Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Notting Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Notting Hill
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Wednesday 3 May 2017

A (60 Min Score)

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKSYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
2BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4TIM WARDROPYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
5GEOFFREY MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
6COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
8HUGH WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
9TONY BIRDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
12MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
13STEVEN LEICESTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
15PETER BROOKSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
16ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
17STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
18GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
19KEN JAMESOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
20LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
21VANESSA KINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
22PETER HOBBSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
23ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
24HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
25RICHARD SALLMANNOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
26NICOLE BAXTEROrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICK MADDOCKDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
3BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group45:00
4JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
5IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
6PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
7PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
8DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
9GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria45:00
10PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
11REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
12PETER KEMPSTEROrienteering Victoria45:00
13DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
14JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
15GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
16PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00

Power Walkers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
3LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
4HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
5GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
6KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
8RON FREDERICKNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
9ANDREW BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
10BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
11PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
12BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
13LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
14IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
15NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
16JENNY KINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
17GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
18ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
20ELIZABETH HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
21PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
22BARRY CROSSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23KAYE BROOKSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
25HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
26TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
27ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
28MARC GIGAUDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
29SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.