Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North Melbourne

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North Melbourne
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 2 May 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HELEN ALEXANDERBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (60 Min Score)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAMIEN OCONNOROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2ARTHUR SORENSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4FREDRIK JOHANSSONMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
5JAYNE SALESMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:00
6DAVID HENGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8MADELEINE ROSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
9DEB SUTHERLANDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10PHELAN TRINHOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
11ALEXANDRA GRAYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
12GRANT JEFFREYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
13STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14TRACEY BOYDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15DON FELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
16ALLISON CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
17PETER CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
18WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00

B (50 Min Score)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JEREMY HIRSTTuckonie Orienteering Club50:00
2RODNEY PHILLIPSMelbourne Forest Racers50:00
3ALAN COOKEOrienteering Victoria50:00
4MARK HENNESSYCentral Highlands Orienteering Club50:00
5KATE FRANCISMelbourne Forest Racers50:00
6MADELEINE ANDERSONOrienteering Victoria50:00
7JULIE FRANCISMelbourne Forest Racers50:00
8COLIN QUINNOrienteering Victoria50:00
9MARINA KEATINGOrienteering Victoria50:00
10JOHN KEATINGOrienteering Victoria50:00

C (45 Min Score)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1REBECCA SHAWBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
2JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
3JOHN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
4PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
5ANNE ROBINSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
6KATE GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
7HEATHER LESLIEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
8KEN MOORETuckonie Orienteering Club45:00
9BROOKE AYRESOrienteering Victoria45:00
10SHEILA AYRESOrienteering Victoria45:00
11EVAN GAVENSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00

E Course

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
3EFFIE VADNJALOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4MARIA MAINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5STEPHEN B COLLINSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
6NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
7IAN MCLEANTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
8KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
9JAN NORMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
10ANGELA WHIFFINBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
11JOHN SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.