Official results for ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer Ridge
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 24 June 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A25:064:44
2Paul de JonghBS A31:41+6:355:58
3Matthew PurcellGS A39:15+14:097:24
4Stephen StillAO A41:13+16:077:46
5Mark van der Ploeg- -42:36+17:308:02

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A35:506:45
2Mark GlanvillePO A37:22+1:327:03
3Zac NeedhamRR A39:18+3:287:24
4Ryan StocksBS A41:47+5:577:53
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A48:32+12:429:09
6Ben HobsonBS A49:51+14:019:24
7Braeden JaugietisGS A53:35+17:4510:06
8Zack NoyesGS A1:01:49+25:5911:39
9Jack CareyGS A1:02:35+26:4511:48
10Ryan TurnerGS A1:06:30+30:4012:32
11Kai DewarGS A1:09:38+33:4813:08

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 300 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A26:124:56
2Martin DentRR A29:34+3:225:34
3Matthew StocksBS A35:52+9:406:46
4Phil WalkerPO A38:04+11:527:10
5Tate NeedhamRR A38:39+12:277:17
6Scott WilkinsonBS A39:50+13:387:30
7Peter DaffernBS A41:00+14:487:44
8Nick MelhuishPO A42:26+16:148:00
9James Derlack- -43:16+17:048:09
10Pauli ViljakainenBS A45:41+19:298:37
11Craig CowanBS A45:53+19:418:39
12Tony GarrPO A46:24+20:128:45
13Jon GlanvillePO A49:14+23:029:17
14Jonathon RicksRR A51:08+24:569:38
15Michael MitchellBS A52:46+26:349:57
16Peter AntcliffBS A54:25+28:1310:16
17Geoff WoodPO A56:06+29:5410:35
18Stephen GoggsRR A56:13+30:0110:36
19Bryant AllenPO A59:02+32:5011:08
20Andrew HobsonBS A59:37+33:2511:14
21Robert PetersAO A1:03:14+37:0211:55
22Tony SlatyerPO A1:04:21+38:0912:08
23Doug Worrall- -1:05:11+38:5912:17
24Gavin Melgard- -1:06:06+39:5412:28
25Craig George- -1:16:34+50:2214:26
26Eric WainwrightRR A1:31:30+1:05:1817:15
Jan GoetessonBS Amispunched
Gavin KeatingRR Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A38:277:15
2Ella CuthbertBS A40:20+1:537:36
3Carys ConnickBS A54:56+16:2910:21

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A46:468:49
2Fleur Maksan- -48:53+2:079:13
3Carol HardingBS A55:50+9:0410:32
4Sue GarrPO A1:00:33+13:4711:25
5Liz TurnerQueanbeyan1:07:46+21:0012:47

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A32:069:26
2Bram SlagmolenPO A33:17+1:119:47
3Dillon McGrath- -36:50+4:4410:50
4Conor BendleAO A51:41+19:3515:12

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A22:136:32
2Thomas CharlesRR A38:13+16:0011:14
3Nicholas BrennanGJ A39:58+17:4511:45
4Toby WilsonGS A39:59+17:4611:45
5Joshua DaffernBS A43:23+21:1012:45
6Michael GuthriePO A46:01+23:4813:32
7Alex DerlackiGS A47:40+25:2714:01
8Lincoln BattBS A49:06+26:5314:26
9Flynn Hopkins- -51:53+29:4015:15
10Angus WorrallGS A52:56+30:4315:34
11Oliver GoltzingerGJ A1:16:53+54:4022:36
12Wilbur Robinson- -1:43:42+1:21:2930:30
Mykal MarshamPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin CharlesRR A28:398:25
2Michael BurtRR A38:43+10:0411:23
3Ross KerrPO A38:48+10:0911:24
4John SuominenWE A42:25+13:4612:28
5Dennis TrewinBS A42:26+13:4712:28
6Geoffrey DabbBS A43:53+15:1412:54
7Bill MonaghanPO A47:26+18:4713:57
8John HardingPO A51:13+22:3415:03
9Ian ElzPO A53:25+24:4615:42
10Merv BendleDR V56:58+28:1916:45
11Brian Watson- -1:01:17+32:3818:01
12Michael TedeschiRR A1:02:38+33:5918:25

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A36:1110:38
2Jennifer KerrPO A38:43+2:3211:23
3Ellen JohnsonBS A43:50+7:3912:53
4Elise NorthcoteBS A52:20+16:0915:23
5Rosemary GoggsRR A53:28+17:1715:43
6Tamara NeedhamRR A1:04:13+28:0218:53
7Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A1:13:44+37:3321:41

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A23:426:58
2Kathie DentRR A27:58+4:168:13
3Chris StocksBS A38:21+14:3911:16
4Donna Lee- -40:18+16:3611:51
5Leanne WilkinsonBS A41:43+18:0112:16
6Jo HobsonBS A42:48+19:0612:35
7Barbara MartinPO A45:53+22:1113:29
8Kerryne JonesRR A46:07+22:2513:33
9Jane BarnettBS A48:06+24:2414:08
10Linda GregoryPO A49:12+25:3014:28
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A52:38+28:5615:28
12Renae BeardmoreBS A54:51+31:0916:07
13Edwina MulhearnRR A55:36+31:5416:21
14Erica LejinsPO A1:00:38+36:5617:50
15Hind NeedhamRR A1:04:16+40:3418:54
16Chris BendleDR V1:09:14+45:3220:21
17Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:13:49+50:0721:42
18Carol MastersRR A1:16:54+53:1222:37
Shannan ForrestPO Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joe Batchelor- -49:0314:25
1Michael Batchelor- -49:0314:25
3Silke Speier- -1:27:41+38:3825:47
3Zoe Terrill- -1:27:41+38:3825:47
3Kiffzn Bysouth- -1:27:41+38:3825:47

