Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt Taylor
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Saturday 13 May 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 440 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A31:465:50
2Stephen StillAO A43:11+11:257:56
3Oliver Johns- -52:19+20:339:37
4Kai ViljakainenBS A1:02:04+30:1811:24
5Robert DAscenzo- -1:07:40+35:5412:26

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 440 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ciaran LanePO A35:206:29
2Mark GlanvillePO A35:50+0:306:35
3Tristan MillerBS A36:20+1:006:40
4David StocksBS A38:42+3:227:06
5Oliver MillBS A39:01+3:417:10
6Tenzing JohnsonBS A43:18+7:587:57
7Jaxon KneippCampbell43:21+8:017:58
8Toby LangBS A45:50+10:308:25
9Brendan WilsonBS A48:10+12:508:51
10Jack CareyGS A53:36+18:169:51
11Zack NoyesBS A53:39+18:199:51
12Braeden JaugietisGS A56:45+21:2510:25
13Ryan TurnerGS A1:01:08+25:4811:14
14Marcus GellelGS A1:05:35+30:1512:03
15Tal ZwikaelGS A1:06:59+31:3912:18
16Kai DewarGS A1:11:33+36:1313:09
17Angus WorrallGS A1:26:02+50:4215:48
18Lincoln BattBS A1:52:46+1:17:2620:43
Thomas Allen- -mispunched
Patrick MillerBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 440 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A28:075:10
2Martin DentRR A30:22+2:155:34
3Rob WalterRR A30:47+2:405:39
4Paul CuthbertBS A34:44+6:376:23
5Peter DaffernBS A34:51+6:446:24
6Matthew StocksBS A35:46+7:396:34
7Nathan GuinnessPO A36:46+8:396:45
8Phil WalkerPO A40:55+12:487:31
9Nick MelhuishPO A43:04+14:577:55
10Fedor IskhakovRR A46:17+18:108:30
11John Shelton AgarAO A48:43+20:368:57
12Jonathan MillerBS A49:24+21:179:04
13Jonathon RicksRR A50:27+22:209:16
14Scott Wilkison- -50:45+22:389:19
15David PolandBS A52:02+23:559:33
16Jon GlanvillePO A52:43+24:369:41
17Peter AntcliffBS A54:12+26:059:57
18Geoff WoodPO A57:15+29:0810:31
19Greg WilsonBS A57:48+29:4110:37
20Stephen GoggsRR A58:02+29:5510:40
21Doug Worrall- -59:41+31:3410:58
22Mark ParsonsBS A1:00:37+32:3011:08
23Greg Jolley- -1:04:12+36:0511:48
24John SpoonerPO A1:05:12+37:0511:59
25Darren RossPO A1:08:21+40:1412:33
26David HoggPO A1:08:39+40:3212:37
27Brendan HarrisBS A1:13:01+44:5413:25
28Ofer Zwikael- -1:18:42+50:3514:28
Michael DAscenzoBS Amispunched
Andrew HobsonBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 440 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A37:396:55
2Zoe MelhuishPO A41:07+3:287:33
3Ella CuthbertBS A44:29+6:508:10
4Ana HercegPO A46:41+9:028:34
5Carys ConnickBS A49:52+12:139:10

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A39:517:19
2Anita ScherrerBS A41:59+2:087:43
3Emily WalterRR A47:46+7:558:46
4Fleur Maksan- -52:05+12:149:34
5Monika BinderPO A1:20:25+40:3414:46
6Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:50:20+1:10:2920:16

Orange 1: Teams

5 440 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy Willis- -2:23:2826:22
1Matthew Gill- -2:23:2826:22

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 380 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesGarran24:447:19
2Conor BendleAO A53:26+28:4215:48

