Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 7 - Waverley Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 7 - Waverley Parklands
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Monday 5 June 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STAN GURMANOrienteering Victoriacompleted

Target 60 Mins

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
4DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
5JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
6IAN PARRYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00

Target 45 Mins

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
2DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00

Score 60 mins

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
3RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
4WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
5ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
8MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00

Power Walker - Target

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
2PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
3DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
6BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
7MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8TINA SMITHBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
9KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Power Walker - Score

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SUZANNE OCALLAGHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
3KELLY LANEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
4ROSEMARY OBRIENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
5JENNY SPENCEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.