Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 20 May 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 860 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver Johns- -43:287:25
2Stephen StillAO A43:33+0:057:25
3Robert DAscenzoBS A1:57:09+1:13:4119:59

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 860 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ciaran LanePO A31:455:25
2Mark GlanvillePO A37:09+5:246:20
3Tenzing JohnsonBS A38:33+6:486:34
4Jack CareyGS A42:45+11:007:17
5Toby LangBS A42:54+11:097:19
6Oliver MillBS A43:26+11:417:24
7Brendan WilsonBS A45:57+14:127:50
8Zack NoyesBS A48:57+17:128:21
9Mykal MarshamPO A54:17+22:329:15
10Damian CamilleriGS A56:38+24:539:39
11Marcus GellelGS A58:39+26:5410:00
12Kai DewarGS A59:00+27:1510:04
13Tal ZwikaelGS A1:01:07+29:2210:25

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 860 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A29:235:00
2Jason McCraeRR A31:26+2:035:21
3Nathan GuinnessPO A34:08+4:455:49
4Peter MillerBS A38:20+8:576:32
5Nick MelhuishPO A38:45+9:226:36
6Fedor IskhakovRR A41:46+12:237:07
7Jack LaingPO A44:13+14:507:32
8Ari PiiroinenBS A44:20+14:577:33
9Eoin RotheryBF N44:28+15:057:35
10Pauli ViljakainenBS A47:20+17:578:04
11Jon GlanvillePO A49:29+20:068:26
12Peter AntcliffBS A49:41+20:188:28
13Geoff WoodPO A49:57+20:348:31
14Mark ParsonsBS A50:48+21:258:40
15Greg WilsonBS A52:33+23:108:58
16John SpoonerPO A56:13+26:509:35
17Darren RossPO A57:32+28:099:49
18Hugh JorgensenRR A58:10+28:479:55
19Tony SlatyerPO A1:01:57+32:3410:34
20Eric WainwrightRR A1:05:59+36:3611:15
21Ofer Zwikael- -1:13:25+44:0212:31

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 860 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A36:206:12
2Zoe MelhuishPO A38:22+2:026:32
3Caitlin YoungBS A44:15+7:557:33
4Carys ConnickBS A56:44+20:249:40

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 860 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A38:176:31
2Anita ScherrerBS A39:35+1:186:45
3Marina IskhakovaRR A41:20+3:037:03
4Ana HercegPO A44:23+6:067:34
5Cath ChalmersBF N48:20+10:038:14
6Leanne Wilkinson- -52:39+14:228:59
7Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:57:16+1:18:5920:00

Orange 2: Men: Open

4 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesGarran27:096:46

Orange 2: M: Junior

4 010 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A27:306:51
2Thomas CharlesRR A38:35+11:059:37
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A39:05+11:359:44
4Joseph WilsonBS A40:11+12:4110:01
5Nicholas BrennanGS A41:14+13:4410:16
6Toby WilsonGS A45:19+17:4911:18
7Braeden JaugietisGS A51:10+23:4012:45
8Michael McCormackGS A1:01:00+33:3015:12
9Alex RicksGS A1:10:07+42:3717:29
10Nathan PearsonGS A1:13:03+45:3318:13
11Michael GuthriePO A1:14:50+47:2018:39
12William Thompsoncurtin1:34:11+1:06:4123:29
13Lincoln BattBS A2:22:59+1:55:2935:39
14Flynn Hopkins- -4:40:02+4:12:321:09:50
Angus KnowlesGS Amispunched
Will MadlGS Amispunched
James GreatbanksGS Amispunched
Dougal GillGS Amispunched
Alex DerlackiGS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

4 010 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott WilkinsonBS A29:587:28
2Gavin KeatingRR A31:53+1:557:57
3Martin CharlesRR A33:22+3:248:19
4Darryl ErbacherPO A37:57+7:599:27
5Brendan HarrisGarran38:26+8:289:35
6Martin EtheringtonPO A40:00+10:029:58
7Hannu ManneringBS A49:23+19:2512:18
8Michael MitchellBS A49:54+19:5612:26
9Michael RadajewskiPO A51:18+21:2012:47
10Ian ElzPO A53:03+23:0513:13
11John SuominenWE A53:09+23:1113:15
12Peter BondWatson1:11:33+41:3517:50
13Davin FifieldRR A1:33:40+1:03:4223:21
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
David HoggPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

4 010 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A36:339:06
2Justine HobsonBS A45:44+9:1111:24
3Pia CunninghamBS A46:47+10:1411:40
4Naomi FifieldRR A1:32:19+55:4623:01

Orange 2: W: Masters

4 010 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A32:508:11
2Valerie BarkerBS A39:55+7:059:57
3Chris StocksBS A47:05+14:1511:44
4Jane BarnettBS A47:07+14:1711:44
5Shannan ForrestPO A49:19+16:2912:17
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A57:28+24:3814:19
7Kate BondWatson1:05:12+32:2216:15
8Barbara MartinPO A1:19:19+46:2919:46
Elena Capatina- -did not finish
Carol MastersRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

4 010 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice Farquharson- -39:579:57
1Oscar WoodPO A39:579:57
3Joe Batchelor- -58:17+18:2014:32
3Michael Batchelor- -58:17+18:2014:32
5Rosemarie EdwardsWE A1:00:09+20:1215:00
5Kelly EdwardsWeston1:00:09+20:1215:00

