Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bundoora Parade

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bundoora Parade
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Wednesday 5 April 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (60 Min Score)

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKSYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
2TIM WARDROPYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4DARREN SOUTHWELLOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5GEOFFREY MCLEANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11HUGH WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13PHIL GIDDINGSNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
14IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
16COLIN QUINNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
17LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
18IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
19RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
20DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
21MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
22HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
23STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
24DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
25ELENOR WILLIAMSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
26WARWICK WILLIAMSBendigo Orienteers1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group45:00
3JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
4MATTHEW KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
5DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
6PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
7PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
8REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
9JONATHAN WONGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
10JON SUTCLIFFEOrienteering Victoria45:00
11DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
12STEVE RICHARDSONOrienteering Victoria45:00
13KEVIN MORRISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
14THORLENE EGERTONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
15PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00

Power Walkers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
2MARK HAMMONDNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
3ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
4RON FREDERICKNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
5LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
7IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
8MARCELLE STANTONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9ANGELA WHITEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
11ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
12MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13BARRY CROSSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
15SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
16HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
18TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
19MARC GIGAUDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.