Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 September 2017

CC.N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Georgina MackenHard Medium57:01+16:1614:26

FN.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Mike ColemanModerate Long1:25:02+50:4130:09

GO.N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Joanna HillHard Short39:11+8:2915:36
12Barbara HillHard Medium58:58+18:1314:55
19Tony HillHard Medium1:07:59+27:1417:12

NC.N

94 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigHard Long44:148:11
1William ThompsonModerate Long34:2112:10
1Alvin CraigHard Medium40:4510:18
1Harriet ThompsonVery Easy41:4919:37
1Scarlett NewtonEasy32:0912:42
1Carolyn MatthewsHard Short30:4212:13
1Erika EnderbyModerate Short23:5411:49
2Cassandra ThompsonModerate Long39:53+5:3214:08
2Damian EnderbyHard Medium46:37+5:5211:48
2Nicholas RolfeModerate Short29:50+5:5614:46
2Arthur KingslandHard Short34:18+3:3613:39
2Rob BennettHard Long52:14+8:009:40
2Sally Quill and Jullian MaxVery Easy1:01:49+20:0029:01
3Malcolm RobertsHard Medium51:43+10:5813:05
3Alex and Sam KurtzVery Easy1:07:41+25:5231:46
3Zachary GoodwinEasy32:57+0:4813:01
3Justin GoodwinModerate Long45:22+11:0116:05
3Jessica LawrenceModerate Short36:02+12:0817:50
3Rudi LandsiedelHard Short34:34+3:5213:46
3Robert VincentHard Long54:22+10:0810:04
4Caroline JenkinsModerate Short37:41+13:4718:39
4Evelyn WarkVery Easy1:09:52+28:0332:48
4Callum RobertsHard Medium53:13+12:2813:28
4Archer NewtonEasy35:41+3:3214:06
4John NewtonHard Short38:30+7:4815:20
4Lewis VincentModerate Long51:35+17:1418:17
4Alex MasseyHard Long54:28+10:1410:05
5Jason and John MoloneyEasy38:44+6:3515:18
5Bridget WhiteheadModerate Long52:07+17:4618:28
5Catherine and the King familyVery Easy1:22:18+40:2938:38
5Steven TodkillHard Long57:50+13:3610:42
5Kendall OConnorHard Medium54:29+13:4413:47
5Rebecca CraigModerate Short37:44+13:5018:40
6Justin StaffordHard Long1:07:34+23:2012:30
6Caleb TaplinHard Medium56:37+15:5214:20
6David Toby Zack NowickiEasy42:15+10:0616:41
6Jessica Scott Ethan Ella and Zara MillsVery Easy1:24:04+42:1539:28
6Glenn DowneyModerate Long57:17+22:5620:18
6Mikayla EnderbyHard Short40:50+10:0816:16
6Brian MannelModerate Short42:48+18:5421:11
7Joy Taplin Tash Evans and Dominic Koren-BrennonModerate Short47:50+23:5623:40
7Scott SimsonHard Long1:08:15+24:0112:38
7Hannah Koen and Bronwyn StaffordVery Easy1:38:39+56:5046:18
7Sam and Asha NewtonEasy42:47+10:3816:54
7Shane JenkinsHard Short41:25+10:4316:30
8Kate Morris and Pip Lyndon-JamesModerate Long1:47:29+1:13:0838:06
8Ulrika and Evelina MoloneyEasy55:24+23:1521:53
8Margaret PeelHard Short44:52+14:1017:52
8Steven RobertsHard Medium57:38+16:5314:35
8Laura Lewis-MinogueModerate Short1:06:56+43:0233:08
8Glenn BurgessHard Long1:09:58+25:4412:57
9Mark Anna and Adam GovanModerate Long1:52:13+1:17:5239:47
9Jenny EnderbyHard Long1:15:56+31:4214:03
9Clint LawrenceHard Short48:35+17:5319:21
9Andrew PowerHard Medium58:04+17:1914:42
9Eliza GrayModerate Short1:07:03+43:0933:11
9Dennis Sarah Vanessa and Jenny GordgeEasy1:04:37+32:2825:32
10Stuart KurtzHard Long1:17:36+33:2214:22
10Sally-Anne HendersonHard Medium58:21+17:3614:46
10Nick DeftereosEasy1:14:55+42:4629:36
10Joy GuyHard Short50:53+20:1120:16
11Graeme TaplinHard Medium58:23+17:3814:46
11Kim van Netten and Samuel LayzellHard Short1:00:20+29:3824:02
11Jim LeeHard Long1:40:24+56:1018:35
12Carolyn ChalmersHard Short1:00:26+29:4424:04
13Graham FowlerHard Short1:01:19+30:3724:25
13Samantha HoweHard Medium59:18+18:3315:00
14David KitchenerHard Medium1:02:23+21:3815:47
14Carolyn RigbyHard Short1:13:40+42:5829:20
15Ingrid OblasserHard Short1:14:47+44:0529:47
15Geoff PeelHard Medium1:02:32+21:4715:49
16Paul KillenHard Short1:16:32+45:5030:29
16Greigor ScottHard Medium1:03:36+22:5116:06
17Matthew KillenHard Short1:19:27+48:4531:39
17Thomas WhiteheadHard Medium1:04:06+23:2116:13
18Chris and Helen WelbourneHard Short1:39:50+1:09:0839:46
18Gayle QuantockHard Medium1:06:19+25:3416:47
20Tim TewHard Medium1:12:30+31:4518:21
21Claire BurgessHard Medium1:14:13+33:2818:47
22Robert LewinHard Medium1:16:25+35:4019:20
23Kerry BennettHard Medium1:16:26+35:4119:21
25Grant WatsonHard Medium1:36:08+55:2324:20
26Bert van NettenHard Medium1:37:14+56:2924:36
27Peter NewtonHard Medium1:38:48+58:0325:00
28Andrew KillenHard Medium1:46:17+1:05:3226:54
29Lynda HewsonHard Medium1:49:04+1:08:1927:36
30Sharon BurgessHard Medium2:02:18+1:21:3330:57
Elaine BennettHard Mediummispunched
Fran Wilson and Claudia GrayHard Mediummispunched
Ian GrayHard Mediummispunched
Phil RobeyHard Mediumdid not finish
Katrina ReynoldsModerate Shortdid not finish
Geoff TodkillHard Longdid not finish
Russell RigbyModerate Shortdid not finish

School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2James NewtonEasy32:11+0:0212:43

WH.N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Robert BradleyHard Medium1:22:41+41:5620:55
Maureen FitzpatrickHard Mediummispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.