Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney West Primary School Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney West Primary School Championships
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Thursday 22 June 2017

M10

1 300 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bautista SantuchoPS CRW13:3710:28
2Lachlan GrovePS CRW15:31+1:5411:56
3Seth Weston-ColePS SPW18:35+4:5814:17
4Jordan SeroczynskiPS Rhill20:17+6:4015:36
5Finn HanveyPS SPW20:18+6:4115:36
6Alex HovelmannPS SPW20:56+7:1916:06
7Patrick HigginsPS PE21:04+7:2716:12
8Austin PuPS CRW21:54+8:1716:50
9David KelsoPS PE22:25+8:4817:14
10Sebastian ArchibaldPS SPW23:22+9:4517:58
11Tyler CavanoughPS SPW24:12+10:3518:36
12Keyan PatelPS PE24:16+10:3918:40
13Alexandar KlarPS CFW24:38+11:0118:56
14Lewis FitzpatrickPS SPW24:44+11:0719:01
15Elijah GohPS CFW29:10+15:3322:26
16Ambrose Capon-RedmanPS SPW29:15+15:3822:30
17Seth AbelPS SPW30:33+16:5623:30
18Blake WeinertPS SPW34:13+20:3626:19
19Riley SinclairPS SPW35:31+21:5427:19
20Jack DiamantePS SPW37:01+23:2428:28
21Lachlan HurleyPS SPW38:08+24:3129:20
22Jeremy BaronPS SPW41:39+28:0232:02
23Josiah KukaPS CFW48:49+35:1237:33
24Daniel CarterPS CFW54:41+41:0442:03
25Amshuman BharadwajPS SKR1:02:22+48:4547:58
26Hunter RobinsonPS SPW1:06:26+52:4951:06
Khai PhanPS PEmispunched
Oscar HowellPS MtRmispunched
Kai Xiang ShiPS CFWmispunched

W10

1 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tayla CenciottiPS CRW21:0517:34
2Abby DugganPS Rhill22:35+1:3018:49
3Madeleine NolanPS CRW22:52+1:4719:03
4Caitlin BezzinaPS Rhill23:27+2:2219:32
5Zoe WiessnerPS SPW24:25+3:2020:20
6Zenami JacobsPS SPW26:00+4:5521:40
7Zoe FraserPS SPW26:52+5:4722:23
8Daisy XanthopoulosPS SPW27:12+6:0722:40
9Esha GuptaPS PE28:07+7:0223:25
10Ella SarinaPS Rhill30:31+9:2625:25
11Rose LauPS SPW30:38+9:3325:31
12Bridget WallPS Rhill31:23+10:1826:09
13Talei McCaigPS SPW31:44+10:3926:26
14Maddison MaherPS SPW31:46+10:4126:28
15Annabella KankindjiPS BLKH32:37+11:3227:10
16Emily DoughertyPS SPW35:08+14:0329:16
17Stella TemplemanPS SPW36:49+15:4430:40
18Emmeline HitchcockPS SPW38:08+17:0331:46
19Isabel StewartPS SPW38:30+17:2532:05
20Molly WeaverPS SPW44:01+22:5636:40
21Gisela TennerPS PE44:32+23:2737:06
22Lorena Del-CarmenPS SPW48:21+27:1640:17
Sumalee RadzkiPS SPWmispunched
Tanuri JayatilakaPS CFWmispunched
Chloe C heesemanPS SKRmispunched
Selina MirzaPS SKRmispunched
Anya ThomsonPS SPWmispunched

