Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce Ridge
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 May 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David LingforsSWE .34:325:57
2Paul de JonghBS A35:13+0:416:04
3Stephen StillAO A55:19+20:479:32
4Robert DAscenzoBS A1:26:39+52:0714:56

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A35:516:10
2Patrick MillerBS A36:30+0:396:17
3Mark GlanvillePO A43:19+7:287:28
4Noah PolandBS A44:28+8:377:40
5Jaxon KneippCampbell49:04+13:138:27
6Toby LangBS A52:47+16:569:06
7Tenzing JohnsonBS A53:36+17:459:14
8Braeden JaugietisGS A1:01:35+25:4410:37
9Jack CareyGS A1:05:26+29:3511:16
10Harry GibbsGS A1:05:35+29:4411:18
11Damian CamilleriGS A1:06:41+30:5011:29
12Zack NoyesGS A1:08:53+33:0211:52
13Marcus GellelGS A1:12:35+36:4412:30
14Tal ZwikaelGS A1:16:21+40:3013:09
15Ryan TurnerGS A1:17:09+41:1813:18
16Kai DewarGS A1:28:19+52:2815:13
Lincoln BattBS Amispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 800 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A35:076:03
2Mark GregsonRR A35:09+0:026:03
3Rob WalterRR A38:12+3:056:35
4Paul CuthbertBS A43:33+8:267:30
5Tate NeedhamRR A43:42+8:357:32
6Scott WilkinsonBS A49:34+14:278:32
7Ross StewartBS A50:21+15:148:40
8Peter DaffernBS A51:55+16:488:57
9Andrew JohnsonBS A52:28+17:219:02
10Nathan GuinnessPO A56:25+21:189:43
11Ken YoungBS A57:05+21:589:50
12Jon GlanvillePO A57:46+22:399:57
13David PolandBS A58:07+23:0010:01
14Peter AntcliffBS A1:01:59+26:5210:41
15Martin EtheringtonPO A1:03:02+27:5510:52
16Darren RossPO A1:06:14+31:0711:25
17Jonathan MillerBS A1:06:45+31:3811:30
18Greg JolleyDundas Valley1:08:28+33:2111:48
19Darryl ErbacherPO A1:10:05+34:5812:05
20Jonathon RicksRR A1:10:17+35:1012:07
21Tony SlatyerPO A1:13:34+38:2712:41
22Eric WainwrightRR A1:17:41+42:3413:23
23Geoff WoodPO A1:18:33+43:2613:32
24Ofer Zwikael- -1:36:03+1:00:5616:33
25Michael DAscenzoBS A1:37:51+1:02:4416:52

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A50:038:37
2Carys ConnickBS A1:02:43+12:4010:48
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A45:367:51
2Carol HardingBS A1:10:31+24:5512:09
3Chris BeePO A2:09:44+1:24:0822:22
4Robyn DAscenzoBS A2:11:43+1:26:0722:42

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A56:5215:22

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 700 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A27:067:19
2Ben HobsonBS A31:03+3:578:23
3Thomas CharlesRR A36:26+9:209:50
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A38:11+11:0510:19
5Will MadlGS A38:32+11:2610:24
6Angus KnowlesGS A40:43+13:3711:00
7Toby WilsonGS A44:33+17:2712:02
8Michael GuthriePO A45:59+18:5312:25
9Nicholas BrennanGS A46:15+19:0912:30
10Flynn Hopkins- -48:20+21:1413:03
11Connor LineenAO A48:47+21:4113:11
12Lachlan HoGJ A49:45+22:3913:26
13Angus WorrallGS A50:44+23:3813:42
14Dougal GillGS A57:54+30:4815:38
15Michael McCormackGS A1:09:01+41:5518:39
16Alex RicksGS A1:13:05+45:5919:45
James GreatbanksGS Amispunched
William ThompsonGS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 700 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin CharlesRR A34:159:15
2John Shelton AgarAO A34:17+0:029:15
3David JenkinsBS A41:22+7:0711:10
4Michael BurtRR A43:20+9:0511:42
5Bryant AllenPO A44:38+10:2312:03
6Andrew HobsonBS A45:00+10:4512:09
7Merv BendleDR V49:09+14:5413:17
8Michael MitchellBS A54:02+19:4714:36
9Braden McGrath- -58:20+24:0515:45
10Bram SlagmolenPO A58:26+24:1115:47
11Robert FisherPO A59:16+25:0116:01
12Robert MouattRR A1:04:57+30:4217:33
13Hannu ManneringBS A1:05:36+31:2117:43
14John HardingPO A1:08:28+34:1318:30
15Eino MeuronenBS A1:14:43+40:2820:11
John SuominenWE Amispunched
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A35:449:39
2Justine HobsonBS A39:19+3:3510:37
3Natalie MillerBS A43:49+8:0511:50
4Pia CunninghamBS A47:01+11:1712:42
5Elise NorthcoteBS A55:53+20:0915:06
6Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A1:02:42+26:5816:56
7Elizabeth McGrath- -1:13:15+37:3119:47