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 380 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CharlesRR A36:0710:41
2Joseph WilsonBS A37:29+1:2211:05
3Joshua DaffernBS A41:15+5:0812:12
4Harry GibbsGS A44:45+8:3813:14
5Will MadlGS A45:03+8:5613:19
6Patrick Shelton AgarAO A45:55+9:4813:35
7Nicholas BrennanGS A48:56+12:4914:28
8Toby WilsonGS A54:57+18:5016:15
9Aidan GuinnessPO A57:11+21:0416:55
10Michael McCormackGS A1:02:12+26:0518:24
11Angus KnowlesGS A1:02:27+26:2018:28
12Lachlan HoGJ A1:02:56+26:4918:37
13Samuel MichaelisGJ A1:02:58+26:5118:37
14Alex RicksGS A1:20:21+44:1423:46
Alex DerlackiGS Adid not finish
Nathan PearsonGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 380 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Davin FifieldRR A29:378:45
2Martin CharlesRR A30:12+0:358:56
3Ari PiiroinenBS A31:01+1:249:10
4Peter MillerBS A32:14+2:379:32
5Andrew CheffersWE A40:55+11:1812:06
6Merv BendleDR V43:00+13:2312:43
7Alan ThompsonRR A44:41+15:0413:13
8Geoffrey DabbBS A48:57+19:2014:28
9Tony SlatyerPO A49:45+20:0814:43
10Ian ElzPO A50:56+21:1915:04
11Bill MonaghanPO A52:01+22:2415:23
12Bryant AllenPO A52:23+22:4615:29
13Braden McGrath- -58:22+28:4517:16
14Brian Watson- -1:02:14+32:3718:24

Orange 2: W: Open

3 380 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A28:178:22

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pia CunninghamBS A37:0910:59
2Ellen JohnsonBS A41:21+4:1212:14
3Rosemary GoggsRR A52:08+14:5915:25
4Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A58:40+21:3117:21
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 380 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A33:199:51
2Chris StocksBS A36:38+3:1910:50
3Leanne Wilkinson- -42:30+9:1112:34
4Jo HobsonBS A42:35+9:1612:35
5Jane BarnettBS A49:02+15:4314:30
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A52:23+19:0415:29
7Catriona Moxhamcurtin53:02+19:4315:41
8Lynwen ConnickBS A53:49+20:3015:55
9Shannan ForrestPO A56:31+23:1216:43
10Julia Waddell-WoodBS A58:40+25:2117:21
11Ingrid FosterWE A59:33+26:1417:37
12Helena DaleyBS A1:02:21+29:0218:26
13Kate BondWatson1:07:26+34:0719:57
14Chris BendleDR V1:12:24+39:0521:25
Carol Masters- -did not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joe Batchelor- -1:00:1017:48
1Michael Batchelor- -1:00:1017:48
3Nathaniel Sircombe- -1:20:03+19:5323:41
3Robin Swindell- -1:20:03+19:5323:41
3Keith Sircombe- -1:20:03+19:5323:41

Green: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael GuthriePO A18:568:36
2Archie ClearyGS A23:33+4:3710:42
3Lucas HodgensGJ A26:56+8:0012:14
4Darcy BuschGJ A27:07+8:1112:19
5Owen RadajewskiPO A27:54+8:5812:40
6Henry LhuedeBS A31:47+12:5114:26
7Sandy Wilkinson- -33:28+14:3215:12
8Robert MageeGS A34:21+15:2515:36
9Angus HudsonGS A35:08+16:1215:58
10Charlton BishopGJ A36:17+17:2116:29
11Jack SheldonGS A37:16+18:2016:56
12Oliver GotzingerGJ A38:34+19:3817:31
13Henry GotzingerGJ A38:40+19:4417:34
14James BatesGJ A39:56+21:0018:09
15Ryan WilsonBS A42:37+23:4119:22
16Jayden WilsonBS A42:52+23:5619:29
17Justin WilsonBS A43:26+24:3019:44
18William JorgensenGS A43:28+24:3219:45
19Ryan Schneider- -44:15+25:1920:06
20Ellis BirrerGS A45:06+26:1020:29
21Robert LavertyPO A47:00+28:0421:21
22Daniel RossGJ A48:31+29:3522:03
23Sam NelsonGJ A56:21+37:2525:36
24Stephen Ruuskanen- -1:02:03+43:0728:12
25Wilbur Robinson- -1:02:33+43:3728:25
Nicholas LawranceGJ Amispunched
Marcus GrayGS Amispunched
Timothy LottGS Amispunched
Sébastien BouGJ Amispunched
Ty ToddBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin KeatingRR A40:1018:15
2Richard BattBS A40:26+0:1618:22
3James Dixon- -55:10+15:0025:04

Green: Women: Open

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Soumya Sudarshan- -1:03:3928:55

Green: Women: Junior

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah DaleyBS A23:4310:46
2Celeste HodgensGJ A27:08+3:2512:19
3Lauren CharlesRR A31:04+7:2114:07
4Josie Slagmolen- -32:59+9:1614:59
5Talia WilsonBS A43:20+19:3719:41
6Lizzie CaoGS A44:37+20:5420:16
7Jennifer LiuGS A44:39+20:5620:17

