Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Mill Park Lakes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Mill Park Lakes
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 13 May 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMANYarra Valley Orienteering Clubcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VANGELDERMALSENOrienteering Victoria1:00:00
2IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
4STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
5PETER LEWISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
6JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
7DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
8PETER MALLENNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
9HELEN WALPOLEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
10LAURIS STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
11JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
12PETER CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
13ALLISON CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
14MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
15MAYA BENNETTEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
16GAVIN BENNETTEYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:00
17MURRAY HANNABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
3DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
4RAY WATSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
5REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
6DAVID GODDARDYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:00
7GEOFF HUGHESOrienteering Victoria45:00
8PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
9DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00

C (Score)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KATHY LILEYYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
2ROSALIND KINGDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
3KAY RASIDIBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
4CHRIS BUTLEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
5IAN MATHIESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
6GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
7ROSIE SALVARISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
8LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
9DEREK GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
10BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
11CHRISTINE PALMERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
12EBBIE SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
13DS SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
14WOLF PACK SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15TYSON RANGITAKATUOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
16WANDERERS SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
17MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
18NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
19THE A TEAM SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
20HOOHAHA SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
21LOUISE GRAYOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22TMNTS SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23025 SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24CARLTON SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
25ANNE HUGHESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
26DA NUGGETS SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
27COOL KIDS SM SCOUTSOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.