Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna South

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna South
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 June 2017

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | PW

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BEV TREASECourse Setter (2)completed
1BRYAN ACKERLYA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
2MERV TREASECourse Setter (2)completed
2STEVEN OCONNELLA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
5TIM HATLEYB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
6CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
7MARTIN KOZMAA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
7KAY RASIDIPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
8JENNY CHAPMANB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
9VICTOR SEDUNARYA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
10IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
10EWEN TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
11ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
12GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
14ROGER SLADEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
15MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
16JENELLE TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
17HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
21KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
2JAY KERLEYB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
2HELEN KERLEYPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
3COLIN PEARCEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
4PHIL TORODEB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
4GIRLS THEPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
6ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
7REG SAUNDERSB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
11GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
12RAY HOWEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
12DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
13PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
15SUZY SPEIRSB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
16ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
17MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
18DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
23TINA SMITHPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5ROBERT HUDSONPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
6PETER MALLENB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
8JIM GLASPOLEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
9PETER MALONEYB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
13LAURIS STIRLINGA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
15JOSIE YEATMANA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
16GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
19SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

Orienteering Victoria

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
3MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
4GEOFFREY MCLEANA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
8GARRY BRODIEPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
10PAM KINGPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
14GRAHAM LEARYB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
20MATT KINGA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
20NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
22NELSON STREETPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5WARWICK DAVISA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
13NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

Victorian ARDF Group

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3BRUCE PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
14SUZANNE OCALLAGHANPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
18DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
19HAMISH MCDONALDA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11TIM WARDROPA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.