Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Long Distance Championships - Marginata

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championships - Marginata
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

W10A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers35:2314:44

W12A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidOrienteering Association of WA1:11:0724:31
2Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:11+2:0425:14

W14A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the52:3716:26
2Zali DaleLOST1:03:57+11:2019:59

W16A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers43:3413:12
2Lara DaleLOST52:52+9:1816:01

W21A

6 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen StaudteLOST1:09:5610:17
2Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:44+9:4811:43
3Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:20:36+10:4011:51
4Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:07+25:1113:59 Download route in GPX format
5Ceri OvansGuildford1:50:34+40:3816:15
Irina TretiakovaLOSTdid not finish

W21AS

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane PunyanityaLOST1:50:0826:13

W35A

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:4312:16
2Jennifer PorterLOST1:11:00+2:1712:40 Download route in GPX format

W45A

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

W45AS

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers51:3615:38
2Nicolette FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:08:54+17:1820:52

W55A

4 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the56:5813:33
2Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:01:01+4:0314:31
3Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:33+11:3516:19
4Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:10:46+13:4816:50
5Joan MerrifieldAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:18:31+21:3318:41

W65A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the41:1812:30 Download route in GPX format
2Vicki ReddenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:35+25:1720:10
3Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:12:56+31:3822:06
4Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:19:13+37:5524:00
5Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:25:51+44:3326:00
6Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:51:09+1:09:5133:40
Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start
Jennifer BinnsLOSTdid not start

W70A

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers54:2916:30
2Rosemary KullmannLOST55:22+0:5316:46
3Janet FletcherLOST1:15:35+21:0622:54
4Moreen CoxLOST1:20:42+26:1324:27
Jacqueline McManusKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

M10A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke18:227:39
2Lachlan BraidOrienteering Association of WA31:17+12:5513:02

M12A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke33:3511:34

M14A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers31:149:45
2Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke33:09+1:5510:21
3Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers36:41+5:2711:27
4Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the44:43+13:2913:58
5Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:09+1:03:5529:44
Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

M16A

5 600 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

M17-20A

8 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:53:3013:30
2Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers2:03:44+10:1414:43

M21A

11 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:21:157:11
2Rhys ChallenBassendean1:29:23+8:087:54
3Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:43:57+22:429:11
4Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:51:50+30:359:53
5Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:53:34+32:1910:03 Download route in GPX format
6Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the2:13:03+51:4811:46
Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

M35A

8 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andre MorkelLOST1:24:3210:03
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:28:20+3:4810:30 Download route in GPX format
3Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:30:20+5:4810:45
4Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:30:40+6:0810:47 Download route in GPX format
5Tom ChadbourneFremantle2:07:20+42:4815:09
6Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the2:48:18+1:23:4620:02 Download route in GPX format

M45A

6 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:21:0411:55
2Nick DaleLOST1:23:03+1:5912:12
3Patrick WalshPerth1:35:21+14:1714:01
3Edward PlummerLOST1:35:21+14:1714:01 Download route in GPX format
5Maurice PattenRed Roos1:37:33+16:2914:20
6Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:39:37+18:3314:38
Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

M55A

5 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST58:5311:32 Download route in GPX format
2Phil TaylorLOST1:08:45+9:5213:28
3Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or1:08:51+9:5813:30 Download route in GPX format
4Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the1:11:12+12:1913:57
5Robert GraiegLOST1:11:36+12:4314:02
6Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:22:01+23:0816:04
7David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the1:22:37+23:4416:11
8Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the1:32:43+33:5018:10
9Chas LaneLOST1:38:19+39:2619:16
10Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:40:16+41:2319:39
11Digby MercerOrienteering Association of WA2:12:31+1:13:3825:59
John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start

M65A

4 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers46:4711:08
2Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:00:02+13:1514:17
3Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:03:28+16:4115:06
4Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the1:04:03+17:1615:15
5Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:28:08+41:2120:59 Download route in GPX format
Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not finish

M70A

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the47:1711:15 Download route in GPX format
2Ian FletcherLOST49:51+2:3411:52
3Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers50:59+3:4212:08 Download route in GPX format
4Tony SimpkinsLOST52:57+5:4012:36 Download route in GPX format
5Mike HoweLOST1:09:31+22:1416:33
6Craig DermerKulgun 225 Orienteers1:15:13+27:5617:54
7Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:26+36:0919:51 Download route in GPX format
Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not start

M75A

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hubert DayLOST1:54:1034:35

M80A

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the58:2317:41

M Open B

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke43:0413:27
2Peter ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:05:43+22:3920:32

M85A

3 300 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

W Open B

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:30:3528:18
2Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the1:38:40+8:0530:50
3Philomena HumphriesLOST1:49:22+18:4734:10
Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.