Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 3 September 2017

NC.N

94 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigHard Long (11)44:148:11
1William ThompsonModerate Long (9)34:2112:10
1Alvin CraigHard Medium (34)40:4510:18
1Harriet ThompsonVery Easy (7)41:4919:37
1Scarlett NewtonEasy (10)32:0912:42
1Carolyn MatthewsHard Short (18)30:4212:13
1Erika EnderbyModerate Short (9)23:5411:49
2Cassandra ThompsonModerate Long (9)39:53+5:3214:08
2Damian EnderbyHard Medium (34)46:37+5:5211:48
2Nicholas RolfeModerate Short (9)29:50+5:5614:46
2Arthur KingslandHard Short (18)34:18+3:3613:39
2Rob BennettHard Long (11)52:14+8:009:40
2Sally Quill and Jullian MaxVery Easy (7)1:01:49+20:0029:01
3Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (34)51:43+10:5813:05
3Alex and Sam KurtzVery Easy (7)1:07:41+25:5231:46
3Zachary GoodwinEasy (10)32:57+0:4813:01
3Justin GoodwinModerate Long (9)45:22+11:0116:05
3Jessica LawrenceModerate Short (9)36:02+12:0817:50
3Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (18)34:34+3:5213:46
3Robert VincentHard Long (11)54:22+10:0810:04
4Caroline JenkinsModerate Short (9)37:41+13:4718:39
4Evelyn WarkVery Easy (7)1:09:52+28:0332:48
4Callum RobertsHard Medium (34)53:13+12:2813:28
4Archer NewtonEasy (10)35:41+3:3214:06
4John NewtonHard Short (18)38:30+7:4815:20
4Lewis VincentModerate Long (9)51:35+17:1418:17
4Alex MasseyHard Long (11)54:28+10:1410:05
5Jason and John MoloneyEasy (10)38:44+6:3515:18
5Bridget WhiteheadModerate Long (9)52:07+17:4618:28
5Catherine and the King familyVery Easy (7)1:22:18+40:2938:38
5Steven TodkillHard Long (11)57:50+13:3610:42
5Kendall OConnorHard Medium (34)54:29+13:4413:47
5Rebecca CraigModerate Short (9)37:44+13:5018:40
6Justin StaffordHard Long (11)1:07:34+23:2012:30
6Caleb TaplinHard Medium (34)56:37+15:5214:20
6David Toby Zack NowickiEasy (10)42:15+10:0616:41
6Jessica Scott Ethan Ella and Zara MillsVery Easy (7)1:24:04+42:1539:28
6Glenn DowneyModerate Long (9)57:17+22:5620:18
6Mikayla EnderbyHard Short (18)40:50+10:0816:16
6Brian MannelModerate Short (9)42:48+18:5421:11
7Joy Taplin Tash Evans and Dominic Koren-BrennonModerate Short (9)47:50+23:5623:40
7Scott SimsonHard Long (11)1:08:15+24:0112:38
7Hannah Koen and Bronwyn StaffordVery Easy (7)1:38:39+56:5046:18
7Sam and Asha NewtonEasy (10)42:47+10:3816:54
7Shane JenkinsHard Short (18)41:25+10:4316:30
8Kate Morris and Pip Lyndon-JamesModerate Long (9)1:47:29+1:13:0838:06
8Ulrika and Evelina MoloneyEasy (10)55:24+23:1521:53
8Margaret PeelHard Short (18)44:52+14:1017:52
8Steven RobertsHard Medium (34)57:38+16:5314:35
8Laura Lewis-MinogueModerate Short (9)1:06:56+43:0233:08
8Glenn BurgessHard Long (11)1:09:58+25:4412:57
9Mark Anna and Adam GovanModerate Long (9)1:52:13+1:17:5239:47
9Jenny EnderbyHard Long (11)1:15:56+31:4214:03
9Clint LawrenceHard Short (18)48:35+17:5319:21
9Andrew PowerHard Medium (34)58:04+17:1914:42
9Eliza GrayModerate Short (9)1:07:03+43:0933:11
9Dennis Sarah Vanessa and Jenny GordgeEasy (10)1:04:37+32:2825:32
10Stuart KurtzHard Long (11)1:17:36+33:2214:22
10Sally-Anne HendersonHard Medium (34)58:21+17:3614:46
10Nick DeftereosEasy (10)1:14:55+42:4629:36
10Joy GuyHard Short (18)50:53+20:1120:16
11Graeme TaplinHard Medium (34)58:23+17:3814:46
11Kim van Netten and Samuel LayzellHard Short (18)1:00:20+29:3824:02
11Jim LeeHard Long (11)1:40:24+56:1018:35
12Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (18)1:00:26+29:4424:04
13Graham FowlerHard Short (18)1:01:19+30:3724:25
13Samantha HoweHard Medium (34)59:18+18:3315:00
14David KitchenerHard Medium (34)1:02:23+21:3815:47
14Carolyn RigbyHard Short (18)1:13:40+42:5829:20
15Ingrid OblasserHard Short (18)1:14:47+44:0529:47
15Geoff PeelHard Medium (34)1:02:32+21:4715:49
16Paul KillenHard Short (18)1:16:32+45:5030:29
16Greigor ScottHard Medium (34)1:03:36+22:5116:06
17Matthew KillenHard Short (18)1:19:27+48:4531:39
17Thomas WhiteheadHard Medium (34)1:04:06+23:2116:13
18Chris and Helen WelbourneHard Short (18)1:39:50+1:09:0839:46
18Gayle QuantockHard Medium (34)1:06:19+25:3416:47
20Tim TewHard Medium (34)1:12:30+31:4518:21
21Claire BurgessHard Medium (34)1:14:13+33:2818:47
22Robert LewinHard Medium (34)1:16:25+35:4019:20
23Kerry BennettHard Medium (34)1:16:26+35:4119:21
25Grant WatsonHard Medium (34)1:36:08+55:2324:20
26Bert van NettenHard Medium (34)1:37:14+56:2924:36
27Peter NewtonHard Medium (34)1:38:48+58:0325:00
28Andrew KillenHard Medium (34)1:46:17+1:05:3226:54
29Lynda HewsonHard Medium (34)1:49:04+1:08:1927:36
30Sharon BurgessHard Medium (34)2:02:18+1:21:3330:57
Elaine BennettHard Medium (34)mispunched
Fran Wilson and Claudia GrayHard Medium (34)mispunched
Ian GrayHard Medium (34)mispunched
Phil RobeyHard Medium (34)did not finish
Katrina ReynoldsModerate Short (9)did not finish
Geoff TodkillHard Long (11)did not finish
Russell RigbyModerate Short (9)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.