Green: Women: Master

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth McGrath- -27:1512:23
2Jill WalkerPO A30:15+3:0013:44
3Renae BeardmoreBS A35:16+8:0116:01
4Janice BattBS A40:31+13:1618:25

Green: Teams

2 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia HallamPO A26:4012:07
1Philippa HallamPO A26:4012:07
1William HallamPO A26:4012:07
4Grace Harris- -1:06:26+39:4630:11
4Sophie Harris- -1:06:26+39:4630:11
4Marta Kracja- -1:06:26+39:4630:11
4Connor Pahl- -1:06:26+39:4630:11
4Bella Pahl- -1:06:26+39:4630:11
9Amy Robilliard- -1:07:47+41:0730:48
9Elsa Robilliard- -1:07:47+41:0730:48
9Craig Robilliard- -1:07:47+41:0730:48

Blue: Men: Junior

1 540 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caleb Quispes- -10:076:34
2Marcus DaffernBS A11:15+1:087:18
3Xavier Quispes- -11:53+1:467:42
4Jude Desaubin- -11:56+1:497:44
5Riley SheldonGJ A14:38+4:319:30
6James Bollard- -15:29+5:2210:03
7Max Bradley- -16:05+5:5810:26
8Callum Osenton- -19:10+9:0312:26
9Michael Lim- -19:36+9:2912:43
10Joseph TerrellGJ A20:17+10:1013:10
11Oliver TerrellGJ A20:31+10:2413:19
12Nicholas Elliston- -20:47+10:4013:29
13Mark DixonGJ A21:59+11:5214:16
13Hugh Holman- -21:59+11:5214:16
15Ross Wilkinson- -23:48+13:4115:27
16Tianshuo Huang- -24:47+14:4016:05
17Henry Bryne- -26:05+15:5816:56
18Thomas Fletcher- -30:09+20:0219:34
19Ewan GregsonRR A30:11+20:0419:35
20Jackson MannGJ A39:24+29:1725:35
21Leo Sinclair- -40:37+30:3026:22
22Spencer Lawrence- -41:20+31:1326:50
23Nathan Prescott- -41:26+31:1926:54
24Edward Meir- -45:47+35:4029:43
25Eadan Chapman- -45:51+35:4429:46
26Lyndon Meir- -45:52+35:4529:47
Campbell AngoveGJ Amispunched
Kristian Maksan- -mispunched
Andrew WinfieldGJ Amispunched

Blue: Men: Masters

1 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Guthrie- -24:4116:01

Blue: Women: Juniors

1 540 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna McGinty- -16:0310:25
2Abby McCraeRR A17:53+1:5011:36
2Emma King- -17:53+1:5011:36
4Astrid Evans- -17:57+1:5411:39
4Zoe McCraeRR A17:57+1:5411:39
6Ariadna IskhakovaRR A18:04+2:0111:43
6Mira WalterRR A18:04+2:0111:43
8Hannah Quispes- -18:08+2:0511:46
9Kaylee Rawson- -18:10+2:0711:47
10Matilda Milton- -18:11+2:0811:48
11Caitlin Elliston- -21:00+4:5713:38
12Alicia Purba- -21:39+5:3614:03
13Alice Begbie- -21:45+5:4214:07
13Rosie Sheehan- -21:45+5:4214:07
15Livia Ellmers- -22:22+6:1914:31
16Alice RadajewskiPO A22:23+6:2014:32
17Sophie CurtisGJ A22:49+6:4614:48
18Aurelie LeanePO A25:10+9:0716:20
19Isla JofordWE A25:12+9:0916:21
20Imogen Oakleigh- -40:38+24:3526:23
Nicole McLean- -mispunched
Caitlin WoottenGJ Amispunched

Blue: Teams

1 540 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna McGinty- -16:3610:46
1Ben McGinty- -16:3610:46
3Barbara McCraeYV V26:51+10:1517:26
3Barry McCraeYV V26:51+10:1517:26
5Alex Jolley- -31:24+14:4820:23
5Elena Williams- -31:24+14:4820:23
7Emiliano Domiani- -33:56+17:2022:02
7Elliott Minty- -33:56+17:2022:02
7Zach Minty- -33:56+17:2022:02
10Alma WalterRR A35:12+18:3622:51
10Isobel WalterRR A35:12+18:3622:51
10Mica WalterRR A35:12+18:3622:51
10Max WalterRR A35:12+18:3622:51
14Andrew ItalianoConder42:41+26:0527:42
14Lilly Italiano- -42:41+26:0527:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.