Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Heidelberg

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Heidelberg
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 13 September 2017

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEYB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
3IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
3LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
4ANDREW BAKERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
5GEOFFREY MCLEANA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
6GEOFF ADAMSPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
8MARTIN KOZMAA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
8JENELLE TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
9ANDREW HUNTERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
10EWEN TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
13ROGER SLADEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
13GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
14MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
18GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
19VICTOR SEDUNARYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
19KELLY LANEPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2COLIN PEARCEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
2NICK MADDOCKB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
3IAN DODDB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
5PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
5HELEN KERLEYPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
6TONY BIRDA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
6JAY KERLEYB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
7GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
11DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
14IAN GREENWOODA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
14SUZY SPEIRSB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
15PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
16ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
20RAY HOWEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
20TINA SMITHPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
21DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
21NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4BARRY GILESPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
7LAURIS STIRLINGPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
8IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
10RICK BAILESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
11JIM GLASPOLEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
11MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
12PHIL GIDDINGSA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
15DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
16GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
18JOSIE YEATMANA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
24PETER MALONEYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

Orienteering Victoria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
2DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
9JONATHAN WONGB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
12RICHARD LEEDPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
13BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
25KASIA KASPRZAKA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7WARWICK DAVISA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
10NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

Victorian ARDF Group

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1HAMISH MCDONALDCourse Setter (1)completed
4BRUCE PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
17SUZANNE OCALLAGHANPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1TIM WARDROPA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
12LIBBY MEEKINGB (45 Min Score) (15)45:00
15LYN GREENPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
17PETER LADAA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
22TED VAN GELDERMALSENA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
23MARGI FREEMANTLEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.