Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Mitcham

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Mitcham
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 19 April 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKSOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4ALICIA DYMOWSKIDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5PHIL GIDDINGSNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
6GEOFFREY MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
7RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
8TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
9VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
13ARTHUR SORENSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
14IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
15RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
16ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
17PETER BROOKSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
18HUGH WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
19KATHERINE DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
20HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
21KEN JAMESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
23STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
24ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
25BERNADETTE MURRAYOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2NICK MADDOCKDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
3JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
4BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group45:00
5PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
6JONATHAN WONGOrienteering Victoria45:00
7BRETT REEDOrienteering Victoria45:00
8GRAHAM WALLISDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
9GORDON WILSONOrienteering Victoria45:00
10GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria45:00
11DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
12PETER KEMPSTEROrienteering Victoria45:00
13REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
14GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
15PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
16PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
17SUZY SPEIRSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
18KEVIN MORRISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00

Power Walkers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2MARK HAMMONDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
3ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
4KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
6MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
7GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8RHONDA LEARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
9BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
10BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
11NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
12CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
13IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
14BERNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
15GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
16ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
18HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
19DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
20MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
21BARRY CROSSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
22MARC GIGAUDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
24TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
25NAVIGATORS NEWBURYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
26ANDREW BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
27KELLY LANEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
28ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.