Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney South West High School Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney South West High School Championships
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 28 June 2017

M12-13

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natt CarrollWAC SSW47:2616:56
2Arwin HuynhHAHS SSW1:03:22+15:5622:37
3Nolan SaundersHAHS SSW1:04:00+16:3422:51
4Will KennedyHS SSW1:05:38+18:1223:26
5Rory SheddenOxley SSW1:05:41+18:1523:27
6Mukund SrinivasanHAHS SSW1:17:39+30:1327:43
7Ricky PuraniHAHS SSW1:20:03+32:3728:35
Aritra KunduHAHS SSWmispunched
Andrew ParkHAHS SSWmispunched
Lexie KennedyHS SSWdid not finish
Georgia GreshamHS SSWdid not finish

M14-15

2 800 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul ParackalHAHS SSW33:4212:02
2Lachlan TaylorEHS SSW35:25+1:4312:38
3Gideon MeischkeWAC SSW40:55+7:1314:36
4Jackson PhilpCHEV SSW42:48+9:0615:17
5Darcy MurchieCHEV SSW44:26+10:4415:52
6Thomas ShanahanCHEV SSW45:43+12:0116:19
7James BolteCHEV SSW47:22+13:4016:55
8Adam Dela TorreHAHS SSW47:26+13:4416:56
9Mason PainterLEUMHS SSW49:46+16:0417:46
10Lochlan KennedyHS SSW50:21+16:3917:58
11Ash GreshamHS SSW50:22+16:4017:59
12Daniel BestCHEV SSW55:34+21:5219:50
13Nicholas Veldhuis-ReidCHEV SSW56:33+22:5120:11
14Antriksh DhandHAHS SSW56:54+23:1220:19
15Alexander MolinoCHEV SSW57:13+23:3120:26
16Ian YeohHAHS SSW57:40+23:5820:35
17Patrick TranHAHS SSW59:00+25:1821:04
18Reuben WhiteCHEV SSW1:10:55+37:1325:19
19Zac McginleyMtAHS SSW1:11:19+37:3725:28
20Brayden WhiteLEUMHS SSW1:14:08+40:2626:28
21Athony MontgomeryLEUMHS SSW1:14:52+41:1026:44
Tevita TuivagaLEUMHS SSWmispunched
Jackson PhillipsCHEV SSWmispunched
Jack PhillipsCHEV SSWmispunched
Liam LevoshkoCHEV SSWmispunched
Jarrod CookCHEV SSWmispunched
Zac BrownCHEV SSWmispunched
Michael AlexanderCHEV SSWmispunched
Jonathan MulhallCHEV SSWmispunched
Riley MaguireCHEV SSWmispunched
Toby BraddockCHEV SSWmispunched
Kyle HoughtonCHEV SSWmispunched
Jean Luc LeblancCHEV SSWmispunched
Zane PashleyLEUMHS SSWmispunched
Izak WilsonLEUMHS SSWmispunched
Nishant GoyalHAHS SSWmispunched
Harish MahendranHAHS SSWmispunched
Thomas LairdoEHS SSWdid not finish
Sean QuigleyCHEV SSWdid not finish
Maruo AbdelmalakLBHS SSWdid not start
PJ AmosaLBHS SSWdid not start
John CamachoLBHS SSWdid not start
Harry DeningtonCHEV SSWdid not start
Nabil El-IaaliLBHS SSWdid not start
Wesley Field House DaviesLBHS SSWdid not start
Connor HamiltonLBHS SSWdid not start
Deacon JohanLBHS SSWdid not start
Elijah MathiasLBHS SSWdid not start
Vernon MisapatiLBHS SSWdid not start
Yousef RimaLBHS SSWdid not start
Landon TranLBHS SSWdid not start
Sam VosotaLBHS SSWdid not start

