Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck Hill
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 16 September 2017

W10A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14:368:35

W12A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers36:4415:58
Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

W14A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the50:5416:58
2Zali DaleLOST1:05:27+14:3321:49

W16A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers46:3817:16
2Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers50:25+3:4718:40
3Lara DaleLOST1:13:27+26:4927:12

W21A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers44:3912:45
2Karen StaudteLOST46:34+1:5513:18
3Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers55:43+11:0415:55
4Irina TretiakovaLOST1:05:44+21:0518:46
5Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:08+21:2918:53 Download route in GPX format

W35A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers52:2114:57
2Jennifer PorterLOST1:02:07+9:4617:44 Download route in GPX format

W45A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers50:1718:37
2Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the56:39+6:2220:58
3Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:10+12:5323:23

W55A

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joan MerrifieldAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or34:5612:56
2Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the43:57+9:0116:16
3Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the52:56+18:0019:36
4Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:02:21+27:2523:05
5Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:06+33:1025:13

W65A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the27:4113:50 Download route in GPX format
2Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers35:19+7:3817:39
3Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers45:34+17:5322:47
4Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers55:56+28:1527:58
5Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:13:17+45:3636:38
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start
Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Jennifer BinnsLOSTdid not start

W70A

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosemary KullmannLOST38:5119:25
2Janet FletcherLOST52:04+13:1326:02
3Jacqueline McManusKulgun 225 Orienteers55:12+16:2127:36
4Moreen CoxLOST1:02:13+23:2231:06

M10A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke9:365:38
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers11:31+1:556:46

M14A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers36:3212:10
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers38:20+1:4812:46
3Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke42:26+5:5414:08
4Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers42:30+5:5814:10
5Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:03:46+27:1421:15
Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

M16A

3 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

M17-20A

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the58:5313:22
Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

M21A

4 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers41:039:19 Download route in GPX format
2Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers41:36+0:339:27
3Rhys ChallenBassendean42:49+1:469:43
4Andre MorkelLOST46:52+5:4910:39
5Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers48:50+7:4711:05
6Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers49:06+8:0311:09
7Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or55:49+14:4612:41 Download route in GPX format
8Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the56:58+15:5512:56
9Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers1:10:26+29:2316:00

M35A

4 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers51:4411:45
2Blake MerrittLOST58:21+6:3713:15
3Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:53+10:0914:03 Download route in GPX format
4Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the1:07:47+16:0315:24 Download route in GPX format
5Jason SimpsonLOST1:10:00+18:1615:54

M45A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke47:5613:41
2Nick DaleLOST51:08+3:1214:36
3Edward PlummerLOST55:10+7:1415:45
4Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:21:46+33:5023:21

M55A

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST43:3212:26 Download route in GPX format
2Digby MercerOrienteering Association of WA45:42+2:1013:03
3Phil TaylorLOST46:45+3:1313:21
4Robert GraiegLOST49:42+6:1014:12
5Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the53:44+10:1215:21
6Maurice PattenRed Roos55:51+12:1915:57
7Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the58:53+15:2116:49
8Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the59:06+15:3416:53
9Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:00:48+17:1617:22 Download route in GPX format
10David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:44+21:1218:29
11John CumminsOrienteering Association of WA1:12:56+29:2420:50

M65A

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers32:3312:03
2Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the33:25+0:5212:22
3Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the35:57+3:2413:18
4Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:28+29:5523:08 Download route in GPX format
Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkemispunched

M70A

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLOST30:5411:26
2Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the31:35+0:4111:41 Download route in GPX format
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the36:22+5:2813:28 Download route in GPX format
4Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers39:23+8:2914:35 Download route in GPX format
5Tony SimpkinsLOST40:07+9:1314:51 Download route in GPX format
6Mike HoweLOST43:11+12:1715:59
7Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers43:36+12:4216:08
8Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the47:45+16:5117:41

M80A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the39:5219:56

M Open B

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke58:2719:29
Peter ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkemispunched

M85A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

W Open B

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:03:3821:12
2Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:11+26:3330:03
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

EOD E

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elliott +4 Carson- -55:0923:58

EOD H

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire28:2210:30
2Stephen Dodd- -1:05:00+36:3824:04
3John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:11:53+43:3126:37
4Theresa Howe- -1:13:59+45:3727:24

EOD M

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:09:4923:16

EOD VE

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tristan Merritt- -37:0421:48
2Paul + 5 Salama- -55:25+18:2132:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.