie BrownlieVE (6)40:1426:49
2Ken PostH4 (21)50:41+5:0115:50
3David McCauleyH3 (10)1:18:57+24:3019:15
3Shaun RichardsH4 (21)51:27+5:4716:04
5Edward FinnieH2 (18)1:12:21+11:2713:54
6Anne AustinE (10)1:53:02+59:5149:08
7Bryan HardyH4 (21)1:02:39+16:5919:34
8Tom BrownlieH1 (16)1:29:00+33:1913:29
9Ron MarcusH2 (18)1:27:46+26:5216:52
10Ian FinnieH1 (16)1:30:32+34:5113:43
10Robert BoekelaarH2 (18)1:31:33+30:3917:36
11Helen PostH4 (21)1:11:20+25:4022:17
11Graeme HarrisH2 (18)1:34:20+33:2618:08
12Sarah RichardsH4 (21)1:11:54+26:1422:28
15Brian AustinH2 (18)1:53:33+52:3921:50
15Ian JenningsH4 (21)1:16:49+31:0924:00
18Jane HardyH4 (21)2:09:42+1:24:0240:31
19Melinda RichardsH4 (21)2:48:07+2:02:2752:32
Vicky BrownlieM (7)mispunched
Rosalie McCauleyH3 (10)mispunched
Nick FluxH3 (10)mispunched
Jenny KomyshanH4 (21)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.