Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney West Primary School Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney West Primary School Championships
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Thursday 22 June 2017

Classes: Show all | M10 | W10 | M11 | W11 | M12 | W12

PS CRW

57 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tayla CenciottiW10 (27)21:0517:34
1Bautista SantuchoM10 (29)13:3710:28
2Blake NicholasM11 (85)17:48+0:1111:07
2Lachlan GroveM10 (29)15:31+1:5411:56
3Madeleine NolanW10 (27)22:52+1:4719:03
5Alannah RichW11 (72)20:32+7:0914:40
5Sam ChongM12 (106)17:57+5:3510:33
7Jamison QuinlanW11 (72)21:31+8:0815:22
8Austin PuM10 (29)21:54+8:1716:50
9Macklan JeoffreysM12 (106)19:00+6:3811:10
12Jacob GroveM12 (106)19:29+7:0711:27
12Dayna GrayW11 (72)22:32+9:0916:05
13Abbey FlanaghanW12 (78)23:07+3:2414:26
13Talia ManassaW11 (72)22:41+9:1816:12
15Cory QuinlanM12 (106)21:17+8:5512:31
15Mia HigginsW12 (78)23:22+3:3914:36
18Elijah RobertsonM11 (85)20:48+3:1113:00
19Georgia TittertonW12 (78)23:54+4:1114:56
20Isabelle MaGuireW11 (72)27:38+14:1519:44
21Eva HayneW12 (78)25:08+5:2515:42
22Tim DavidsonM11 (85)21:41+4:0413:33
23Jason PriorM11 (85)21:50+4:1313:38
27Kerry YangM12 (106)23:33+11:1113:51
30Justin LawM11 (85)24:28+6:5115:17
41Matthew LanyonM12 (106)25:36+13:1415:03
43Zohayr AltafM11 (85)32:41+15:0420:25
44Thishan SilvaM12 (106)27:16+14:5416:02
47Gemma BowlesW12 (78)32:26+12:4320:16
47Sara PandeyW11 (72)36:43+23:2026:13
48Augustina SantuchoW12 (78)32:31+12:4820:19
48Sienna TahanW11 (72)37:59+24:3627:07
50Anya TrikaW12 (78)33:11+13:2820:44
51Georgia McFarlaneW11 (72)40:56+27:3329:14
52Caitlin HindeW12 (78)33:24+13:4120:52
53Katie DeandradeW12 (78)33:25+13:4220:53
54Liliana StrauchW12 (78)33:28+13:4520:55
58Kyan DaviesM11 (85)38:48+21:1124:15
60Sophie TaggartW11 (72)49:47+36:2435:33
61Jack LewisM11 (85)40:58+23:2125:36
61Jayden LawlessM12 (106)31:03+18:4118:15
62Zara NovkovicW12 (78)36:27+16:4422:46
63James KilbeyM12 (106)31:54+19:3218:45
64Nicholas JacobsM11 (85)41:56+24:1926:12
65Zac SaintisM11 (85)42:03+24:2626:16
66Seth MortleyM11 (85)42:04+24:2726:17
69Mason JabhourM11 (85)45:24+27:4728:22
71Jack EllemM12 (106)33:41+21:1919:48
73Serina NavusoloW12 (78)1:11:28+51:4544:40
74Matthew RoychoudhryM11 (85)52:19+34:4232:41
75Callum WatkinsM11 (85)53:28+35:5133:25
87Kai Van VlietM12 (106)40:33+28:1123:51
87Zac AndersonM12 (106)40:33+28:1123:51
96Ryan FongM12 (106)56:10+43:4833:02
97Timothy DomingoM12 (106)59:03+46:4134:44
Sophy McNaughtW11 (72)mispunched
Oliver WongM11 (85)mispunched
Jack BloomfieldM11 (85)mispunched

PS SKR

58 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tahlia LeckeyW12 (78)19:4312:19
2Eliza ZulloW12 (78)19:47+0:0412:21
4Abbey NelmesW12 (78)20:37+0:5412:53
5Ella DonoghueW12 (78)20:43+1:0012:56
6Tania MortazaviW12 (78)20:47+1:0412:59
16Germain YeoM12 (106)21:35+9:1312:41
17Liam SheehanM12 (106)22:24+10:0213:10
19Aaron DonaldM11 (85)20:57+3:2013:05
19Max LiuM12 (106)22:40+10:1813:20
20Haider HussnainM12 (106)22:47+10:2513:24
22Lachlan KnezevicM12 (106)23:04+10:4213:34
24Jasper SkipperM11 (85)22:15+4:3813:54
24Lok WongM12 (106)23:23+11:0113:45
25Amshuman BharadwajM10 (29)1:02:22+48:4547:58
25Luke HayhowM12 (106)23:25+11:0313:46
28Daniel StockerM12 (106)23:36+11:1413:52
29Kailey WebberW11 (72)30:01+16:3821:26
32Olivia BullockW11 (72)31:03+17:4022:10
33Zoe JenkinsW12 (78)28:17+8:3417:40
34Carter FoxeM12 (106)24:57+12:3514:40
36Matthew BoltonM11 (85)28:30+10:5317:48
41Kitana Riggot-AngellW11 (72)33:48+20:2524:08
45Sam DennisM12 (106)27:32+15:1016:11
50Sebastian WebsterM11 (85)35:39+18:0222:16
51Adam JeyachandranM11 (85)35:57+18:2022:28
52Ashton TylerM11 (85)36:05+18:2822:33
54Isabella WahbaW11 (72)43:22+29:5930:58
55James MinM11 (85)36:54+19:1723:03
56Byrne CheungM11 (85)37:07+19:3023:11
57Austin BarkerM11 (85)37:37+20:0023:30
59Vivian LiW11 (72)49:28+36:0535:20
61Aiesha TurkmaniW11 (72)49:58+36:3535:41
63Alyssa MarksW11 (72)51:47+38:2436:59
64Joshua MoorsM12 (106)32:16+19:5418:58
66Aniketh RadhakrishnanM12 (106)32:33+20:1119:08
67Lachlan NorrgardM12 (106)32:41+20:1919:13
68Jaemin ShimM12 (106)32:42+20:2019:14
68Hayden KangM11 (85)45:05+27:2828:10
69Charlotte McLennanW12 (78)49:31+29:4830:56
72Boston JaanisteM11 (85)51:03+33:2631:54
73Damian SaricM11 (85)51:05+33:2831:55
81Jack ByrneM12 (106)37:08+24:4621:50
83Cody HendersonM12 (106)38:24+26:0222:35
89Josh BuchananM12 (106)43:15+30:5325:26
90Edwin JanamianM12 (106)45:04+32:4226:30
91Alex MoulaM12 (106)45:24+33:0226:42
92Lee HuangM12 (106)45:52+33:3026:58
Maxwell TapeM12 (106)mispunched
Ethan DenisonM12 (106)mispunched
Chloe C heesemanW10 (27)mispunched
Selina MirzaW10 (27)mispunched
Cameron FerryM11 (85)mispunched
Jessica GouldingW11 (72)mispunched
Hayden MottshawM12 (106)mispunched
Chelsea NightingaleW11 (72)mispunched
Ryan FletcherM12 (106)mispunched
Imani OdagoW12 (78)mispunched
Rhyanna NandW12 (78)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.