Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna South
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 June 2017

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BEV TREASEBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted
2MERV TREASEBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (60 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRYAN ACKERLYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
3COLIN PEARCEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4GEOFFREY MCLEANOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
6CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
9VICTOR SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
10IAN DAVIESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11TIM WARDROPYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
12RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
14ROGER SLADEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
15JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
16GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
17MARK BESLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
18DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALDVictorian ARDF Group1:00:00
20MATT KINGOrienteering Victoria1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2JAY KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
3BRUCE PATERSONVictorian ARDF Group45:00
4PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
5TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
6PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
7REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
8JENNY CHAPMANBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
9PETER MALONEYNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:00
10EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
11GRAHAM WALLISDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
12DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
13PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
14GRAHAM LEARYOrienteering Victoria45:00
15SUZY SPEIRSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
16JENELLE TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00

Power Walkers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
2HELEN KERLEYDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
3MARK HAMMONDOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
4GIRLS THEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
5ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
6ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
7KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8GARRY BRODIEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
10PAM KINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
11ANNIE HOLLAWAYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
12GWENNYTH BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
13NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
14SUZANNE OCALLAGHANVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
15MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
16ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
17HENK DE JONGBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
18DIANNE SHALDERSVictorian ARDF Group1:05:00
19SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
20NAVIGATORS NEWBURYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
21KEITH ANKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
22NELSON STREETOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23TINA SMITHDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.