M11

1 600 m, 86 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jett JacksonPS MtR17:3711:00
2Blake NicholasPS CRW17:48+0:1111:07
3Otto MerryPS BLKH17:53+0:1611:10
4Arthur de GodoyPS KVR17:56+0:1911:12
5Jake CampbellPS BLKH18:54+1:1711:48
6Eugene ParkPS Rhill18:57+1:2011:50
7Jye JacksonPS Rhill18:59+1:2211:51
8Nathan AdemovicPS KVR19:00+1:2311:52
9Asher BakerPS BLKH19:11+1:3411:59
10Alex CannalirePS Rhill19:14+1:3712:01
11Sean KinchPS Rhill19:55+2:1812:26
12Callum Bayly-PikePS Rhill19:57+2:2012:28
13Lachlan CoinakisPS Rhill20:03+2:2612:31
14Jayeola SunmolaPS Rhill20:08+2:3112:35
15Adhithya KrishnaPS Rhill20:10+2:3312:36
16Jem SullivanPS BLKH20:11+2:3412:36
17Hayden TaylorPS KVR20:14+2:3712:38
18Elijah RobertsonPS CRW20:48+3:1113:00
19Aaron DonaldPS SKR20:57+3:2013:05
20Luke DiiorioPS KVR21:31+3:5413:26
21Aran ChoudharyPS KVR21:36+3:5913:30
22Tim DavidsonPS CRW21:41+4:0413:33
23Jason PriorPS CRW21:50+4:1313:38
24Jasper SkipperPS SKR22:15+4:3813:54
25Sidney EdwardsPS BLKH22:47+5:1014:14
26Ben LockePS BLKH22:56+5:1914:20
27Harry McGrathPS BLKH23:32+5:5514:42
28Joe PaulPS PE24:09+6:3215:05
29Rawad El TaherPS KVR24:13+6:3615:08
30Justin LawPS CRW24:28+6:5115:17
31Mikko TuroczyPS MtR25:23+7:4615:51
32Joel HarperPS MtR25:50+8:1316:08
33Tom OConnorPS BLKH25:53+8:1616:10
34Matthew MontgomeryPS Rhill27:52+10:1517:25
35Usman KhanPS PE28:08+10:3117:35
36Matthew BoltonPS SKR28:30+10:5317:48
37Mason WalkerPS MtR30:03+12:2618:46
38Hamish MackayPS MtR30:41+13:0419:10
39Cameron McLeanPS CFW31:06+13:2919:26
40Kirat AjimalPS KVR31:28+13:5119:40
41Devjot BawaPS KVR32:11+14:3420:06
42Kevin ChenPS CFW32:18+14:4120:11
43Zohayr AltafPS CRW32:41+15:0420:25
44Alex MachadoPS PE32:48+15:1120:30
45Harjeev SinghPS CFW32:50+15:1320:31
46Jacob NhewPS PE33:01+15:2420:38
46Omar MemonPS PE33:01+15:2420:38
48Noah NanyaPS PE33:44+16:0721:05
49Max CampbellPS BLKH34:12+16:3521:22
50Sebastian WebsterPS SKR35:39+18:0222:16
51Adam JeyachandranPS SKR35:57+18:2022:28
52Koby RowePS CFW36:05+18:2822:33
52Ashton TylerPS SKR36:05+18:2822:33
54Peter ZhaoPS PE36:11+18:3422:36
55James MinPS SKR36:54+19:1723:03
56Byrne CheungPS SKR37:07+19:3023:11
57Austin BarkerPS SKR37:37+20:0023:30
58Kyan DaviesPS CRW38:48+21:1124:15
59Dean LukicPS PE40:12+22:3525:07
60Ian GohPS PE40:37+23:0025:23
61Jack LewisPS CRW40:58+23:2125:36
62Kush PatelPS PE41:11+23:3425:44
63Nathan WahiudunataPS CFW41:24+23:4725:52
64Nicholas JacobsPS CRW41:56+24:1926:12
65Zac SaintisPS CRW42:03+24:2626:16
66Seth MortleyPS CRW42:04+24:2726:17
67Eden HuoPS CFW42:42+25:0526:41
68Hayden KangPS SKR45:05+27:2828:10
69Mason JabhourPS CRW45:24+27:4728:22
70Jyrah AbellaPS CFW47:20+29:4329:35
71Joel PlefferPS PE47:54+30:1729:56
72Boston JaanistePS SKR51:03+33:2631:54
73Damian SaricPS SKR51:05+33:2831:55
74Matthew RoychoudhryPS CRW52:19+34:4232:41
75Callum WatkinsPS CRW53:28+35:5133:25
76Inigo DizonPS Rhill57:35+39:5835:59
77Sean RyanPS Rhill59:34+41:5737:13
78Dheepak RukkandanPS CFW59:50+42:1337:23
79Daniel SleighPS Rhill1:00:31+42:5437:49
80Myles PaulosPS BLKH1:06:37+49:0041:38
Patrick CheesemanPS MtRmispunched
Cameron FerryPS SKRmispunched
Oliver WongPS CRWmispunched
Jack BloomfieldPS CRWmispunched
Jacob JoryPS PEmispunched
Nathaniel WangPS CFWdid not finish