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 700 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne WilkinsonBS A36:429:55
2Alison InglisBS A40:32+3:5010:57
3Susanne HarryssonBS A41:26+4:4411:11
4Liz AbbottPO A47:50+11:0812:55
5Chris StocksBS A50:17+13:3513:35
6Silke Speier- -53:02+16:2014:20
7Kate BondWatson54:18+17:3614:40
8Shannan ForrestPO A55:31+18:4915:00
9Jane BarnettBS A59:30+22:4816:04
10Jo HobsonBS A59:35+22:5316:06
11Barbara MartinPO A1:00:49+24:0716:26
12Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:02:47+26:0516:58
13Lynwen ConnickBS A1:05:11+28:2917:37
14Renae BeardmoreBS A1:05:22+28:4017:40
15Erica LejinsPO A1:20:13+43:3121:40
16Carol MastersRR A1:23:36+46:5422:35
17Sophie DaviesBS A3:42:36+3:05:541:00:09
Kelly YoungBS Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Giles Thomson- -55:0014:51
1Caitlin McCluskey- -55:0014:51
3Fiona WymerPO A1:09:43+14:4318:50
3Boyd WymerPO A1:09:43+14:4318:50
5Clare McAuliffe- -1:18:02+23:0221:05
5Michael McAuliffe- -1:18:02+23:0221:05

Green: Men: Junior

2 400 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darcy BuschGJ A20:058:22
2James DixonBS A21:53+1:489:07
3Sandy WilkinsonBS A22:05+2:009:12
4Aidan GuinnessPO A23:06+3:019:37
5Lucas HodgensGJ A25:46+5:4110:44
6Robert MageeGS A27:42+7:3711:32
7Callum OsentonGJ A29:38+9:3312:20
8Angus HudsonGS A31:44+11:3913:13
9Samuel MichaelisGJ A32:03+11:5813:21
10Nathan PearsonGS A32:21+12:1613:28
11Xavier Quispes- -32:29+12:2413:32
12Jude Desaubin- -32:30+12:2513:32
13Max Bradley- -32:39+12:3413:36
14Marcus GrayGS A33:36+13:3114:00
15Jack SheldonGS A36:03+15:5815:01
16Nicholas LawranceGJ A36:41+16:3615:17
17Jackson MannGJ A37:30+17:2515:37
18Hamish McLeanGJ A37:40+17:3515:41
19William LavertyPO A38:42+18:3716:07
20James Bollard- -38:44+18:3916:08
21Robert LavertyPO A38:58+18:5316:14
22Nicholas EllistonPO A39:20+19:1516:23
23Stephen Ruuskanen- -43:03+22:5817:56
24Sam NelsonGJ A43:07+23:0217:57
24Wilbur Robinson- -43:07+23:0217:57
26Ellis BirrerGS A48:55+28:5020:22
27Michael LimGJ A49:55+29:5020:47
28Ryan SchneiderGS A51:50+31:4521:35
29Alec WaldronGJ A52:15+32:1021:46
30Riley SheldonGJ A52:36+32:3121:55
31Oliver GoltzingerGJ A1:00:36+40:3125:15
32Daniel RossGJ A1:00:37+40:3225:15
33Sébastien BouGJ A1:04:32+44:2726:53
34Henry GotzingerGJ A1:04:33+44:2826:53
35Jolyon Ross- -1:06:03+45:5827:31
36Lyndon Meir- -1:11:29+51:2429:47
37Edward Meir- -1:11:39+51:3429:51
38Eadan Chapman- -1:12:14+52:0930:05
39Ewan GregsonRR A1:47:50+1:27:4544:55
40Thomas Fletcher- -1:48:01+1:27:5645:00
Ty ToddBS Amispunched
Sharang DesaiGJ Amispunched
Caleb Quispes- -mispunched
Owen RadajewskiPO Adid not finish
James BatesGJ Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A52:2621:50