M16+

3 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph WuHAHS SSW36:5011:52
2Mitchell WellsHAHS SSW39:26+2:3612:43
3Reuben DsouzaHAHS SSW40:35+3:4513:05
4Ryan JenkinsMtAHS SSW40:47+3:5713:09
5Nicholas MonkHAHS SSW48:33+11:4315:39
6Lachlan HagleyCHEV SSW49:15+12:2515:53
7Isaac ProdenMtAHS SSW51:33+14:4316:37
8Benjamin TuckerCHEV SSW52:01+15:1116:46
9Cooper Spriggens LewisMtAHS SSW57:10+20:2018:26
10Tommy LamHAHS SSW1:15:09+38:1924:14
11Quang PhanHAHS SSW1:17:55+41:0525:08
12Anmol MunjalHAHS SSW1:23:42+46:5227:00
Jack WrightMtAHS SSWmispunched
Harrison SprattMtAHS SSWmispunched
Adem CosicLBHS SSWdid not start

W12-13

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie TaylorEHS SSW53:0921:15
2Naomi BuiHAHS SSW1:02:43+9:3425:05
3Fiona Akilah MartinezHAHS SSW1:04:06+10:5725:38
4Sophia NguyenHAHS SSW1:53:30+1:00:2145:24

W14-15

2 500 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aimy TrangHAHS SSW33:2313:21
2Luca SquiresHAHS SSW38:29+5:0615:23
3Sarah SmithCHEV SSW39:51+6:2815:56
4Simone BrittoHAHS SSW41:01+7:3816:24
5Shivanti VinodHAHS SSW41:33+8:1016:37
6Monique BernieCHEV SSW42:14+8:5116:53
7Alexanda BullCHEV SSW42:21+8:5816:56
8Libbi KynastonMAS SSW45:58+12:3518:23
9Nicola PadovanoCHEV SSW47:28+14:0518:59
10Ad Wing Yan IpHAHS SSW48:03+14:4019:13
11Jade GerialCHEV SSW48:27+15:0419:22
12Molly ParkesCHEV SSW49:26+16:0319:46
13Mia GilmoreLEUMHS SSW49:43+16:2019:53
14Kaiya DanfordLEUMHS SSW50:26+17:0320:10
15Haigan Davis-PihemaLEUMHS SSW51:12+17:4920:28
16Sarah EvansLEUMHS SSW52:01+18:3820:48
17Rifa JamalHAHS SSW53:36+20:1321:26
18Danica ElliottCHEV SSW54:43+21:2021:53
19Kaysey WhymarkCHEV SSW55:57+22:3422:22
20Tiana IaaliCHEV SSW1:05:38+32:1526:15
21Micalei RobinsonCHEV SSW1:06:53+33:3026:45
22Nikki ChanHAHS SSW1:06:59+33:3626:47
23Mackenzie EdwardsCHEV SSW1:18:29+45:0631:23
24Sakkara CreightonCHEV SSW1:20:16+46:5332:06
Holly BoyleCHEV SSWmispunched
Lucy PhillipsCHEV SSWmispunched
Anna PetersenCHEV SSWmispunched
Caitlin ClearyCHEV SSWmispunched
Zoe NewtonCHEV SSWmispunched
Ashlyn WhiteMAS SSWmispunched
Sachin Kori ShellyHAHS SSWmispunched
Rhucha JoglekarHAHS SSWdid not finish
Tia KeighranEHS SSWdid not start

W16+

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia BuiHAHS SSW50:5816:26
2Indigo CaseyHAHS SSW58:43+7:4518:56
3Cyndell WhiteMAS SSW1:11:43+20:4523:08
4Olivia EvansMAS SSW1:13:09+22:1123:35
5Vivien TangHAHS SSW1:26:57+35:5928:02
6Catherine NguyenHAHS SSW1:28:28+37:3028:32
7Malavika VijayakrishnanHAHS SSW1:29:07+38:0928:44
8Alina ThomasHAHS SSW1:29:47+38:4928:57
Mekaela HockeyHAHS SSWmispunched
Faaiza MurshedHAHS SSWdid not finish
Sophea HuynhHAHS SSWdid not finish
Elizabeth TranHAHS SSWdid not finish

M Easy

1 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Francis MeischkeWAC SSW14:3014:30
2Gabriel BrownHS SSW34:34+20:0434:34
3James HuntHS SSW34:36+20:0634:36

W Easy

1 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angel MeischkeHS SSW19:0319:03
2Rebecca HuntHS SSW37:46+18:4337:46
3Olivia MurchieHS SSW37:59+18:5637:59
4Perri MurrinHS SSW42:34+23:3142:34
5Olive MurrinHS SSW43:24+24:2143:24
Hailie ArmstrongHS SSWdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.