Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Metro League #3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Metro League #3
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017

Classes: Show all | Divn 1 | Divn 2 | Divn 3 | Divn 4 | Divn 5 | Easy

Garingal Orienteers

56 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ross MorrisonDivn 2 (33)48:55+2:2214:49
5Duncan CurrieDivn 1 (27)50:22+5:4913:36
5John BulmanDivn 3 (34)55:29+3:5219:48
6Robert HerkesDivn 3 (34)56:09+4:3220:03
6Jim ForbesDivn 4 (38)49:19+13:5719:43
7Stuart DeaneDivn 3 (34)56:18+4:4120:06
7Angus LeungEasy (23)35:27+8:5422:09
8Riley GraingerDivn 4 (38)52:17+16:5520:54
9Mark BrindleyDivn 4 (38)53:23+18:0121:21
10Andra LeungDivn 5 (33)59:27+13:3727:01
11Jack HavranekEasy (23)38:11+11:3823:51
12Bryony CoxDivn 5 (33)1:02:15+16:2528:17
13Carolyn HauptDivn 3 (34)59:15+7:3821:09
13YC LeeDivn 5 (33)1:03:01+17:1128:38
14Nikolett HalmaiDivn 2 (33)1:03:34+17:0119:15
15Ron JunghansDivn 4 (38)57:38+22:1623:03
15Barbara JunghansEasy (23)50:21+23:4831:28
16Aniko Fozo-KerteszDivn 1 (27)1:07:43+23:1018:18
16Tony HillDivn 2 (33)1:05:36+19:0319:52
16Jim MerchantDivn 3 (34)1:00:30+8:5321:36
16Dan RedfernDivn 4 (38)59:10+23:4823:40
17Istvan KerteszDivn 1 (27)1:08:19+23:4618:27
17Tania KennedyDivn 3 (34)1:02:25+10:4822:17
17Robert NewmanDivn 5 (33)1:04:45+18:5529:25
18Alex KennedyDivn 2 (33)1:06:13+19:4020:03
18Airdrie LongDivn 3 (34)1:04:52+13:1523:10
18Johnny PetersenDivn 4 (38)1:01:11+25:4924:28
19Tom KennedyDivn 2 (33)1:06:31+19:5820:09
19Carolyn DaviesDivn 4 (38)1:02:39+27:1725:03
19Elizabeth BulmanDivn 5 (33)1:07:23+21:3330:37
20Joanna HillDivn 4 (38)1:03:35+28:1325:26
21Csaba PeterDivn 1 (27)1:24:23+39:5022:48
21Peter FozoDivn 2 (33)1:06:57+20:2420:17
22Gregory DominishDivn 1 (27)1:35:40+51:0725:51
22Tim CoxDivn 5 (33)1:11:04+25:1432:18
23Michael FreeDivn 1 (27)1:43:47+59:1428:02
24Ian CameronDivn 2 (33)1:11:18+24:4521:36
24Colin CurrieDivn 3 (34)1:09:25+17:4824:47
24Alexander VorstermansDivn 4 (38)1:07:39+32:1727:03
25John BrayanDivn 2 (33)1:12:20+25:4721:55
26Dennis SparlingDivn 5 (33)1:21:41+35:5137:07
27Rod EckelsDivn 2 (33)1:15:25+28:5222:51
27Ernest WindschuttelDivn 5 (33)1:27:05+41:1539:34
28Jamie KennedyDivn 2 (33)1:17:43+31:1023:33
28Melissa AnnettsDivn 3 (34)1:14:05+22:2826:27
28Margaret WaughDivn 5 (33)1:27:10+41:2039:37
29Clare JessupDivn 4 (38)1:20:15+44:5332:06
30Larry WeissDivn 2 (33)1:36:18+49:4529:10
30Angus LeungDivn 3 (34)1:29:14+37:3731:52
30Ellis LeungDivn 4 (38)1:22:03+46:4132:49
31Peter ErlandsenDivn 3 (34)1:29:28+37:5131:57
25Peter AnnettsDivn 1 (27)mispunched
25John HavranekDivn 1 (27)mispunched
30Ross DukerDivn 5 (33)mispunched
30Sue ThomsonDivn 5 (33)mispunched
30James WellsDivn 5 (33)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.