Official results for FootO 11 - Malmalling SW

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 11 - Malmalling SW
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 10 September 2017

H2

8 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers59:587:24
2Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:18:23+18:259:40
3Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:20:49+20:519:58
4Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:25:58+26:0010:36
5Rhys Challen- -1:30:37+30:3911:11
6Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:32:29+32:3111:25 Download route in GPX format
7Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:33:52+33:5411:35 Download route in GPX format
8Simon Windsor- -1:39:44+39:4612:18
9Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:40:23+40:2512:23
10Blake MerrittLOST1:44:33+44:3512:54
11Maurice PattenRed Roos1:56:19+56:2114:21
12Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers2:09:19+1:09:2115:57
Tom Chadbourne- -mispunched
Nick DaleLOSTmispunched
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Stephen Dodd- -did not finish

H3

5 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andre MorkelLOST1:05:0811:37
2Patrick WalshWullundigong Orienteers of the1:06:19+1:1111:50
3Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:52+1:4411:56
4Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:30+2:2212:03 Download route in GPX format
5Ian FletcherLOST1:08:48+3:4012:17
6Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the1:10:42+5:3412:37 Download route in GPX format
7Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:58+13:5014:06 Download route in GPX format
8Phil TaylorLOST1:27:20+22:1215:35
9Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the1:32:09+27:0116:27
10Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:38:03+32:5517:30
11Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:40:20+35:1217:55
12Edward PlummerLOST1:46:55+41:4719:05
13Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:49:52+44:4419:37
14Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:51:21+46:1319:53
15Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the1:54:39+49:3120:28
16Nick FluxWullundigong Orienteers of the2:29:45+1:24:3726:44
Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H4

4 100 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST56:0513:40
2Harry NicholsonWullundigong Orienteers of the56:40+0:3513:49
3Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:04:59+8:5415:50
4Tony SimpkinsLOST1:07:09+11:0416:22
5Jennifer PorterLOST1:09:51+13:4617:02 Download route in GPX format
6Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:55+13:5017:03 Download route in GPX format
7David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:15:16+19:1118:21
8Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:27:48+31:4321:24
9Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:28:23+32:1821:33 Download route in GPX format
10Robert GraiegLOST1:31:26+35:2122:18
11Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the1:35:55+39:5023:23
12Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:01+40:5623:39
13Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:38:31+42:2624:01
14Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers1:44:49+48:4425:33
15Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the1:45:03+48:5825:37
16Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:46:41+50:3626:01
17Theresa Howe- -1:46:55+50:5026:04
18Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:49:50+53:4526:47
19Joan Merrifield- -1:49:52+53:4726:47
20Lara DaleLOST1:51:25+55:2027:10
21Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:51:44+55:3927:15
22Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:52:41+56:3627:29
23Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:59:15+1:03:1029:05
24Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the2:00:39+1:04:3429:25
25Moreen CoxLOST2:10:26+1:14:2131:48
26John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers2:11:53+1:15:4832:10
27Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the2:19:03+1:22:5833:54
28Ceri + Liam Ovans- -2:26:10+1:30:0535:39
29Peter Finlay- -2:54:31+1:58:2642:33
Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched Download route in GPX format
Jacqueline McManusKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Hubert DayLOSTdid not finish
Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Janet FletcherLOSTdid not finish
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

H5

3 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer PorterLOST40:5712:47 Download route in GPX format
2Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the46:52+5:5514:38 Download route in GPX format
3Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the50:56+9:5915:55
4Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers57:34+16:3717:59 Download route in GPX format
5Alexandra De Rosnay- -1:01:40+20:4319:16
6Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:21:11+40:1425:22
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Rosemary KullmannLOSTmispunched
Laura Adair- -did not finish
Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Jane PunyanityaLOSTdid not finish

M

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:0616:04
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:39+1:3316:25
3Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:49:45+40:3925:31
4Susanna + Richie Connell- -1:50:29+41:2325:41
5Sven + Gael Laiving- -2:12:26+1:03:2030:47
Alan CoxLOSTmispunched
Isabelle Kennell +3- -mispunched
Ritwik+Adity Chakraborty- -did not finish

E

2 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damian+Laura Dotts- -28:1111:44
2Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers29:28+1:1712:16
3Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:12+5:0113:50
4Majella+Siena Warpenius- -47:28+19:1719:46
5Joel Johnstone- -47:57+19:4619:58
6Liz Addison- -48:41+20:3020:17
7Chris+Kelly Clark- -51:21+23:1021:23
8Giana KerrBibbulmun Orienteers54:21+26:1022:38
9Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:19+36:0826:47
10Elliott+Aiden Carson- -1:07:03+38:5227:56
Valerie JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Darcy Mason- -mispunched
Alex Mason- -mispunched
Tina + Christine Taylor- -did not finish
Bee + Elise Ewen- -did not finish
Wendy Shannon- -did not finish

VE

1 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers17:5712:49
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:03+2:0614:19
3Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the23:03+5:0616:27 Download route in GPX format
4Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers28:33+10:3620:23
5Gemma+Amazis Salama- -57:50+39:5341:18
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.