Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Camelot Rise

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Camelot Rise
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 31 May 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2TIM WARDROPYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
3IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
4PETER HOBBSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
7TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
8PAUL MONKSYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
9ARTHUR SORENSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
10ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
12RICK BAILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
13CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
14VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
15PETER BROOKSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
16KEN JAMESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
17IAN GREENWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
18ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
19HUGH WILSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
20STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
21RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
22GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
23MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
24VANESSA KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
25MATTHEW KINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
26PETER LADAYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
27HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
28MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
29DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
30MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group45:00
2NICK MADDOCKDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
3TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
4IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
5PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
6JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
7SIMON RYANDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
8GRAHAM WALLISDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
9PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
10EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
11ROSS BARROrienteering Victoria45:00
12JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
13PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
14DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
15PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
16KRISTIAN RUUSKAVictorian ARDF Group45:00
17JOHN MEEKINGYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:00
18SUZY SPEIRSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
19GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
20LIBBY MEEKINGYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:00
21PAM KINGOrienteering Victoria45:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
2DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
3GIRLS THEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
5MICHAEL STILLWELLNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
6MERV TREASEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7GARRY BRODIEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
8HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
9ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
10IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
11BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
12MURIEL NEILSONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
14HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
15ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
16PAT MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
17BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
18NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
19SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
20ALLAN MILLERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
21SONIA ALIOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
24KELLY LANEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
25TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
26JENNY SHEAHANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
27MARC GIGAUDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.