Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 September 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEYBayside Kangaroos Orienteerscompleted

A (60 Min Score)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
2HELEN WALPOLEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
3RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
4DENISE PIKEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAMDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
6DEB SUTHERLANDBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
7JUDI HERKESBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
8MARK BAXTERNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
9GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:00:00
10MARTIN KOZMABayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
11STEVEN LEICESTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00
12DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:00:00
13PETER CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
14ALLISON CHALONERTuckonie Orienteering Club1:00:00
15ERIC DAVIDSONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER DALWOODDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
2GRAHAM WALLISDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
3DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
4LOUISE LAMBERTOrienteering Victoria45:00
5GREG TAMBLYNBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
6PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00
7PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club45:00
8STEPHEN DUNBARBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1:05:00
2BARRY GILESNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
3ROBERT HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
4PETER KEMPSTERNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
5DAMIAN SPENCERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
6LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
7PETER GROVERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
8JANE MADDENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
9KATHY MADDENOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
10DES GREGORYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
11NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club1:05:00
12IAN STIRLINGNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
13DEREK GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00
14PAM KINGOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
15BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
16IAN BAKERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
17MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:00
18SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:05:00
19IAN MATHIESONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
20ILZE YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
21SAM MCIVEROrienteering Victoria1:05:00
22PRAGUE HOUSEOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
23JIN TJIAOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
24DANIEL TIERNANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
25CLEMENT CHOOKOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
26AKASH MANELKOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
27EVAN WILSONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
28LAURA PAINOOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
29SOPHIE DEHAANOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
30LIZZIE ROBINSONOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
31ANDREA JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
32LAUREN JACKSONDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:05:00
33TIFFANY BROOMOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
34NEWBURY COURTOrienteering Victoria1:05:00
35SHARON SOHALOrienteering Victoria1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.