W11

1 400 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Coco MarquesPS BLKH13:239:33
2Milly McCoyPS MtR16:42+3:1911:55
3Chelsea OlbrichPS Rhill19:25+6:0213:52
4Sarah KupaPS Rhill20:22+6:5914:32
5Alannah RichPS CRW20:32+7:0914:40
6Millie HollowayPS PE20:54+7:3114:55
7Jamison QuinlanPS CRW21:31+8:0815:22
8Zoe WongPS CFW21:47+8:2415:33
8Charlotte TsePS CFW21:47+8:2415:33
10Grace DengPS CFW21:54+8:3115:38
11Veronica IeremiaPS NMPS22:14+8:5115:52
12Dayna GrayPS CRW22:32+9:0916:05
13Talia ManassaPS CRW22:41+9:1816:12
14Keira CastanedaPS KVR25:15+11:5218:02
15Georgie MahPS BLKH26:07+12:4418:39
16Michelle CustodioPS Rhill26:20+12:5718:48
17Jorja BaenschPS Rhill26:51+13:2819:10
18Ashley XinPS PE27:19+13:5619:30
19Bailiee UnittPS Rhill27:22+13:5919:32
20Isabelle MaGuirePS CRW27:38+14:1519:44
21Monique WindassPS Rhill27:43+14:2019:47
21Tijana PavlovicPS PE27:43+14:2019:47
23Wendy JinPS PE28:12+14:4920:08
24Shanzeh HussainPS KVR28:28+15:0520:20
25Maddison CocksPS Rhill28:30+15:0720:21
26Andrea Mya-HanPS PE28:39+15:1620:27
27Deasharani MorganPS Rhill29:18+15:5520:55
28Alyssa TohPS KVR29:52+16:2921:20
29Kailey WebberPS SKR30:01+16:3821:26
30Emma StanleyPS MtR30:26+17:0321:44
31Tiarna DalbonPS Rhill30:49+17:2622:00
32Olivia BullockPS SKR31:03+17:4022:10
33April ChoiPS PE31:11+17:4822:16
34Celine KaoPS CFW31:47+18:2422:42
35Alice LiuPS PE32:29+19:0623:12
36Selina FengPS CFW32:39+19:1623:19
37Charlotte JiangPS CFW32:47+19:2423:25
38Nicole ChenPS CFW32:59+19:3623:33
39Dorothy FengPS PE33:18+19:5523:47
39Kayla LeePS CFW33:18+19:5523:47
41Kitana Riggot-AngellPS SKR33:48+20:2524:08
42Mandy HuangPS PE34:21+20:5824:32
43Jayshree RajendranPS PE34:50+21:2724:52
44Joannah DassPS PE35:17+21:5425:12
45Heer AroraPS PE35:28+22:0525:20
46Mia-Rei DunwoodiePS PE35:54+22:3125:38
47Sara PandeyPS CRW36:43+23:2026:13
48Sienna TahanPS CRW37:59+24:3627:07
49Saanvi KakaniPS PE38:11+24:4827:16
50Tanissa AliPS MtR40:46+27:2329:07
51Georgia McFarlanePS CRW40:56+27:3329:14
52Alyssa CoghlanPS MtR42:12+28:4930:08
53Sheyda MirakiPS PE42:51+29:2830:36
54Isabella WahbaPS SKR43:22+29:5930:58
55Shanelle BiblePS KVR43:48+30:2531:17
56Claudia TaylorPS KVR46:07+32:4432:56
57Sarah TanPS KVR46:39+33:1633:19
58Isabelle PetersonPS KVR47:35+34:1233:59
59Vivian LiPS SKR49:28+36:0535:20
60Sophie TaggartPS CRW49:47+36:2435:33
61Aiesha TurkmaniPS SKR49:58+36:3535:41
62Selina ZhouPS Rhill50:55+37:3236:22
63Alyssa MarksPS SKR51:47+38:2436:59
64Joanna JosephPS PE57:59+44:3641:25
65Zaniab Al-MalkyPS PE1:00:09+46:4642:57
Sophy McNaughtPS CRWmispunched
Grace RicePS MtRmispunched
Sakhi SalviPS PEmispunched
Jessica GouldingPS SKRmispunched
Emilie CranePS Rhillmispunched
Chelsea NightingalePS SKRmispunched
Evie LinPS CFWmispunched
Zara MarulandaPS MtRdid not finish

