Official results for Newcastle Local Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Local Bush Event
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 13 August 2017

NC.N

73 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Justin StaffordHard 129:4311:07
1Scott SimsonHard 228:2614:21
1Carla AndersonVery Easy44:0025:17
1Zachary GoodwinEasy50:2626:24
1Justin GoodwinModerate52:1722:32
2Scott SimsonHard 134:19+4:3612:51
2James NewtonEasy56:48+6:2229:44
2Bjorn and Tommy MellaModerate1:25:55+33:3837:01
2Tariya LambertVery Easy44:04+0:0425:19
2Glenn BurgessHard 230:46+2:2015:32
3Asha NewtonEasy56:49+6:2329:44
3Samantha MellaModerate1:28:39+36:2238:12
3Ava WatersVery Easy44:06+0:0625:20
3Geoff TodkillHard 135:54+6:1113:26
3Geoff TodkillHard 231:23+2:5715:51
4Kerry BaconModerate1:36:33+44:1641:36
4Charlotte BrennanVery Easy44:07+0:0725:21
4Malcolm RobertsHard 235:02+6:3617:41
4Kendall OConnorHard 139:23+9:4014:45
5Tracy Callum Ebony Callie and Nacho MandersonModerate1:48:34+56:1746:47
5Caitlin AtfieldVery Easy44:24+0:2425:31
5Tim TewHard 236:46+8:2018:34
5Glenn BurgessHard 140:17+10:3415:05
6Carolyn MatthewsHard 140:20+10:3715:06
6Allie Killerby-SmithVery Easy47:19+3:1927:11
6Oscar MellaHard 237:45+9:1919:03
7Malcolm RobertsHard 140:29+10:4615:09
7Nigella BoydVery Easy47:25+3:2527:15
7Jim LeeHard 238:25+9:5919:24
8Jenny EnderbyHard 141:51+12:0815:40
8Raymond LambertVery Easy47:26+3:2627:15
8Gayle QuantockHard 238:42+10:1619:32
9Samantha HoweHard 142:20+12:3715:51
9Kirsty LambertVery Easy47:28+3:2827:16
9Ian DempseyHard 238:59+10:3319:41
10Tim TewHard 143:32+13:4916:18
10Imagen BoydVery Easy48:20+4:2027:46
10Carolyn MatthewsHard 240:53+12:2720:38
11Stuart KurtzHard 144:19+14:3616:35
11Sally Emily Max AltmannVery Easy1:05:24+21:2437:35
11Geoff PeelHard 242:24+13:5821:24
12Gayle QuantockHard 145:08+15:2516:54
12Jeff Dunwoodie Jon King Alex KingVery Easy1:05:39+21:3937:43
12Thomas WhiteheadHard 244:56+16:3022:41
13Greg BaconHard 248:48+20:2224:38
13Arthur KingslandHard 145:32+15:4917:03
14Oscar MellaHard 146:23+16:4017:22
14Lynda HewsonHard 21:03:54+35:2832:16
15Elaine BennettHard 21:12:48+44:2236:46
15Geoff PeelHard 146:24+16:4117:22
16Jim LeeHard 146:32+16:4917:25
16Carolyn RigbyHard 21:13:32+45:0637:08
17Mikayla EnderbyHard 146:52+17:0917:33
18Claire BurgessHard 149:30+19:4718:32
19Ian DempseyHard 151:11+21:2819:10
20Thomas WhiteheadHard 151:33+21:5019:18
21Graham FowlerHard 154:17+24:3420:19
22Robert LewinHard 11:00:33+30:5022:40
23Margaret PeelHard 11:04:19+34:3624:05
24Toy MartinHard 11:11:05+41:2226:37
25Andrea HackneyHard 11:21:33+51:5030:32
26Paul KillenHard 11:25:22+55:3931:58
27Lynda HewsonHard 11:25:23+55:4031:58
28Ingrid OblasserHard 11:30:13+1:00:3033:47
29Tim HackneyHard 11:37:31+1:07:4836:31
30Carolyn ChalmersHard 11:39:48+1:10:0537:22
31Sharon BurgessHard 11:47:16+1:17:3340:10
32Chris and Helen WelbourneHard 11:48:52+1:19:0940:46Download route in GPX format
Kelly KurtzModeratemispunched
Russell RigbyModeratemispunched
Justin StaffordHard 2did not finish
Jill NorburnVery Easydid not finish
Erika EnderbyModeratedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.