Green: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HoGJ A12:265:55
2Darcy BuschGJ A12:40+0:146:01
3Owen RadajewskiPO A13:48+1:226:34
4Elye DentRR A14:42+2:167:00
5Samuel MichaelisGJ A15:12+2:467:14
6Jude Desaubin- -15:55+3:297:34
7Xavier Quispes- -15:56+3:307:35
8Lucas HodgensGJ A17:20+4:548:15
9Ben McGinty- -17:33+5:078:21
10Michael LimGJ A17:55+5:298:31
11Justin WilsonBS A18:12+5:468:40
12Callum OsentonGJ A19:22+6:569:13
13Kristian Maksan- -19:26+7:009:15
14Sandy WilkinsonBS A20:50+8:249:55
15Sharang DesaiGJ A21:06+8:4010:02
16Henry GotzingerGJ A21:59+9:3310:28
17Sébastien BouGJ A22:03+9:3710:30
18Campbell AngoveGJ A22:07+9:4110:31
19Jayden WilsonBS A23:51+11:2511:21
20Daniel RossGJ A30:09+17:4314:21
21Nicholas LawranceGJ A30:39+18:1314:35
22Charlton BishopGJ A31:04+18:3814:47
Aidan GuinnessPO Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A31:3915:04

Green: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Celeste HodgensGJ A12:456:04
2Lauren CharlesRR A19:42+6:579:22
3Anna McGinty- -20:29+7:449:45
4Talia WilsonBS A20:41+7:569:50
5Alice RadajewskiPO A22:34+9:4910:44
6Kiara Worrall- -24:05+11:2011:28
7Madison Duggan- -25:33+12:4812:10
8Caitlin WoottenGJ A35:15+22:3016:47
9Alicia Purba- -36:45+24:0017:30
10Hannah Quispes- -39:45+27:0018:55
11Kaylee Rawson- -39:48+27:0318:57
Josie SlagmolenPO Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose PascoePO A16:50
2Stephanie Quispes- -17:16+0:26
3Elizabeth McGrath- -17:56+1:06
4Kate BondWatson18:41+1:51
5Janice BattBS A31:40+14:50

Green: Teams

2 100 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie Terrill- -18:428:54
1Morgan Fairhurst- -18:428:54
3Diana HallamPO A20:10+1:289:36
3Philippa HallamPO A20:10+1:289:36
3William HallamPO A20:10+1:289:36
6Samson Droney- -21:06+2:2410:02
6Jamie Droney- -21:06+2:2410:02
8Richard Radajewsici- -22:07+3:2510:31
8Akira Radajewsici- -22:07+3:2510:31
10Steven Halpin- -23:39+4:5711:15
10Sandra Halpin- -23:39+4:5711:15
12Tanya Ford- -26:37+7:5512:40
12Jennifer WebbAO A26:37+7:5512:40
14Angus Burrell- -31:45+13:0315:07
14Elliott Burrell- -31:45+13:0315:07
14Penny Burrell- -31:45+13:0315:07
14Amelie Burrell- -31:45+13:0315:07
18Amy Robilliard- -43:08+24:2620:32
18Elsa Robilliard- -43:08+24:2620:32
18Craig Robilliard- -43:08+24:2620:32
21Charlie Dapita- -48:12+29:3022:57
21Lucas Dapita- -48:12+29:3022:57
21Igor Dapita- -48:12+29:3022:57

Blue: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caleb Quispes- -12:487:06
2Henry BryneGJ A19:04+6:1610:35
3Max Bradley- -22:30+9:4212:30
4Hayden DentRR A23:39+10:5113:08
5Joseph TerrellGJ A23:45+10:5713:11
6Oliver TerrellGJ A24:49+12:0113:47
7Tianshuo HuangGJ A46:24+33:3625:46
8Christopher GuthriePO A58:38+45:5032:34
Ross WilkinsonBS Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mika PaceGJ A15:028:21
2Zoe McCraeRR A16:13+1:119:00
3Astrid Evans- -16:17+1:159:02
4Abby McCraeRR A22:59+7:5712:46
5Emma King- -23:04+8:0212:48
6Aurelie LeanePO A33:50+18:4818:47
7Arlan LeanePO A37:07+22:0520:37

Blue: Teams

1 800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RadajewskiPO A30:1216:46
1Deirdre SharkeyPO A30:1216:46
3Archie CowanBS A56:27+26:1531:21
3Zahlia CowanBS A56:27+26:1531:21
3Kerrie CowanBS A56:27+26:1531:21
6Emiliano Damiani- -57:57+27:4532:11
6Elliott MintyRR A57:57+27:4532:11
6Julia Minty- -57:57+27:4532:11
6Rebecca MintyRR A57:57+27:4532:11
6Zach MintyRR A57:57+27:4532:11
6Alessandro Damiani- -57:57+27:4532:11
Amelia Bryan- -did not finish
Lara Bryan- -did not finish
Sarah Bryan- -did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.