Official results for Willoughby Emerge Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Willoughby Emerge Festival
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

Long Moderate

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers42:03
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers45:48+3:45
3Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers47:38+5:35
4David StanleyGaringal Orienteers53:39+11:36
5Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:54+19:51
6Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers1:02:05+20:02
7Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers1:02:24+20:21
8Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers1:08:54+26:51
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:09:13+27:10
10David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:31+27:28
11John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:12:27+30:24
12Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:31:25+49:22
13YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1:50:26+1:08:23

Very Easy

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sabine Bairdnone15:51
2James and Zara Stricklandnone29:26+13:35
3Juliet and Lily Olivernone35:18+19:27
4Kaelyn Allennone36:26+20:35
5Martha Rauppnone36:28+20:37
6Anne Layton and Pearl Beninatnone36:37+20:46
7Rachel Graynone36:41+20:50
8Emma Lola and Sassier Hunternone46:33+30:42
9Carolyn Milly and Ava Loughlannone46:35+30:44

Easy

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers26:50
2Jack Conomosnone27:03+0:13
3Marline and Sylvie Valaisnone28:15+1:25
4Mia Beninati (and Phil)none29:37+2:47
5Eloise Bairdnone30:18+3:28
6Marc Schrodernone31:03+4:13
7Claudia Susanne and Paulnone31:54+5:04
8Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers32:49+5:59
9Matilde and Sabine Bairdnone32:56+6:06
10Curtis Hardinghamnone34:33+7:43
11Matthew Emma Lachlan Samuel Bnone35:22+8:32
12Tyne Janesnone35:45+8:55
13James Hardinghannone35:50+9:00
14Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers37:18+10:28
15Jessie Lilly Bella and Jamalnone37:30+10:40
16Ian Blaydennone39:20+12:30
17Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers41:40+14:50
18Sophie Clementnone42:14+15:24
19Nicolas Higgsnone44:25+17:35
20Daniela Garskenone44:28+17:38
21Beatrix De Marnone45:05+18:15
22Harry Edmundsnone45:07+18:17
23Rebecca Sainsburynone45:24+18:34
24AudreyEleanorMargaretKarenBarr none46:00+19:10
25April Hatcher (and Sara)none47:02+20:12
26Djava David and Meron Wilsonnone47:21+20:31
27Emily Hatchernone47:46+20:56
28Shannon Hongnone51:42+24:52
29Kaelyn Allennone52:24+25:34
30Willow and Ellie Tucker-Downsnone55:37+28:47
31Ria Ranenone57:40+30:50
32Isla Thorntonnone57:42+30:52
33Joshua Nixonnone57:47+30:57
34Tamsyn Allennone57:49+30:59
35Holly Hallnone57:55+31:05
36Alisi Raikabulanone58:10+31:20
37Sera Raikabulanone58:20+31:30
38Hannah Hongnone58:49+31:59
39Ivy Linone58:56+32:06
40Win Sing Tannone1:01:47+34:57
41Kevin Shaun Pei Mark and Leenone1:01:54+35:04
42Anne Santiago and Carl Haywardnone1:11:45+44:55
43Ling Sheryl and Nestornone1:25:36+58:46
Jasminka and Andrej Jovicevicnonemispunched
Ron Besdanskynonedid not finish

Short Moderate

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers35:39
2Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers37:15+1:36
3Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers39:46+4:07
4Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers41:14+5:35
5Yang Yangnone42:11+6:32
6Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers42:47+7:08
7Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers43:18+7:39
8Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers43:27+7:48
9Jo Cookenone46:25+10:46
10Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers46:50+11:11
11Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers46:58+11:19
12Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers47:08+11:29
13Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers47:09+11:30
14Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers47:33+11:54
15Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers47:49+12:10
16Nikki Graham and Carrie Foxnone54:23+18:44
17Madeleine Olaf Warwick Overtonnone55:14+19:35
18Mike Liam and Ben Gotleynone56:14+20:35
19Aurelie and Constance Valaisnone57:50+22:11
20Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:01:44+26:05
21Coleman Awareznone1:02:05+26:26
22Caleb Hanlynone1:02:47+27:08
23Stephen HanlyGaringal Orienteers1:03:20+27:41
24Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:06:32+30:53
25Millie Jemima and Cobynone1:07:39+32:00
26Damien Nancy Arsene Valentinenone1:11:02+35:23
27Gerard Barrynone1:26:12+50:33
28Jack Stephensnone1:28:27+52:48
29Koby Phillipsnone1:29:19+53:40
30Fiona and Philip Crawfordnone1:34:29+58:50
31Robert William Hallnone1:35:34+59:55
32Roisin Duffynone1:41:24+1:05:45
33Matt Erin and Indianone1:41:25+1:05:46
Carole Carpenternonemispunched
Harry Conomosnonemispunched
Kim Jenny and Abi Fenneynonemispunched
Jemima Jessica and Isabellanonemispunched
Sintan Lennonnonemispunched
Ellie Mark Harry Max Indienonemispunched
Nuala OLearynonemispunched
Vince Paris and Leenonemispunched
Neil Schafernonemispunched
Katerine Taylor and SamBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.