Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO 11 - Malmalling SW

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO 11 - Malmalling SW
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 10 September 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Rhys ChallenH2 (15)1:30:37+30:3911:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Simon WindsorH2 (15)1:39:44+39:4612:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Tom ChadbourneH2 (15)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Stephen DoddH2 (15)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Theresa HoweH4 (32)1:46:55+50:5026:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Joan MerrifieldH4 (32)1:49:52+53:4726:47

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Ceri + Liam OvansH4 (32)2:26:10+1:30:0535:39

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Peter FinlayH4 (32)2:54:31+1:58:2642:33

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Alexandra De RosnayH5 (10)1:01:40+20:4319:16

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Laura AdairH5 (10)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Susanna + Richie ConnellM (7)1:50:29+41:2325:41

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Sven + Gael LaivingM (7)2:12:26+1:03:2030:47

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Ritwik+Adity ChakrabortyM (7)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Isabelle Kennell +3M (7)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Damian+Laura DottsE (13)28:1111:44

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Majella+Siena WarpeniusE (13)47:28+19:1719:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Joel JohnstoneE (13)47:57+19:4619:58

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Liz AddisonE (13)48:41+20:3020:17

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Chris+Kelly ClarkE (13)51:21+23:1021:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Elliott+Aiden CarsonE (13)1:07:03+38:5227:56

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Darcy MasonE (13)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Tina + Christine TaylorE (13)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Wendy ShannonE (13)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Alex MasonE (13)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Bee + Elise EwenE (13)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Gemma+Amazis SalamaVE (6)57:50+39:5341:18

Bibbulmun Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Riley McFarlaneM (7)1:09:0616:04
1Craig DuftyH2 (15)59:587:24
2Amy DuftyVE (6)20:03+2:0614:19
2Liam DuftyM (7)1:10:39+1:3316:25
3Russell DuftyE (13)33:12+5:0113:50
4Rachel WestH2 (15)1:25:58+26:0010:36
4Sasha EvesVE (6)28:33+10:3620:23
4Eleanor SansomH5 (10)57:34+16:3717:59Download route in GPX format
6Eleanor SansomH4 (32)1:09:55+13:5017:03Download route in GPX format
7Michael DuftyH3 (17)1:18:58+13:5014:06Download route in GPX format
8Giana KerrE (13)54:21+26:1022:38
11Rob WestH3 (17)1:40:20+35:1217:55
12Mason EvesH4 (32)1:37:01+40:5623:39
13Andrea EvesH4 (32)1:38:31+42:2624:01
14Phil DuftyH3 (17)1:51:21+46:1319:53
14Adam BinksH4 (32)1:44:49+48:4425:33
18Lily McFarlaneH4 (32)1:49:50+53:4526:47
23Sharon McFarlaneH4 (32)1:59:15+1:03:1029:05
Penny DuftyH5 (10)mispunched
Patrick DuftyH4 (32)mispunchedDownload route in GPX format
Hadrien DevillepoixH2 (15)mispunched
John CumminsH3 (17)did not finish
Don YoungH5 (10)did not finish

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lachlan BraidVE (6)17:5712:49
2Kate BraidE (13)29:28+1:1712:16
3Russell CandyH4 (32)1:04:59+8:5415:50
3Graham BraidH2 (15)1:20:49+20:519:58
3Veronica JarrettM (7)1:49:45+40:3925:31
3Veronika VavrovaH3 (17)1:06:52+1:4411:56
6Sten ClaessensH2 (15)1:32:29+32:3111:25Download route in GPX format
6Wendy HobleyH5 (10)1:21:11+40:1425:22
7David PassH4 (32)1:15:16+19:1118:21
9Cameron DuncanH2 (15)1:40:23+40:2512:23
10Ceri PassH3 (17)1:38:03+32:5517:30
12Vanessa SmithH2 (15)2:09:19+1:09:2115:57
16Jennifer MajorH4 (32)1:46:41+50:3626:01
21Lucy JarrettH4 (32)1:51:44+55:3927:15
26John MajorH4 (32)2:11:53+1:15:4832:10
Rohan BraidVE (6)mispunched
Jacqueline McManusH4 (32)mispunched
Codey YatesH3 (17)mispunched
Heike BehrbohmH4 (32)did not finish
Craig DermerH4 (32)did not finish
Vicki ReddenH4 (32)did not finish

LOST

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Andre MorkelH3 (17)1:05:0811:37
1Noel SchoknechtH4 (32)56:0513:40
1Jennifer PorterH5 (10)40:5712:47Download route in GPX format
4Tony SimpkinsH4 (32)1:07:09+11:0416:22
5Jennifer PorterH4 (32)1:09:51+13:4617:02Download route in GPX format
5Ian FletcherH3 (17)1:08:48+3:4012:17
8Phil TaylorH3 (17)1:27:20+22:1215:35
10Robert GraiegH4 (32)1:31:26+35:2122:18
10Blake MerrittH2 (15)1:44:33+44:3512:54
12Edward PlummerH3 (17)1:46:55+41:4719:05
20Lara DaleH4 (32)1:51:25+55:2027:10
25Moreen CoxH4 (32)2:10:26+1:14:2131:48
Alan CoxM (7)mispunched
Nick DaleH2 (15)mispunched
Rosemary KullmannH5 (10)mispunched
Hubert DayH4 (32)did not finish
Janet FletcherH4 (32)did not finish
Jane PunyanityaH5 (10)did not finish

Red Roos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Maurice PattenH2 (15)1:56:19+56:2114:21

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ken BrownlieH5 (10)46:52+5:5514:38Download route in GPX format
2Wayne EliotH2 (15)1:18:23+18:259:40
2Patrick WalshH3 (17)1:06:19+1:1111:50
2Harry NicholsonH4 (32)56:40+0:3513:49
3Ken PostH5 (10)50:56+9:5915:55
3Archie BrownlieVE (6)23:03+5:0616:27Download route in GPX format
4Russell WadeH3 (17)1:07:30+2:2212:03Download route in GPX format
6Dan GreigH3 (17)1:10:42+5:3412:37Download route in GPX format
7Tom BrownlieH2 (15)1:33:52+33:5411:35Download route in GPX format
8Helen PostH4 (32)1:27:48+31:4321:24
9Robert BoekelaarH3 (17)1:32:09+27:0116:27
9Carol BrownlieH4 (32)1:28:23+32:1821:33Download route in GPX format
9Anne AustinE (13)1:04:19+36:0826:47
11Debra LethbridgeH4 (32)1:35:55+39:5023:23
13Ron MarcusH3 (17)1:49:52+44:4419:37
15Digby MercerH3 (17)1:54:39+49:3120:28
15Christine HowittH4 (32)1:45:03+48:5825:37
16Nick FluxH3 (17)2:29:45+1:24:3726:44
22Sarah RichardsH4 (32)1:52:41+56:3627:29
24Brian AustinH4 (32)2:00:39+1:04:3429:25
27Shaun RichardsH4 (32)2:19:03+1:22:5833:54
Melinda RichardsH5 (10)mispunched
Jane HardyH5 (10)mispunched
Valerie JenningsE (13)mispunched
Ian JenningsH4 (32)mispunched
David McCauleyH3 (17)did not finish
Bryan HardyH5 (10)did not finish
Vicky BrownlieH5 (10)did not finish
Jenny KomyshanH4 (32)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.