Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Metro League #3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Metro League #3
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Curtis PepperEasy (23)26:3316:35
26Nathan ButlerDivn 4 (38)1:14:15+38:5329:42
29Jannie NelDivn 5 (33)2:10:49+1:24:5959:27

Big Foot Orienteers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerDivn 2 (33)46:3314:06
1Simon GeorgeDivn 4 (38)35:2214:08
2Richard MountstephensDivn 1 (27)45:00+0:2712:09
3Alastair GeorgeDivn 1 (27)48:31+3:5813:06
4Oliver McFarlaneEasy (23)32:52+6:1920:32
5Chris FirbankDivn 4 (38)49:13+13:5119:41
5Lyra SimpsonEasy (23)35:24+8:5122:07
6Greg BarbourDivn 1 (27)51:03+6:3013:47
7Andrew BrownDivn 1 (27)51:11+6:3813:50
8Rebecca GeorgeDivn 2 (33)56:35+10:0217:08
9Ewan ShinglerDivn 1 (27)54:40+10:0714:46
13Ruairidh MacDonaldDivn 1 (27)1:04:15+19:4217:21
14Saacha DonaldsonDivn 4 (38)56:48+21:2622:43
14Sam CrispEasy (23)44:19+17:4627:41
15Bart VonhoffDivn 1 (27)1:06:49+22:1618:03
15Andrew WisniewskiDivn 2 (33)1:04:19+17:4619:29
20Callum DavisDivn 1 (27)1:19:13+34:4021:24
25Michael RoylanceDivn 4 (38)1:11:38+36:1628:39
26Hamish MackieDivn 2 (33)1:14:07+27:3422:27
27Amanda MackieDivn 4 (38)1:16:00+40:3830:24
31Nicola NyghDivn 4 (38)1:25:47+50:2534:18
32Keith GoodeDivn 4 (38)1:40:05+1:04:4340:02
25Jock DavisDivn 1 (27)mispunched
31Miles EllisDivn 2 (33)mispunched
31Joanna ParrDivn 2 (33)mispunched
31Andy SimpsonDivn 2 (33)mispunched
34Andrew LumsdenDivn 4 (38)mispunched

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11David BowermanDivn 5 (33)1:01:59+16:0928:10
14Hilary WoodDivn 3 (34)59:34+7:5721:16
23Luke WilmottDivn 2 (33)1:08:44+22:1120:49
32Samuel TsangDivn 3 (34)mispunched

