Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 September 2017

Hard Long

5 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC.N44:148:11
2Rob BennettNC.N52:14+8:009:40
3Robert VincentNC.N54:22+10:0810:04
4Alex MasseyNC.N54:28+10:1410:05
5Steven TodkillNC.N57:50+13:3610:42
6Justin StaffordNC.N1:07:34+23:2012:30
7Scott SimsonNC.N1:08:15+24:0112:38
8Glenn BurgessNC.N1:09:58+25:4412:57
9Jenny EnderbyNC.N1:15:56+31:4214:03
10Stuart KurtzNC.N1:17:36+33:2214:22
11Jim LeeNC.N1:40:24+56:1018:35
Geoff TodkillNC.Ndid not finish

Hard Medium

3 950 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC.N40:4510:18
2Damian EnderbyNC.N46:37+5:5211:48
3Malcolm RobertsNC.N51:43+10:5813:05
4Callum RobertsNC.N53:13+12:2813:28
5Kendall OConnorNC.N54:29+13:4413:47
6Caleb TaplinNC.N56:37+15:5214:20
7Georgina MackenCC.N57:01+16:1614:26
8Steven RobertsNC.N57:38+16:5314:35
9Andrew PowerNC.N58:04+17:1914:42
10Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N58:21+17:3614:46
11Graeme TaplinNC.N58:23+17:3814:46
12Barbara HillGO.N58:58+18:1314:55
13Samantha HoweNC.N59:18+18:3315:00
14David KitchenerNC.N1:02:23+21:3815:47
15Geoff PeelNC.N1:02:32+21:4715:49
16Greigor ScottNC.N1:03:36+22:5116:06
17Thomas WhiteheadNC.N1:04:06+23:2116:13
18Gayle QuantockNC.N1:06:19+25:3416:47
19Tony HillGO.N1:07:59+27:1417:12
20Tim TewNC.N1:12:30+31:4518:21
21Claire BurgessNC.N1:14:13+33:2818:47
22Robert LewinNC.N1:16:25+35:4019:20
23Kerry BennettNC.N1:16:26+35:4119:21
24Robert BradleyWH.N1:22:41+41:5620:55
25Grant WatsonNC.N1:36:08+55:2324:20
26Bert van NettenNC.N1:37:14+56:2924:36
27Peter NewtonNC.N1:38:48+58:0325:00
28Andrew KillenNC.N1:46:17+1:05:3226:54
29Lynda HewsonNC.N1:49:04+1:08:1927:36
30Sharon BurgessNC.N2:02:18+1:21:3330:57
Maureen FitzpatrickWH.Nmispunched
Elaine BennettNC.Nmispunched
Fran Wilson and Claudia GrayNC.Nmispunched
Ian GrayNC.Nmispunched
Phil RobeyNC.Ndid not finish

Hard Short

2 510 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNC.N30:4212:13
2Arthur KingslandNC.N34:18+3:3613:39
3Rudi LandsiedelNC.N34:34+3:5213:46
4John NewtonNC.N38:30+7:4815:20
5Joanna HillGO.N39:11+8:2915:36
6Mikayla EnderbyNC.N40:50+10:0816:16
7Shane JenkinsNC.N41:25+10:4316:30
8Margaret PeelNC.N44:52+14:1017:52
9Clint LawrenceNC.N48:35+17:5319:21
10Joy GuyNC.N50:53+20:1120:16
11Kim van Netten and Samuel LayzellNC.N1:00:20+29:3824:02
12Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:00:26+29:4424:04
13Graham FowlerNC.N1:01:19+30:3724:25
14Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:13:40+42:5829:20
15Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:14:47+44:0529:47
16Paul KillenNC.N1:16:32+45:5030:29
17Matthew KillenNC.N1:19:27+48:4531:39
18Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N1:39:50+1:09:0839:46

Moderate Long

2 820 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William ThompsonNC.N34:2112:10
2Cassandra ThompsonNC.N39:53+5:3214:08
3Justin GoodwinNC.N45:22+11:0116:05
4Lewis VincentNC.N51:35+17:1418:17
5Bridget WhiteheadNC.N52:07+17:4618:28
6Glenn DowneyNC.N57:17+22:5620:18
7Mike ColemanFN.Q1:25:02+50:4130:09
8Kate Morris and Pip Lyndon-JamesNC.N1:47:29+1:13:0838:06
9Mark Anna and Adam GovanNC.N1:52:13+1:17:5239:47

Moderate Short

2 020 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC.N23:5411:49
2Nicholas RolfeNC.N29:50+5:5614:46
3Jessica LawrenceNC.N36:02+12:0817:50
4Caroline JenkinsNC.N37:41+13:4718:39
5Rebecca CraigNC.N37:44+13:5018:40
6Brian MannelNC.N42:48+18:5421:11
7Joy Taplin Tash Evans and Dominic Koren-BrennonNC.N47:50+23:5623:40
8Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N1:06:56+43:0233:08
9Eliza GrayNC.N1:07:03+43:0933:11
Katrina ReynoldsNC.Ndid not finish
Russell RigbyNC.Ndid not finish

Easy

2 530 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett NewtonNC.N32:0912:42
2James NewtonSchool32:11+0:0212:43
3Zachary GoodwinNC.N32:57+0:4813:01
4Archer NewtonNC.N35:41+3:3214:06
5Jason and John MoloneyNC.N38:44+6:3515:18
6David Toby Zack NowickiNC.N42:15+10:0616:41
7Sam and Asha NewtonNC.N42:47+10:3816:54
8Ulrika and Evelina MoloneyNC.N55:24+23:1521:53
9Dennis Sarah Vanessa and Jenny GordgeNC.N1:04:37+32:2825:32
10Nick DeftereosNC.N1:14:55+42:4629:36

Very Easy

2 130 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harriet ThompsonNC.N41:4919:37
2Sally Quill and Jullian MaxNC.N1:01:49+20:0029:01
3Alex and Sam KurtzNC.N1:07:41+25:5231:46
4Evelyn WarkNC.N1:09:52+28:0332:48
5Catherine and the King familyNC.N1:22:18+40:2938:38
6Jessica Scott Ethan Ella and Zara MillsNC.N1:24:04+42:1539:28
7Hannah Koen and Bronwyn StaffordNC.N1:38:39+56:5046:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.