Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Academy Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Academy Hill
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 12 April 2017

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | PW

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted
2LIZ THORPEOrienteering Victoriacompleted

A (60 Min Score)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT HERITAGEOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2PAUL SPEEDOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
3IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4PAUL MONKSYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
5GEOFFREY MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10HUGH WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
12LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
13STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
14KEN JAMESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
15ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
16HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
17ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
18DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
19RICHARD SALLMANNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
20NICOLE BAXTEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00
21TIMOFEY SUPRUNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22IRINA TUROVAOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
3VIKI NEWTONOrienteering Victoria45:00
4NICK MADDOCKDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
5PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
6LIAM RUSSELLOrienteering Victoria45:00
7BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
8PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
9GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria45:00
10PETER KEMPSTEROrienteering Victoria45:00
11ROB DAVISOrienteering Victoria45:00
12BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group45:00
13GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
14DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
15PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
16KEVIN MORRISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
17REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
18PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
19RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
20SCARLETT MURATOREOrienteering Victoria45:00
21DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
22PAM KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00

Power Walkers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
2DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
3MARK HAMMONDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
5KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
7PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
8BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
9MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
11BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
12RHONDA LEARYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
14DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
15KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
18ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
19NAVIGATORS NEWBURYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
20MARC GIGAUDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.