Garingal Orienteers

56 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ross MorrisonDivn 2 (33)48:55+2:2214:49
5Duncan CurrieDivn 1 (27)50:22+5:4913:36
5John BulmanDivn 3 (34)55:29+3:5219:48
6Robert HerkesDivn 3 (34)56:09+4:3220:03
6Jim ForbesDivn 4 (38)49:19+13:5719:43
7Stuart DeaneDivn 3 (34)56:18+4:4120:06
7Angus LeungEasy (23)35:27+8:5422:09
8Riley GraingerDivn 4 (38)52:17+16:5520:54
9Mark BrindleyDivn 4 (38)53:23+18:0121:21
10Andra LeungDivn 5 (33)59:27+13:3727:01
11Jack HavranekEasy (23)38:11+11:3823:51
12Bryony CoxDivn 5 (33)1:02:15+16:2528:17
13Carolyn HauptDivn 3 (34)59:15+7:3821:09
13YC LeeDivn 5 (33)1:03:01+17:1128:38
14Nikolett HalmaiDivn 2 (33)1:03:34+17:0119:15
15Ron JunghansDivn 4 (38)57:38+22:1623:03
15Barbara JunghansEasy (23)50:21+23:4831:28
16Aniko Fozo-KerteszDivn 1 (27)1:07:43+23:1018:18
16Tony HillDivn 2 (33)1:05:36+19:0319:52
16Jim MerchantDivn 3 (34)1:00:30+8:5321:36
16Dan RedfernDivn 4 (38)59:10+23:4823:40
17Istvan KerteszDivn 1 (27)1:08:19+23:4618:27
17Tania KennedyDivn 3 (34)1:02:25+10:4822:17
17Robert NewmanDivn 5 (33)1:04:45+18:5529:25
18Alex KennedyDivn 2 (33)1:06:13+19:4020:03
18Airdrie LongDivn 3 (34)1:04:52+13:1523:10
18Johnny PetersenDivn 4 (38)1:01:11+25:4924:28
19Tom KennedyDivn 2 (33)1:06:31+19:5820:09
19Carolyn DaviesDivn 4 (38)1:02:39+27:1725:03
19Elizabeth BulmanDivn 5 (33)1:07:23+21:3330:37
20Joanna HillDivn 4 (38)1:03:35+28:1325:26
21Csaba PeterDivn 1 (27)1:24:23+39:5022:48
21Peter FozoDivn 2 (33)1:06:57+20:2420:17
22Gregory DominishDivn 1 (27)1:35:40+51:0725:51
22Tim CoxDivn 5 (33)1:11:04+25:1432:18
23Michael FreeDivn 1 (27)1:43:47+59:1428:02
24Ian CameronDivn 2 (33)1:11:18+24:4521:36
24Colin CurrieDivn 3 (34)1:09:25+17:4824:47
24Alexander VorstermansDivn 4 (38)1:07:39+32:1727:03
25John BrayanDivn 2 (33)1:12:20+25:4721:55
26Dennis SparlingDivn 5 (33)1:21:41+35:5137:07
27Rod EckelsDivn 2 (33)1:15:25+28:5222:51
27Ernest WindschuttelDivn 5 (33)1:27:05+41:1539:34
28Jamie KennedyDivn 2 (33)1:17:43+31:1023:33
28Melissa AnnettsDivn 3 (34)1:14:05+22:2826:27
28Margaret WaughDivn 5 (33)1:27:10+41:2039:37
29Clare JessupDivn 4 (38)1:20:15+44:5332:06
30Larry WeissDivn 2 (33)1:36:18+49:4529:10
30Angus LeungDivn 3 (34)1:29:14+37:3731:52
30Ellis LeungDivn 4 (38)1:22:03+46:4132:49
31Peter ErlandsenDivn 3 (34)1:29:28+37:5131:57
25Peter AnnettsDivn 1 (27)mispunched
25John HavranekDivn 1 (27)mispunched
30Ross DukerDivn 5 (33)mispunched
30Sue ThomsonDivn 5 (33)mispunched
30James WellsDivn 5 (33)mispunched

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ian FroudeDivn 5 (33)45:5020:49
3Kevin CurbyDivn 5 (33)48:08+2:1821:52
7Vicki WilmottDivn 5 (33)57:20+11:3026:03
10Simon LouisDivn 1 (27)55:33+11:0015:00
12Alexander KaravaevDivn 1 (27)1:03:17+18:4417:06
18John MorrisDivn 1 (27)1:13:50+29:1719:57
19Keith JayDivn 3 (34)1:05:23+13:4623:21
20Robin DonnadieuEasy (23)1:15:20+48:4747:05
21Philippe DonnadieuEasy (23)1:15:26+48:5347:08
23Sue FroudeDivn 5 (33)1:13:49+27:5933:33
33James StuartDivn 4 (38)1:45:21+1:09:5942:08

none

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter Le CarpentierDivn 3 (34)52:54+1:1718:53
2Jeff LulandDivn 5 (33)46:36+0:4621:10
2Sonia and RachelEasy (23)32:01+5:2820:00
3Robyn and PatsyEasy (23)32:28+5:5520:17
4Carl JoisceDivn 4 (38)46:38+11:1618:39
6Karina ZabbarovEasy (23)35:25+8:5222:08
8Marion LeForestierEasy (23)37:06+10:3323:11
9Blake WiebeEasy (23)37:11+10:3823:14
10Sarah and CourtneyEasy (23)37:22+10:4923:21
12Siobhan and JaniceEasy (23)38:51+12:1824:16
13Oscar SpiersDivn 4 (38)55:46+20:2422:18
13Hannah and Sabella StoreyEasy (23)42:42+16:0926:41
16Luke Ces and SueEasy (23)53:20+26:4733:20
16Celine YiEasy (23)53:20+26:4733:20
18Jolan LeForestierDivn 5 (33)1:06:59+21:0930:26
20Jackson BoothDivn 3 (34)1:06:10+14:3323:37
22Stefan KuehnDivn 2 (33)1:07:37+21:0420:29
22Zhz Cheng HuEasy (23)1:21:40+55:0751:02
23Isaac RobertsDivn 3 (34)1:08:54+17:1724:36
24Frederic PomiDivn 1 (27)2:11:48+1:27:1535:37
26Sam PitmanDivn 3 (34)1:11:31+19:5425:32
27Ollie PitmanDivn 3 (34)1:11:38+20:0125:35
23Jay CheongEasy (23)mispunched
32Thomas GordonDivn 3 (34)mispunched
34Kyle Lassau-WrayDivn 4 (38)mispunched

Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Robert SpryDivn 5 (33)50:58+5:0823:09
8Angus SheddenDivn 1 (27)54:38+10:0514:45
8Stephan WagnerDivn 3 (34)56:30+4:5320:10
10Garry StewartDivn 4 (38)53:24+18:0221:21
14Peter MeyerDivn 5 (33)1:03:08+17:1828:41
15John Le CarpentierDivn 3 (34)1:00:28+8:5121:35
16John HodsdonDivn 5 (33)1:04:35+18:4529:21
20Lyn MalmgronDivn 5 (33)1:09:10+23:2031:26
23Sandra StewartDivn 4 (38)1:07:03+31:4126:49
28Val HodsdonDivn 4 (38)1:16:44+41:2230:41

Uringa Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ian JonesDivn 2 (33)48:04+1:3114:33
4Ondrej PavluDivn 1 (27)48:57+4:2413:13
4Dave LottyDivn 5 (33)49:16+3:2622:23
5Finn MackayDivn 2 (33)51:38+5:0515:38
6Georgia JonesDivn 2 (33)53:25+6:5216:11
6Margaret WilmottDivn 5 (33)51:53+6:0323:34
9Melanie ChristieDivn 5 (33)58:58+13:0826:48
11Sophie JonesDivn 3 (34)57:30+5:5320:32
19Benoit PecoudDivn 1 (27)1:16:03+31:3020:33
20Jim MackayDivn 3 (34)1:06:10+14:3323:37
25Gayle ShepherdDivn 5 (33)1:21:00+35:1036:49
32Margaret JonesDivn 3 (34)mispunched
34Ron PallasDivn 4 (38)mispunched

Western and Hills Orienteers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillDivn 1 (27)44:3312:02
4Michael Ridley-SmithDivn 2 (33)50:02+3:2915:09
8Nerise McQuillanDivn 5 (33)58:10+12:2026:26
9Dan SmithDivn 2 (33)57:41+11:0817:28
10Benny HolmgrenDivn 2 (33)59:04+12:3117:53
10Joshua BraidwoodDivn 3 (34)57:29+5:5220:31
11James McQuillanDivn 1 (27)56:41+12:0815:19
11Anette LarssonDivn 4 (38)54:45+19:2321:54
12Belinda KinneallyDivn 3 (34)57:46+6:0920:37
14Lee CoadyDivn 1 (27)1:04:24+19:5117:24
15Stephen HollowayDivn 5 (33)1:04:14+18:2429:11
17Helen ParkerDivn 2 (33)1:06:12+19:3920:03
17Ted MulherinDivn 4 (38)59:57+24:3523:58
18Petra Jacinta and JamesEasy (23)57:12+30:3935:45
19Lachlan CoadyEasy (23)57:38+31:0536:01
21Maria StankovaDivn 5 (33)1:10:49+24:5932:11
22Dmitry StukovDivn 4 (38)1:05:46+30:2426:18
24Janet MorrisDivn 5 (33)1:16:21+30:3134:42
25Emmanuelle ConvertDivn 3 (34)1:10:21+18:4425:07
29Graeme HillDivn 2 (33)1:22:52+36:1925:06
29Marie RingerDivn 3 (34)1:15:05+23:2826:48
30Linda ChanDivn 5 (33)mispunched
34Karen LanganDivn 4 (38)mispunched
34Jay SeehoDivn 4 (38)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.