M12

1 700 m, 106 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan MicallefPS Rhill12:227:16
2Casper LarkinPS BLKH12:30+0:087:21
3Nathan GunawanPS KVR15:53+3:319:20
4Lewis PetersonPS BLKH16:32+4:109:43
5Sam ChongPS CRW17:57+5:3510:33
6Liam KirkPS MtR18:12+5:5010:42
7Bradley WoodPS MtR18:26+6:0410:50
8Jadyn HewaPS KVR18:44+6:2211:01
9Macklan JeoffreysPS CRW19:00+6:3811:10
10Jason JordanPS BLKH19:07+6:4511:14
11Ashton BagnallPS BLKH19:13+6:5111:18
12Jacob GrovePS CRW19:29+7:0711:27
13Cameron LauPS KVR19:40+7:1811:34
14Ethan GilesPS Rhill20:16+7:5411:55
15Cory QuinlanPS CRW21:17+8:5512:31
16Germain YeoPS SKR21:35+9:1312:41
17Liam SheehanPS SKR22:24+10:0213:10
18Corey RimmerPS Rhill22:39+10:1713:19
19Max LiuPS SKR22:40+10:1813:20
20Haider HussnainPS SKR22:47+10:2513:24
21Josh NeedhamPS Rhill22:50+10:2813:25
22Lachlan KnezevicPS SKR23:04+10:4213:34
23Samuel McGooganPS MtR23:07+10:4513:35
24Lok WongPS SKR23:23+11:0113:45
25Luke HayhowPS SKR23:25+11:0313:46
26Logan SymePS KVR23:32+11:1013:50
27Kerry YangPS CRW23:33+11:1113:51
28Daniel StockerPS SKR23:36+11:1413:52
29Denzel CalimPS KVR23:45+11:2313:58
30Mitchell MackayPS MtR23:51+11:2914:01
31James NicholsonPS KVR23:52+11:3014:02
32Cody SharpePS KVR24:20+11:5814:18
33Sayhan HuqPS KVR24:45+12:2314:33
34Carter FoxePS SKR24:57+12:3514:40
34Charles HwangPS PE24:57+12:3514:40
36Kunwar NattPS KVR25:02+12:4014:43
37Daniel MorrisPS KVR25:16+12:5414:51
38Michael OngPS CFW25:17+12:5514:52
39Luka RisticPS KVR25:32+13:1015:01
40Logan AbbeyPS Rhill25:34+13:1215:02
41Matthew LanyonPS CRW25:36+13:1415:03
42Denver BrownPS KVR26:18+13:5615:28
43Tyler HandleyPS MtR27:11+14:4915:59
44Thishan SilvaPS CRW27:16+14:5416:02
45Sam DennisPS SKR27:32+15:1016:11
46Shayan AliPS PE27:36+15:1416:14
47Aiden CarlePS Rhill27:43+15:2116:18
48Tait Highman-SmithPS MtR27:51+15:2916:22
49Tyson PrykePS Rhill28:03+15:4116:30
50Sunny ZhangPS PE28:16+15:5416:37
51Parmesh SarinPS KVR28:23+16:0116:41
52Jack TierneyPS Rhill28:35+16:1316:48
