Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 September 2017

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEYCourse Setter (1)completed
1STEPHEN COLLINSA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
5GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
6DEB SUTHERLANDA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
6PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
7JUDI HERKESA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
8STEPHEN DUNBARB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
10MARTIN KOZMAA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
10DES GREGORYPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
11STEVEN LEICESTERA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
15ERIC DAVIDSONA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
16IAN BAKERPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
17MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (35)1:05:00

Central Highlands Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HAYWARDPower Walkers (35)1:05:00

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
2HELEN WALPOLEA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
2GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
3RAY HOWEA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
4DENISE PIKEA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
5DAMIAN SPENCERPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
7PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
7PETER GROVERPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
12DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
20ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
31ANDREA JACKSONPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
32LAUREN JACKSONPower Walkers (35)1:05:00

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2BARRY GILESPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
3ROBERT HUDSONPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
4PETER KEMPSTERPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
8MARK BAXTERA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
9GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
12IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
15BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
18SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (35)1:05:00

Orienteering Victoria

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4LOUISE LAMBERTB (45 Min Score) (8)45:00
8JANE MADDENPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
9KATHY MADDENPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
14PAM KINGPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
19IAN MATHIESONPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
21SAM MCIVERPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
22PRAGUE HOUSEPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
23JIN TJIAPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
24DANIEL TIERNANPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
25CLEMENT CHOOKPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
26AKASH MANELKPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
27EVAN WILSONPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
28LAURA PAINOPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
29SOPHIE DEHAANPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
30LIZZIE ROBINSONPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
33TIFFANY BROOMPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
34NEWBURY COURTPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
35SHARON SOHALPower Walkers (35)1:05:00

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
13PETER CHALONERA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00
14ALLISON CHALONERA (60 Min Score) (15)1:00:00

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6LYN GREENPower Walkers (35)1:05:00
13DEREK GREENPower Walkers (35)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.