Green: Men: Junior

2 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor LineenAO A17:457:23
2Owen RadajewskiPO A22:33+4:489:23
3Lucas HodgensGJ A23:25+5:409:45
4Aidan GuinnessPO A24:14+6:2910:05
5Jude Desaubin- -26:58+9:1311:14
6Ty ToddBS A27:43+9:5811:32
7Justin WilsonBS A28:16+10:3111:46
8Ryan WilsonBS A28:20+10:3511:48
9Sandy Wilkinson- -30:02+12:1712:30
10Max Bradley- -34:03+16:1814:11
11Jayden WilsonBS A36:04+18:1915:01
12James DixonBS A36:19+18:3415:07
13William JorgensenGS A37:04+19:1915:26
14Timothy LottGS A37:22+19:3715:34
15Robert LavertyPO A37:54+20:0915:47
16Angus HudsonGS A39:24+21:3916:25
17Marcus GrayGS A39:58+22:1316:39
18Hugh Holman- -42:51+25:0617:51
19Robert MageeGS A1:07:52+50:0728:16
20Jack SheldonGS A1:12:51+55:0630:21
21Lyndon Meir- -1:15:07+57:2231:17
22Edward Meir- -1:15:08+57:2331:18
23Eadan Chapman- -1:15:11+57:2631:19
24Daniel RossGJ A1:24:19+1:06:3435:07
25Ewan GregsonRR A1:27:55+1:10:1036:37
26Thomas Fletcher- -1:27:56+1:10:1136:38

Green: Women: Open

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Soumya Sudarshan- -1:15:5731:38

Green: Women: Junior

2 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A22:299:22
2Elise NorthcoteBS A25:20+2:5110:33
3Aoife RotheryBF N25:53+3:2410:47
4Xavier Quispes- -26:59+4:3011:14
5Hannah Quispes- -30:08+7:3912:33
6Kaylee Rawson- -30:12+7:4312:35
7Hannah Vardy- -34:38+12:0914:25
8Lauren CharlesRR A35:18+12:4914:42
9Talia WilsonBS A35:41+13:1214:52
10Jennifer LiuGS A36:44+14:1515:18
11Alicia Purba- -39:24+16:5516:25
Lizzie CaoGS Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Renae BeardmoreBS A28:1511:46
2Julia Vance- -29:46+1:3112:24
3Sally Vardy- -35:19+7:0414:42
Janice BattBS Amispunched

Green: Teams

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philippa HallamPO A29:1812:12
1William HallamPO A29:1812:12
1Georgia HallamPO A29:1812:12
4Nathaniel Sircombe- -50:52+21:3421:11
4Robin Swindell- -50:52+21:3421:11
4Keith Sircombe- -50:52+21:3421:11
7Eamon OLeary- -57:09+27:5123:48
7Kieran OLeary- -57:09+27:5123:48
7Rory OLeary- -57:09+27:5123:48
7Rochelle OHagen- -57:09+27:5123:48

Blue: Men: Junior

1 440 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum Osenton- -12:568:58
2James BatesGJ A15:32+2:3610:47
3Joseph TerrellGJ A15:52+2:5611:01
4Oliver TerrellGJ A16:11+3:1511:14
5Livia Ellmers- -18:22+5:2612:45
6Wilbur Robinson- -18:43+5:4712:59
7Stephen Ruuskanen- -19:10+6:1413:18
8Campbell AngoveGJ A22:42+9:4615:45
9Kristian Maksan- -22:45+9:4915:47
10Jolyon Ross- -23:36+10:4016:23
11Leo Sinclair- -23:47+10:5116:30
12Nathan Prescott- -24:46+11:5017:11
13Spencer Lawrence- -28:00+15:0419:26
14Ross Wilkinson- -1:01:10+48:1442:28

Blue: Women: Junior

1 440 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma King- -14:059:46
2Abby McCraeRR A14:08+0:039:48
3Rosie Sheehan- -17:42+3:3712:17
4Alice Begbie- -17:44+3:3912:18
5Alice RadajewskiPO A18:26+4:2112:48
6Mira WalterRR A19:05+5:0013:15
7Nicole McLean- -23:14+9:0916:08
8Ivy Ross- -23:41+9:3616:26
9Isla Horn- -23:44+9:3916:28
10Caitlin WoottenGJ A24:46+10:4117:11
11Imogen Oakleigh- -24:59+10:5417:20
12Chloe Duff- -26:01+11:5618:04
13Zoe McCraeRR A26:32+12:2718:25
14Astrid Evans- -26:34+12:2918:26
15Kitty Duff- -27:13+13:0818:54
16Zara Horn- -33:23+19:1823:10
17Isla JofordWE A33:30+19:2523:15
17Aurelie LeanePO A33:30+19:2523:15

Blue: Teams

1 440 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea Bollard- -20:2814:12
1James Bollard- -20:2814:12
3Charlie Dopita- -25:32+5:0417:43
3Lucas Dopita- -25:32+5:0417:43
3Igor Dopita- -25:32+5:0417:43
6Angus Spencer- -31:25+10:5721:49
6Charley Spencer- -31:25+10:5721:49
8Arlan LeanePO A34:30+14:0223:57
8Rose PascoeWaramanga34:30+14:0223:57
8Adam LeanePO A34:30+14:0223:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.