Official results for 2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie Heights
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 July 2017

Division 1

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonGO.N42:46
2Ondrej PavluUR.N44:59+2:13
3Richard MorrisBN.N46:26+3:40
4Andrew BrownBF.N46:50+4:04
5Andrew HillWH.N47:08+4:22
6James McQuillanWH.N49:28+6:42
7Bart VonhoffBF.N49:58+7:12
8Angus SheddenSH50:56+8:10
9Simon LouisIK.N51:09+8:23
10Karl BicevkisAL T52:25+9:39
11Alastair GeorgeBF.N54:03+11:17
12Mark ShinglerBF.N58:52+16:06
13Douglas JaySH1:01:12+18:26
14Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N1:01:34+18:48
15Gregory DominishGO.N1:02:57+20:11
16John HavranekGO.N1:03:13+20:27
17Stuart DeaneGO.N1:05:11+22:25
18Dean WilliamsonSH1:06:16+23:30
19Peter AnnettsGO.N1:10:17+27:31
20Lee CoadyWH.N1:13:49+31:03
21Alexander KaravaevIK.N1:25:32+42:46
Ewan ShinglerBF.Nmispunched

Division 2

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ross MorrisonGO.N44:14
2Ant NolanUR.N44:44+0:30
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N47:42+3:28
4Paula ShinglerBF.N50:01+5:47
5Tony HillGO.N50:09+5:55
6James DunlopWH.N50:20+6:06
7Simon GeorgeBF.N51:09+6:55
8Stuart ButlerBN.N52:49+8:35
9Wayne PepperBN.N52:54+8:40
10Alex KennedyGO.N53:33+9:19
11Rebecca GeorgeBF.N54:42+10:28
12Finn MackayUR.N56:08+11:54
13Tom KennedyGO.N56:26+12:12
14Nikolett HalmaiGO.N56:30+12:16
15Gordon WilsonBN.N56:33+12:19
16John BrayanGO.N56:49+12:35
16Helen ParkerWH.N56:49+12:35
18Shane DoyleUR.N58:09+13:55
19Brett SewellBN.N59:46+15:32
20Dan SmithWH.N59:55+15:41
21Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH.N1:02:07+17:53
22Warwick SelbyGO.N1:02:25+18:11
23Benny HolmgrenWH.N1:03:03+18:49
24Andrew WisniewskiBF.N1:05:34+21:20
25Jamie KennedyGO.N1:06:37+22:23
26Rodney ParkinBN.N1:07:12+22:58
27Jim MackayUR.N1:10:50+26:36
28Peter FozoGO.N1:12:25+28:11
29Dick OgilvieUR.N1:14:08+29:54
Miles EllisBF.Nmispunched
Istvan KerteszGO.Nmispunched

Division 3

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thomas GordonKNOX35:27
2Jackson BoothKNOX48:11+12:44
3Dylan ShermanKNOX51:10+15:43
4Natalya FilippovaIK.N51:35+16:08
5Clyde McGheeBN.N52:21+16:54
6Barbara HillGO.N52:44+17:17
7Tania KennedyGO.N52:45+17:18
8Jake EvansKNOX53:16+17:49
9Michael HalmyBN.N54:46+19:19
10David McGheeBN.N55:01+19:34
11Joshua BraidwoodWH.N55:32+20:05
12Ruth SheddenSH56:16+20:49
13Robert HerkesGO.N56:55+21:28
14Peter ThomasonBN.N59:15+23:48
15Melissa AnnettsGO.N59:26+23:59
16Isaac RobertsKNOX59:41+24:14
17Peter HopperBN.N59:59+24:32
18Colin CurrieGO.N1:00:52+25:25
19Angus LeungGO.N1:01:13+25:46
20Ian JessupGO.N1:02:12+26:45
21Samuel TsangCC.N1:02:38+27:11
22Julian LedgerBN.N1:03:09+27:42
23Jim MerchantGO.N1:04:13+28:46
24Tim PerryWH.N1:05:26+29:59
25Rod EckelsGO.N1:06:13+30:46
26Stephan WagnerSH1:06:57+31:30
27Keith JayIK.N1:07:38+32:11
28Emmanuelle ConvertWH.N1:08:35+33:08
29Clare JessupGO.N1:09:10+33:43
30Airdrie LongGO.N1:11:34+36:07
31Ron PallasUR.N1:34:05+58:38
Colin BurnettGO.Nmispunched
Marie RingerWH.Ndid not start

