Orienteering Australia

Official results for Garingal Local Event - Epping

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Garingal Local Event - Epping
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 July 2017

Classes: Show all | Easiest | Easy | Moderate | Slightly Hard | Longest

Easy

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew WiffenGaringal Orienteers28:3412:25
2Morris FamilyBennelong Northside Orienteers47:11+18:3720:30
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers49:47+21:1321:38
4Cliff Fenneynone1:07:27+38:5329:19
5Sandy Channonemispunched
5Kwok Wai Wannonemispunched

Moderate

3 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter Orensteinnone53:0214:43
2Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers53:50+0:4814:57
3Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers1:01:37+8:3517:06
4David StittGaringal Orienteers1:11:17+18:1519:48
5Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:13:59+20:5720:33
6Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers1:18:36+25:3421:50
7James WellsGaringal Orienteers1:19:05+26:0321:58
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:19:12+26:1022:00
9Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:35:53+42:5126:38
10Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:41:42+48:4028:15
11Martin SladeGaringal Orienteersmispunched
11Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
11Kwok Wai WanUringa Orienteersmispunched

Slightly Hard

4 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers52:3412:49
2Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club59:11+6:3714:26
3Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:01:11+8:3714:55
4Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:01:13+8:3914:55
5Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:01:30+8:5615:00
6Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1:02:01+9:2715:07
7Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers1:04:55+12:2115:50
8Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:11:10+18:3617:21
9Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers1:14:07+21:3318:04
10John BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:17:16+24:4218:50
11Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:17:55+25:2119:00
12John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:20:06+27:3219:32
13Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:28:12+35:3821:30
14Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:29:01+36:2721:42
15Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:34:08+41:3422:57
16Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:41:05+48:3124:39
17YC LeeGaringal Orienteers2:02:44+1:10:1029:56

Longest

5 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers51:239:00
2Itay ManorUringa Orienteers51:33+0:109:02
3Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers1:05:10+13:4711:25
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:12:43+21:2012:45
5Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers1:12:52+21:2912:47
6Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers1:17:56+26:3313:40
7Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers1:18:07+26:4413:42
8Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:18:29+27:0613:46
9Lara DAbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers1:30:09+38:4615:48
10Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:38:57+47:3417:21
11Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1:43:04+51:4118:04
12Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:44:03+52:4018:15
13Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers2:16:43+1:25:2023:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.