53Conner MarronePS MtR28:54+16:3217:00
54Jayden ImesonPS Rhill29:05+16:4317:06
55Josh HawkinsPS Rhill29:23+17:0117:17
56Morris ScanlanPS NMPS29:41+17:1917:27
57Ryan PeisleyPS Rhill30:16+17:5417:48
58Aaron VallejoPS Rhill30:36+18:1418:00
59Brody BallPS NMPS30:41+18:1918:02
60David YoungPS NMPS30:45+18:2318:05
61Jayden LawlessPS CRW31:03+18:4118:15
62Oliver SadzakPS PE31:41+19:1918:38
63James KilbeyPS CRW31:54+19:3218:45
64Joshua MoorsPS SKR32:16+19:5418:58
65Jai WhittonPS KVR32:21+19:5919:01
66Aniketh RadhakrishnanPS SKR32:33+20:1119:08
67Lachlan NorrgardPS SKR32:41+20:1919:13
68Jaemin ShimPS SKR32:42+20:2019:14
69Joel NasPS Rhill33:13+20:5119:32
70Ben OlsenPS Rhill33:21+20:5919:37
71Jack EllemPS CRW33:41+21:1919:48
72Alex McQuellPS PE33:44+21:2219:50
73Sultan KaKarPS PE33:56+21:3419:57
74Cory GibsonPS Rhill34:17+21:5520:10
75Finn GrantPS MtR34:22+22:0020:12
76Ryan BibbyPS Rhill35:00+22:3820:35
77Luke ONeillPS Rhill35:04+22:4220:37
78Noah BondocPS Rhill35:06+22:4420:38
79Isaac HarrisonPS Rhill35:43+23:2121:00
80Sameer HuqPS KVR37:07+24:4521:50
81Jack ByrnePS SKR37:08+24:4621:50
82Sharan RajPS PE38:23+26:0122:34
83Cody HendersonPS SKR38:24+26:0222:35
84Daniel JolleyPS Rhill39:20+26:5823:08
85Hamish ConnellPS BLKH39:26+27:0423:11
86Lui AartoliPS BLKH39:29+27:0723:13
87Kai Van VlietPS CRW40:33+28:1123:51
87Zac AndersonPS CRW40:33+28:1123:51
89Josh BuchananPS SKR43:15+30:5325:26
90Edwin JanamianPS SKR45:04+32:4226:30
91Alex MoulaPS SKR45:24+33:0226:42
92Lee HuangPS SKR45:52+33:3026:58
93David BogaPS PE49:54+37:3229:21
94Ziad AklPS PE50:29+38:0729:41
95Mehul MalhoeraPS PE55:33+43:1132:40
96Ryan FongPS CRW56:10+43:4833:02
97Timothy DomingoPS CRW59:03+46:4134:44
98Bowen TarantoPS Rhill1:00:21+47:5935:30
99Ramy RatibPS Rhill1:10:19+57:5741:21
Maxwell TapePS SKRmispunched
Ethan DenisonPS SKRmispunched
Jarrod EdwardsPS Rhillmispunched
Hayden MottshawPS SKRmispunched
Pasan NanayakkaraPS KVRmispunched
Ryan FletcherPS SKRmispunched
Brock ImesonPS Rhillmispunched