Green: Women: Junior

2 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A20:138:25
2Josie SlagmolenPO A28:14+8:0111:45
3Lauren CharlesRR A30:39+10:2612:46
4Anna McGinty- -32:32+12:1913:33
5Hannah VardyRR A34:11+13:5814:14
6Nicole McLean- -37:33+17:2015:38
7Sophie CurtisGJ A37:44+17:3115:43
8Alicia Purba- -45:33+25:2018:58
9Kaylee Rawson- -47:44+27:3119:53
10Hannah Quispes- -47:45+27:3219:53
10Matilda Milton- -47:45+27:3219:53
12Caitlin WoottenGJ A1:01:33+41:2025:38
13Isla Horn- -1:05:26+45:1327:15
14Ivy Ross- -1:05:28+45:1527:16
15Caitlin Sheldon- -1:24:35+1:04:2235:14
Lizzie CaoGS Amispunched
Zara Horn- -mispunched

Green: Women: Masters

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V36:4715:19
2Crystal OssolinskiBS A48:29+11:4220:12
3Janice BattBS A52:20+15:3321:48

Green: Teams

2 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William HallamPO A28:3111:52
1Georgia HallamPO A28:3111:52
3Anna McGinty- -32:33+4:0213:33
3Ben McGinty- -32:33+4:0213:33
5Ethan Laver- -41:24+12:5317:15
5Angus Boshier- -41:24+12:5317:15
7Kiffin Bysouth- -44:27+15:5618:31
7Zoe Terrill- -44:27+15:5618:31
9Isaac Brereton- -46:08+17:3719:13
9Jenny Brereton- -46:08+17:3719:13
9Lara Brereton- -46:08+17:3719:13
9Ed Brereton- -46:08+17:3719:13
13Nathaniel Sircombe- -52:04+23:3321:41
13Robin Swindell- -52:04+23:3321:41
13Keith Sircombe- -52:04+23:3321:41
16Stephanie Shell- -1:01:17+32:4625:32
16Clare Ryan- -1:01:17+32:4625:32
18Morgan Fairhurst- -1:01:25+32:5425:35
18Bodie Terrill- -1:01:25+32:5425:35

Blue: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A16:019:25
2Mark DixonGJ A18:14+2:1310:43
3Campbell AngoveGJ A18:28+2:2710:51
4Kristian Maksan- -18:29+2:2810:52
5Justin WilsonBS A20:34+4:3312:05
6Henry BryneGJ A20:47+4:4612:13
6Ryan WilsonBS A20:47+4:4612:13
8Joseph TerrellGJ A21:43+5:4212:46
9Oliver TerrellGJ A21:53+5:5212:52
10Marcus DaffernBS A23:20+7:1913:43
11Jayden WilsonBS A23:42+7:4113:56
12Talia WilsonBS A23:43+7:4213:57
13Ross WilkinsonBS A24:55+8:5414:39
14Tianshuo HuangGJ A25:43+9:4215:07
15Hugh HolmanGJ A34:12+18:1120:07
16Leo Sinclair- -40:45+24:4423:58
17Spencer Lawrence- -41:01+25:0024:07
18Nathan Prescott- -41:31+25:3024:25

Blue: Men: Masters

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Guthrie- -20:3312:05
2Adam LeanePO A42:09+21:3624:47

Blue: Women: Junior

1 700 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A15:559:21
2Astrid Evans- -15:59+0:049:24
3Abby McCraeRR A16:54+0:599:56
4Emma King- -17:06+1:1110:03
5Mira WalterRR A18:08+2:1310:40
6Ariadna IskhakovaRR A18:13+2:1810:42
7Alice RadajewskiPO A20:58+5:0312:20
7Livia Ellmers- -20:58+5:0312:20
9Rosie Sheehan- -24:41+8:4614:31
10Alice Begbie- -24:45+8:5014:33
11Isla JofordWE A24:58+9:0314:41
11Aurelie LeanePO A24:58+9:0314:41
13Alma WalterRR A25:04+9:0914:44
14Caitlin EllistonPO A25:59+10:0415:17
15Chloe Duff- -30:13+14:1817:46
16Kitty Duff- -30:39+14:4418:01
17Imogen OakleighCanberra39:07+23:1223:00

Blue: Women: Masters

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Danielle WinslowAL T49:3129:07

Blue: Teams

1 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie Dopita- -39:1723:06
1Lucas Dopita- -39:1723:06
1Igor Dopita- -39:1723:06
4Jackson BroughtonBS A1:02:01+22:4436:28
4Liam BroughtonBS A1:02:01+22:4436:28
4Shelley DoreyBS A1:02:01+22:4436:28
Lilly Italiano- -mispunched
Andrew ItalianoAO Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.