Division 4

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hamish MackieBF.N36:49
2Fergus MackieBF.N42:49+6:00
3Bob MorganBN.N44:28+7:39
4John BulmanGO.N44:50+8:01
5Tshinta HopperBN.N47:36+10:47
6Jay SeehoWH.N47:57+11:08
7Sharon LambertBN.N48:32+11:43
8Johnny PetersenGO.N49:44+12:55
9Garry StewartSH50:41+13:52
10Ted MulherinWH.N51:49+15:00
11Ken JacobsonGO.N52:00+15:11
12Mark BrindleyGO.N52:27+15:38
13Dan RedfernGO.N53:13+16:24
14Simon NashBN.N53:33+16:44
15Salme FullerIK.N54:31+17:42
16Carol JacobsonGO.N55:01+18:12
17Steve DunlopWH.N55:26+18:37
18Ian FroudeIK.N55:30+18:41
19Dmitry StukovWH.N55:43+18:54
20Anette LarssonWH.N59:50+23:01
21Michael RoylanceBF.N1:00:41+23:52
22Joanna HillGO.N1:02:34+25:45
23Louis Nel- -1:02:45+25:56
24Carolyn DaviesGO.N1:03:33+26:44
25Oscar SpiersKNOX1:04:29+27:40
26Ron JunghansGO.N1:09:00+32:11
27Jannie Nel- -1:10:46+33:57
28Lachlan YeldsKNOX1:11:43+34:54
29Keith GoodeBF.N1:20:44+43:55
30James StuartIK.N1:38:55+1:02:06
31Dhruv HarihoranKNOX1:52:15+1:15:26
Barbara JunghansGO.Nmispunched
Kerry HooppellBN.Nmispunched
Sandra StewartSHmispunched
Amanda MackieBF.Nmispunched
Nick AngKNOXmispunched
Ellis LeungGO.Nmispunched
Jim WellsGO.Nmispunched

Division 5

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nea ShinglerBF.N29:56
2Jim ForbesGO.N35:07+5:11
3Andra LeungGO.N35:15+5:19
4Serena DoyleUR.N35:32+5:36
5David SquiresSH38:04+8:08
6Melanie ChristieUR.N39:34+9:38
7Robert SprySH42:10+12:14
8David BowermanCC.N42:21+12:25
9Gayle ShepherdUR.N42:42+12:46
10Sue FroudeIK.N44:40+14:44
11Stephen HollowayWH.N45:54+15:58
12John GilesGO.N47:12+17:16
13Peter Orenstein 2- -47:42+17:46
14Elizabeth BulmanGO.N49:07+19:11
15YC LeeGO.N50:36+20:40
16Nerise McQuillanWH.N51:17+21:21
17Janet MorrisWH.N51:22+21:26
18Vicki WilmottIK.N51:40+21:44
19Ross DukerGO.N54:15+24:19
20Karen LanganWH.N54:20+24:24
21Martin SladeGO.N56:20+26:24
22Hester SladeGO.N57:37+27:41
23Maria StankovaWH.N1:02:53+32:57
24Adrienne KirbyUR.N1:03:04+33:08
25Margaret WaughGO.N1:06:05+36:09
26Sue ThomsonGO.N1:07:29+37:33
27Margaret DuguidIK.N1:09:07+39:11
28Ernest WindschuttelGO.N1:10:02+40:06
29Grace Shen group- -1:11:07+41:11
30Lisa-Jane TaylorGO.N1:16:13+46:17
31Clare MurtyIK.N1:32:42+1:02:46
Peter MeyerSHmispunched
Atticus Garner- -mispunched
Christa SchaferGO.Nmispunched
Luca SquiresSHmispunched

Easy

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter Orenstein- -17:48
2Jamie MarshBF.N21:19+3:31
3Jake CutbushBF.N21:56+4:08
4Toby CutbushBF.N24:05+6:17
5Kari MarshBF.N24:08+6:20
6Mike Hooppell- -25:53+8:05
7Lucy & Robert Fairlie-Cunninghame- -26:17+8:29
8Bianca CutbushBF.N26:21+8:33
9Rory SheddenSH28:09+10:21
10Euan SheddenSH28:45+10:57
11Yekatarina StukovWH.N29:13+11:25
12Jack Burt- -35:31+17:43
13Dominic Garner- -35:36+17:48
14Ivan StukovWH.N36:58+19:10
15Karina Zabbarov- -44:30+26:42
16Heath Mikalauskas- -50:21+32:33
James Burt- -mispunched

Very Easy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Daniel Wah Day- -20:08
2Jacinta & Petra BraidwoodWH.N27:47+7:39
Lachlan CoadyWH.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.