W12

1 600 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tahlia LeckeyPS SKR19:4312:19
2Eliza ZulloPS SKR19:47+0:0412:21
3Shirlene SuPS CFW20:03+0:2012:31
4Abbey NelmesPS SKR20:37+0:5412:53
5Ella DonoghuePS SKR20:43+1:0012:56
6Tania MortazaviPS SKR20:47+1:0412:59
7Hannah ParkPS CFW21:06+1:2313:11
8Lili RothPS BLKH21:11+1:2813:14
9Abby PetersPS Rhill21:24+1:4113:22
10Cindy ChenPS CFW21:25+1:4213:23
11Kali EganPS Rhill21:39+1:5613:31
12Deljin JavadiPS CFW22:42+2:5914:11
13Abbey FlanaghanPS CRW23:07+3:2414:26
14Karina EffendyPS Rhill23:11+3:2814:29
15Mia HigginsPS CRW23:22+3:3914:36
16Taylor GatesPS KVR23:30+3:4714:41
17Charlotte BrownPS Rhill23:36+3:5314:45
18Sophie WhittonPS KVR23:48+4:0514:52
19Georgia TittertonPS CRW23:54+4:1114:56
20Samantha BakousPS KVR24:04+4:2115:02
21Eva HaynePS CRW25:08+5:2515:42
22Ella TurnerPS Rhill25:10+5:2715:43
23Natasha MartinPS MtR25:32+5:4915:57
24Molly ScapinelloPS Rhill25:43+6:0016:04
25Ella RozenPS MtR26:03+6:2016:16
26Jade RobertsPS KVR26:49+7:0616:45
27Halle BondPS MtR26:51+7:0816:46
28Cara KorhonenPS KVR27:20+7:3717:05
29Katelyn WongPS KVR27:40+7:5717:17
30Klara EganPS MtR27:48+8:0517:22
31Angelina EbonPS KVR28:03+8:2017:31
32Lauren TwycrossPS Rhill28:08+8:2517:35
33Zoe JenkinsPS SKR28:17+8:3417:40
34Tayla StellinoPS Rhill28:57+9:1418:05
34Bianca BuchananPS KVR28:57+9:1418:05
36Amy WiezelPS MtR29:12+9:2918:15
37Lauren WhitePS MtR29:37+9:5418:30
38Holly OsbornePS Rhill29:43+10:0018:34
39Keira GiumelliPS KVR30:15+10:3218:54
40Taraya EdwardPS PE30:52+11:0919:17
41Zara AliPS MtR31:04+11:2119:25
42Meiling HollandPS BLKH31:07+11:2419:26
43Emily BrownPS MtR31:13+11:3019:30
44Carmen HuangPS PE31:33+11:5019:43
45Abbey PoultonPS Rhill32:12+12:2920:07
46Ebony CoddPS Rhill32:18+12:3520:11
47Gemma BowlesPS CRW32:26+12:4320:16
48Augustina SantuchoPS CRW32:31+12:4820:19
49Liana SantosPS PE32:34+12:5120:21
50Anya TrikaPS CRW33:11+13:2820:44
51Belle NilonPS CFW33:16+13:3320:47
52Caitlin HindePS CRW33:24+13:4120:52
53Katie DeandradePS CRW33:25+13:4220:53
54Liliana StrauchPS CRW33:28+13:4520:55
55Aleira ArrowsmithPS Rhill33:32+13:4920:57
56Chloe WeissPS Rhill34:04+14:2121:17
57Charlotte SleijpenPS PE35:14+15:3122:01
58Nina BianPS CFW35:31+15:4822:11
59Natalie McMurrayPS Rhill35:37+15:5422:15
60Jessica BartonPS Rhill35:42+15:5922:18
61Maisie FullerPS Rhill36:23+16:4022:44
62Zara NovkovicPS CRW36:27+16:4422:46
63Freya ChenPS CFW37:46+18:0323:36
64Georgia SarinaPS Rhill37:56+18:1323:42
65Lana ChristiePS KVR38:33+18:5024:05
66Eshal ImranPS PE41:17+21:3425:48
67Azi JeddiPS PE41:28+21:4525:55
68Alysha WoodburyPS KVR41:29+21:4625:55
69Charlotte McLennanPS SKR49:31+29:4830:56
70Chloe StoecklPS MtR56:11+36:2835:06
71Mary-Treesa Chonya GonsalvPS PE1:02:36+42:5339:07
72Tanisha RajputPS PE1:03:05+43:2239:25
73Serina NavusoloPS CRW1:11:28+51:4544:40
Michaela ThompsonPS Rhillmispunched
Aimee MorrisPS Rhillmispunched
Imani OdagoPS SKRmispunched
Mylah AshbyPS BLKHmispunched
Kelly ZhangPS CFWmispunched
Molly PagePS KVRdid not finish
Timnah Van WykPS KVRdid not finish
Rhyanna NandPS SKRdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.