Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Spring Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Spring Festival
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 September 2017

Long Moderate

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers32:44
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers33:28+0:44
3Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers37:13+4:29
4Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers41:24+8:40
5Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers43:17+10:33
6Clyde McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers46:19+13:35
7Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers46:26+13:42
8David BrayGaringal Orienteers46:27+13:43
9Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers49:14+16:30
10Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers49:30+16:46
11Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers49:55+17:11
12Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers50:19+17:35
13Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers51:08+18:24
14John BrayanGaringal Orienteers51:37+18:53
15Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers52:02+19:18
16Ian MackenzieUringa Orienteers52:23+19:39
17Louis Nelnone52:52+20:08
18Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers54:37+21:53
19Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers54:43+21:59
20Ethan Leenone56:26+23:42
21Jamie Leenone56:27+23:43
22Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers59:49+27:05
23Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:00:20+27:36
24Stephanie ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:42+27:58
25Paul Sweeneynone1:01:19+28:35
26Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers1:05:12+32:28
27Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:07:39+34:55
28Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers1:09:25+36:41
29Jonnie Nelnone1:12:11+39:27
30Stephen Hanlynone1:16:28+43:44
31Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:21:54+49:10
32YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1:30:55+58:11
Cameron ChanWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Jeremy CrispBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Caleb Hanlynonemispunched
Evan Marrienonemispunched
Tessa Marrienonemispunched
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Dermot OConnellnonemispunched
Craig WhitingGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Stefan KuehnGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Short Moderate

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jo Cookenone40:35
2Cathy Belousoffnone49:01+8:26
2Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers49:01+8:26
4Andra Leung and Alexis WinardiGaringal Orienteers52:03+11:28
5Jake CutbushBig Foot Orienteers55:03+14:28
6Matt and Jamie Lamberthnone56:17+15:42
7Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers1:03:09+22:34
8Matthias Hessnone1:07:53+27:18
9Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers1:08:46+28:11
10Carroll groupnone1:13:05+32:30
11Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:13:15+32:40
12Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:16:51+36:16
13Nicola Teffer and SteveGaringal Orienteers1:17:00+36:25
14Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:20:31+39:56
15Logan Souternone1:30:28+49:53
16Mia and Abi McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:36:27+55:52
17Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:56:39+1:16:04
18Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:56:47+1:16:12
19Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:56:51+1:16:16
Harvey Brewisnonemispunched
Lara Brewisnonemispunched
Scott Brewisnonemispunched
Lisa Keaynonemispunched
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eloise Bairdnone30:01
2Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers30:49+0:48
3Rafael D and Paul Lnone31:16+1:15
4Nick Gallaghernone31:54+1:53
5Spencer Kennellynone32:11+2:10
6Elly Galazzonone32:20+2:19
7Zac BelousoffBig Foot Orienteers32:45+2:44
8Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers32:49+2:48
9Sabine and Leilanone33:15+3:14
10Estelle and Mathildenone34:53+4:52
11Jodie FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers35:24+5:23
12Hannah Cassidynone40:03+10:02
13Joshua Nixonnone41:04+11:03
13Isla Thorntonnone41:04+11:03
15Hugh Fairlie-Cuninghamenone41:11+11:10
16Liam Gotley Ben Gotleynone44:07+14:06
17Kiran Ayernone45:40+15:39
18Samuel Crispnone47:51+17:50
19Giles C and Baylin and Olivenone49:50+19:49
20Michael and Hamishnone57:36+27:35
Melanie and Cathienonemispunched
Alan GilesUringa Orienteersmispunched

Very Easy

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brian Thorpenone9:25
2Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers12:08+2:43
3Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers13:05+3:40
4Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers25:20+15:55
5Hannah Hongnone29:29+20:04
6Kristin and Samuelnone33:51+24:26
7Denise Thorntonnone34:46+25:21
Shannon Hongnonemispunched
Skye Korostilnonemispunched

Score

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Em and Zach Farebrother35044:01
1Brian Thorpe35029:40
3David Stitt30049:25+5:24
4Zack and Aaron Li24041:42
4Anna Wallwork24043:13
6Max Henderson23037:25
6Alister McLean23045:10+1:09
6Emily McLean23045:10+1:09
6Daniel Wallwork23043:32
10Raymond Family22043:27
11Ziggy Bazeley21038:37
11Isaac Edmunds21038:32
13Pearl and Anne20039:59
14Isobel Edmunds17047:55+3:54
14Olivia Procopro17048:00+3:59
16Stephanie Allen16055:04+11:03
17Mia and Phil1401:03:03+19:02
18Curtis Hardingham10046:14+2:13
18James Hardingham10046:16+2:15
20Barbara Junghans7042:04
21Christina Coffey101:09:33+25:32
21Maggie Mackay101:09:08+25:07
23Michelle and Cameron-201:05:13+21:12
24Victoria Sainsbury-801:04:29+20:28
25Rebecca Sainsbury-1101:04:34+20:33
26David Brewis-1701:21:46+37:45
27Leo Hyland-3401:48:21+1:04:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.